Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Lasers:
Young, M. . THE USE OF LEDS TO SIMULATE WEAK YAG-LASER BEAMS
1981 National Bureau of Standards. 4to., 43pp., original wraps. Light depository library marks. VG. (a81561)
$35.00
Francon, M. . LASER SPECKLE AND APPLICATIONS IN OPTICS
NY 1979 1st Academic. Translated by Henri Arsenault. Octavo, 161pp., hardcover. VG, remnants of square white label on front board, new end papers. (a61661)
$100.00
Thompson, G. H. . PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTOR LASER DEVICES
Chichester/NY 1980 1st Wiley. Large octavo, 549pp., hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges, label at heel os spine, number stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers. (a61653)
$77.00
Bennett, William Ralph Jr . ATOMIC GAS LASER TRANSITION DATA A CRITICAL EVALUATION
NY 1979 1st IFI Plenum. 4to., 293pp., blue cloth hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges, label at heel os spine, number stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers. (a61647)
$125.00
Fain, V. M. and Ya. I. Khanin . QUANTUM ELECTRONICS VOLUMES: BASIC THEORY; MASER AMPLIFIERS AD OSCILLATORS
Cambridge 1969 MIT. Translated by H. S. H Massey, edited by J. H. Sanders. 2 volumes. 8vo., 314pp., 312pp., original blue cloth hardcover. Owner bookplates. Near Fine, no DJs. 2 volumes. (a58899)
$45.00
Glass, Alexander J. and Arthur H. Guenther . LASER INDUCED DAMAGE IN OPTICAL MATERIALS 1975. PROCEEDINGS OF A SYMPOSIUM SPONSORED BY THE NATIONAL BUREAU OF STANDARDS
1976. National Bureau of Standards Special Publication 435. 4to., 409pp., original printed wraps. Small depository library stamp and ink numbers on cover and titlepage. VG. (a57650)
$120.00
Grau, Gerhard K. . QUANTENELEKTRONIK OPTIK AND LASER
Vieweg 1978. In German. Sm.4to., 783pp., index, original decorated hardcover. Owner signed on front free blank. Near Fine, no DJ. (a56081)
$75.00
Mesyats, Gennady; Osipirov, Vladimir V. and Victor F. Tarasenko . PULSED GAS LASERS
Bellingham 1995. Sm.4to., 374pp., index, illustrated boards. Fine. (a53515)
$100.00
James, Robert H. (editor) . NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MEASUREMENTS OF LASER EMISSIONS FOR REGULATORY PURPOSES
Washington 1976 U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare. 4to., 255pp., wraps. A few ink numbers on front, depository library stamp on front and on title page. VG. (a52835)
$120.00
Folkner, William M. (editor) . LASER INTERFEROMETER SPACE ANTENNA SECOND INTERNATIONAL LISA SYMPOSIUM ON THE DETECTION AND OBSERVATION OF GRAVITATIONAL WAVES IN SPACE
Pasadena 1998. AIP Conference Proceedings 456. 4to., 243pp., hardcover 4to. VG, no DJ. (a49528)
$75.00
(microwaves) . PARAMETRIC ANALSYIS OF MICROWAVE AND LASER SYSTEMS FOR COMMUNICATION AND TRACKING VOLUME I SUMMARY
Culver City 1970. Prepared by Hughes Aircraft Corporation for the National Aeronautics and Space Administration. 4to., 63pp., wraps. Address label on rear wrap. Small ink mark on front. VG. (a47738)
$65.00
Goldman, Leon (editor) . SECOND CONFERENCE ON THE LASER
NY 1970. Annals of the New York Academy of Science, Vol. 168, Art. 3. 8vo., pp.385-720, illus., wraps. VG, some wear. (a37075)
$40.00
Streifer, William and Michael Ettenberg (editorss) . SEMICONDUCTOR DIODE LASERS VOLUME ONE
NY 1991 1st IEEE Press. Hardcover. 4to., 318pp., printed boards. VG, slight pucker to top corner of final pages. (a33687)
$39.00
Matsumoto, Teruo . LASER DISOBSTRUCTION AND LASER-ASSISTED BALLOON ANGIOPLASY A COLOR ATLAS
St. Louis and Tokyo 1991. Ishiyaku EuroAmerican Inc. Hardcover. 4to., 97pp., illustrations, pictorial boards. Near Fine, very light cover wear, no DJ. (a24347)
$45.00
Donnez, J. and M. Nisolle . AN ATLAS OF LASER OPERATIVE LAPAROSCOPY AND HYSTEROSCOPY
NY 1994 1st Parthenon. Hardcover. 4to., 378pp., glossy color photo illustrations, cloth. Fine in Fine DJ. (a14373)
$44.00
Donnez, J. and M. Nisolle . AN ATLAS OF LASER OPERATIVE LAPAROSCOPY AND HYSTEROSCOPY
NY 1994 1st Parthenon. Hardcover. 4to., 378pp., glossy color photo illustrations, cloth. Fine in Fine DJ. (a14373)
$44.00
Matsumoto, Teruo . LASER DISOBSTRUCTION AND LASER-ASSISTED BALLOON ANGIOPLASY A COLOR ATLAS
St. Louis and Tokyo 1991. Ishiyaku EuroAmerican Inc. Hardcover. 4to., 97pp., illustrations, pictorial boards. Near Fine, very light cover wear, no DJ. (a24347)
$45.00
Streifer, William and Michael Ettenberg (editorss) . SEMICONDUCTOR DIODE LASERS VOLUME ONE
NY 1991 1st IEEE Press. Hardcover. 4to., 318pp., printed boards. VG, slight pucker to top corner of final pages. (a33687)
$39.00
Goldman, Leon (editor) . SECOND CONFERENCE ON THE LASER
NY 1970. Annals of the New York Academy of Science, Vol. 168, Art. 3. 8vo., pp.385-720, illus., wraps. VG, some wear. (a37075)
$40.00
(microwaves) . PARAMETRIC ANALSYIS OF MICROWAVE AND LASER SYSTEMS FOR COMMUNICATION AND TRACKING VOLUME I SUMMARY
Culver City 1970. Prepared by Hughes Aircraft Corporation for the National Aeronautics and Space Administration. 4to., 63pp., wraps. Address label on rear wrap. Small ink mark on front. VG. (a47738)
$65.00
Folkner, William M. (editor) . LASER INTERFEROMETER SPACE ANTENNA SECOND INTERNATIONAL LISA SYMPOSIUM ON THE DETECTION AND OBSERVATION OF GRAVITATIONAL WAVES IN SPACE
Pasadena 1998. AIP Conference Proceedings 456. 4to., 243pp., hardcover 4to. VG, no DJ. (a49528)
$75.00
James, Robert H. (editor) . NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MEASUREMENTS OF LASER EMISSIONS FOR REGULATORY PURPOSES
Washington 1976 U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare. 4to., 255pp., wraps. A few ink numbers on front, depository library stamp on front and on title page. VG. (a52835)
$120.00
Mesyats, Gennady; Osipirov, Vladimir V. and Victor F. Tarasenko . PULSED GAS LASERS
Bellingham 1995. Sm.4to., 374pp., index, illustrated boards. Fine. (a53515)
$100.00
Grau, Gerhard K. . QUANTENELEKTRONIK OPTIK AND LASER
Vieweg 1978. In German. Sm.4to., 783pp., index, original decorated hardcover. Owner signed on front free blank. Near Fine, no DJ. (a56081)
$75.00
Glass, Alexander J. and Arthur H. Guenther . LASER INDUCED DAMAGE IN OPTICAL MATERIALS 1975. PROCEEDINGS OF A SYMPOSIUM SPONSORED BY THE NATIONAL BUREAU OF STANDARDS
1976. National Bureau of Standards Special Publication 435. 4to., 409pp., original printed wraps. Small depository library stamp and ink numbers on cover and titlepage. VG. (a57650)
$120.00
Fain, V. M. and Ya. I. Khanin . QUANTUM ELECTRONICS VOLUMES: BASIC THEORY; MASER AMPLIFIERS AD OSCILLATORS
Cambridge 1969 MIT. Translated by H. S. H Massey, edited by J. H. Sanders. 2 volumes. 8vo., 314pp., 312pp., original blue cloth hardcover. Owner bookplates. Near Fine, no DJs. 2 volumes. (a58899)
$45.00
Bennett, William Ralph Jr . ATOMIC GAS LASER TRANSITION DATA A CRITICAL EVALUATION
NY 1979 1st IFI Plenum. 4to., 293pp., blue cloth hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges, label at heel os spine, number stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers. (a61647)
$125.00
Thompson, G. H. . PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTOR LASER DEVICES
Chichester/NY 1980 1st Wiley. Large octavo, 549pp., hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges, label at heel os spine, number stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers. (a61653)
$77.00
Francon, M. . LASER SPECKLE AND APPLICATIONS IN OPTICS
NY 1979 1st Academic. Translated by Henri Arsenault. Octavo, 161pp., hardcover. VG, remnants of square white label on front board, new end papers. (a61661)
$100.00
Young, M. . THE USE OF LEDS TO SIMULATE WEAK YAG-LASER BEAMS
1981 National Bureau of Standards. 4to., 43pp., original wraps. Light depository library marks. VG. (a81561)
$35.00