Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Petroleum:
Philip, George . OIL AND POLITICS IN LATIN AMERICA: NATIONALIST MOVEMENTS AND STATE COMPANIES
1982 1st Cambridge University. ISBN 0 521 23865 X. Hardcover. Octavo, 577pp., cloth. VG plus, faint cover wear, in VG DJ. (a80698)
$95.00
Ehrenspeck, Helmut et al . OIL SPILL AND OIL POLLUTION REPORTS VOLUME 5 NO. 1 (NOVEMBER 1977 - JANUARY 1978
1978 Environmental Protection Agency. 4to., 190pp., original wraps. Depository non-circulating library stamps and numbers. VG, light wear, light soiling. (a79303)
$50.00
(oil) . U. S. VULNERABILITY TO AN OIL IMPORT CURTAILMENT THE OIL REPLACEMENT CAPABILITY
Washington 1984. 4to., 158pp., illustrations, original wraps. Ex-University library/ Good plus. (a76994)
$25.00
(oil) . THE MIDDLE EAST PETROLEUM EMERGENCY OF 1967 VOLUME 1 and VOLUME II APPENDICES
1969 Department of the Interior. Two 4to volumes. 54pp., and about 150p in vol 2. original wraps. Light non-circulating library stamps. VG. Two volume set, complete. (a75960)
$95.00
Powell, J. W. . EIGHTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY TO THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR 1886-'87 PART II
Washington 1889. Articles on the Trenton Limestone by Orton, Geographical Distribution of Fossil Plants by Ward, etc. Hardcover. 4to., pp.477-1060, plates, maps, index, tan buckram. House Document Reference numbers printed in gilt on spine. Libray gift bookplate and two small stamps on front free blanks--no other markings. Near Fine. (a75397)
$100.00
(oceanography) . PROCEEDINGS OF THE OCEAN DRILLING PROGRAM INITIAL REPORTS VOLUME 178 - ANTARCTIC GLACIAL HISTORY AND SEA-LEVEL CHANGE SITES 1095-1103 5 FEBRUARY - 9 APRIL 1998
1998 National Science Foundation, Joint Oceanographic Institutions. ISSN 0884-5883. Hardcover. 4to. 60pp., illustrations, 2 CD Roms and large folding site map in front pocket, original illustrated boards. Depository library stamp and numbers inside cover. Near Fine. (a75158)
$44.00
(oceanography) . PROCEEDINGS OF THE OCEAN DRILLING PROGRAM, INITIAL REPORTS: VOLUME 141: CHILE TRIPLE JUNCTION (SITES 859 - 863) NOVEMBER 12, 1991 - JANUARY 12, 1992
1992 National Science Foundation Joint Oceanographic Institutions. ISSN 0884-5891. Hardcover. 4to., 798pp., errata, folding charts and tables in rear pocket, original decorated cloth. Fine. Brand New in original publisher's bubble pack. (a75157)
$48.00
Bird, Kenneth J and Leslie B. Magoon (editors) . PETROLEUM GEOLOGY OF THE NORTHERN PART OF THE ARCTIC NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE - US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY BULLETIN 1778
1987. U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1778. 4to., 329pp., 5 large folding plates in pocket, black printed paper-covered boards with large color illustrations in red and green of geological formation. VG plus to near Fine, light cover rubbing and two tiny spots on cover where slight bit of adhesive from labels remains. (a75065)
$70.00
Root, David H.; Attanasi, Emil D. and Robert M.Turner (editors) . STATISTICS OF PETROLEUM EXPLORATION IN THE NON-COMMUNIST WORLD OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA
Washington 1987 U.S. Geological Survey Circular 981. 4to., 133pp., diagrams, text maps, original printed wraps. Depository library stamps and number on front. VG. (a73214)
$35.00
Randall, Stephen J. . UNITED STATES FOREIGN OIL POLICY 1919 - 1948 FOR PROFITS AND SECURITY. ISBN 0-7735-0449-4
1985 1st McGill-queen's. ISBN 0-7735-0449-4. Octavo, 328pp., hardcover. Fine. (a70003)
$40.00
Standard Oil Company . ONE BOUND VOLUME OF 9 PAMPHLETS ON MEXICAN OIL SEIZURES OF 1930s
19380-1940. 1-The Mexicoan Confiscations Together with a Careful Survey of the Present Revolutionary Trends in Mexico by Henry J. Allen. August 1938, 35pp.; 2-Diplomatic Notes Exchanged Between the Mexican and British Governments on Account of the Oil Industry Expropriation, 1938 DAPP. 30pp; 3-Whose Oil is it? the Question of Subsoil Rights in Mexico, 1939, Standard Oil Co., 16pp.; 4-They Took What they Wanted, SOC., 16pp.; 5-Diplomatic Protection, 1939. SOC.; 6-Empty Promises, 1940. SOC. 16pp.; 7-Investment and Trade. 1940 SOC., 19pp.;. 8- The Fine Art of Squeezing, 1940, SOC., 22pp.; 9-The Solution for the Mexican Confiscation, 1940, SOC., 15pp. Octavo, green cloth hardcover. Some library stamps on the binding, but not on ,ost of the pamphlets. Good. (a69365)
$145.00
(marine) . PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEMINAR ON OIL SPILL PREVENTION, CONTAINMENT AND CLEAN-UP TECHNOLOGY
Hauppauge 1973. 4to., 131pp., illustrations, original printed wraps. A few institution stamps on front and in interior. VG. (a68531)
$45.00
Stern, Jonathan P. . NATURAL GAS TRADE IN NORTH AMERICA AND ASIA
1985 1st Gower. Royal Institute of International Affairs, Energy Papers No. 15. Octavo, 272pp., hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. (a67431)
$125.00
(pollution) . ASSESSING THE SOCIAL COSTS OF OIL SPILLS: THE AMOCO CADIZ CASE STUDY
1983 U.S. Department of Commerce. 4to, 144pp., wraps. Small number label on front and light institution name stamp on title page. VG. (a64445)
$65.00
Malins, Donald C. . EFFECTS OF PETROLEUM ON ARCTIC AND SUBARCTIC MARINE ENVIRONMENTS AND ORGANISMS. VOLUME II. BIOLOGICAL EFFECTS
NY 1977 Academic. Sm.4to.,500pp., original printed hardcover. Institution stamp on top fore-edge, label on at heel of spine - no other markings. Good, new endpapers, short closed cut (no loss) at top of final few leaves. (a64119)
$40.00
Woodring, W. P. et al . GEOLOGY AND OIL RESOURCES OF THE ELK HILLS CALIFORNIA INCLUDING NAVAL PETROLEUM RESERVE NO. 1
Washington 1932. U.S. Department of Interior Bulletin . Octavo., 82pp., 5 large foldout maps and charts in rear pocket, wraps. Owner signed. Ex-library. Good, library stamps on verso of each map, spine reinforced with clear tape, light wear. (a62714)
$35.00
Milner, O. I . ANALYSIS OF PETROLEUM FOR TRACE ELEMENTS
NY 1963 Pergammon. 8vo., 128pp., index, original printed hardcover. Institution stamps on all fore-edges, label at heel of spine, small number stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers, no DJ. (a60085)
$30.00
Lambert, Paul F. and Kenny A. Franks (editors) . VOICES FROM THE OIL FIELDS. ISBN 0-8061-1799-0
Norman 1984 1st University of Oklahoma. ISBN 0-8061-1799-0. Much on early history of the oil industry, interviews with oil workers, etc. 8vo., 260pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a59356)
$22.00
Deviney, Marvin L. and Thomas M. O'Grady (editors) . PETROLEUM DERIVED CARBONS: A SYMPOSIUM CO-SPONSORED BY THE DIVISION OF PETROLEUM CHEMISTRY, INC. AND THE DIVISION OF INDUSTRIAL AND ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY AT THE 169TH MEETING OF THE AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY, PHILADELPHIA, PENN., APRIL 9-11, 1975 ISBN: 0-8412-0305-9
Washington 1976. ISBN: 0-8412-0305-9. 8vo., 463pp., illustrations, index, original printed hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges, plain label at heel of spine, small stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers, no DJ. (a58928)
$40.00
Putnam, A. A. and E. W. Ungar . TURBULENT DIFFUSION FLAMES IN JETS
NY 1961. 8vo., 81pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58924)
$50.00
Horaday, G. F.; Ferrell, F. M. and G. A. Mills . MANUFACTURE OF MONO- AND DIOLEFINS FROM PARAFFINS BY CATALYTIC DEHYDROGENATION
NY 1961. 8vo., 41pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58923)
$45.00
Meek, Paul D. . BENZENE AROMATICS FROM PETROLEUM
NY 1961. 8vo., 55pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58922)
$45.00
Peppel, W. J. and P. H. Moss . NITRILES AND AMINES
NY 1961. 8vo., 29pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58921)
$40.00
D'Ianni, James D. . ELASTOMERS
NY 1961. 8vo., 45pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58920)
$45.00
Riesz, C. H. and F. L. Morritz . CATALYSIS FOR PETROLEUM REFINING
NY 1961. 8vo., 47pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58919)
$35.00
Lucchesi, P. J. . NUCLEAR RADIATION PROCESSING
NY 1961. 8vo., 83pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58918)
$45.00
Duval, A. C. Jr. . TREATING AND SWEETENING
NY 1961. 8vo., 33pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58917)
$35.00
Jones, Robert A. . MOLECULAR SIEVES
NY 1961. 8vo., 51pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58916)
$45.00
Dow, Willard M. . VAPOR PHASE ADSORPTION IN GAS PROCESSING
NY 1961. 8vo., 71pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58915)
$45.00
Grohskopf, Herbert and Jacob Horowitz . NEW STATISTICAL METHODS FOR PROCESS ANALYIS
NY 1961. 8vo., 41pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58914)
$35.00
Robinson, George H. (editor) . INSTRUMENTATION IN THE CHEMICAL AND PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES VOLUME 5
NY 1969 Plenum. 4to. , 88pp., hardcover. Ex-university library. VG, no DJ. (a58670)
$25.00
Johnson, Arthur M. . PETROLEUM PIPELINES AND PUBLIC POLICY 1906-1959
Cambridge 1967 1st Harvard. Lg.8vo., 555pp., index, black cloth. 555p. Index. Institution name stamp on fore-edges, a few other marks. VG, no DJ. (a57870)
$36.00
McLean, John G. and Robert Wm. Haigh . THE GROWTH OF INTEGRATED OIL COMPANIES
Boston 1954 Harvard University. 4to., 728pp. (printed in double column), index, printed hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges and on endpapers, small number stamp at lower margin of one page. Label at heel of spine. (a57837)
$35.00
Böckh, Johann . DIE GEOLOGISCHEN VERHÄLTNISSE VON SOSMEZÖ UN UMGEBUNG IM COMITATE HAROMSZEK MIT BESONDERER BERUCKSICHTIGUNG DER DORTIGEN PETROLEUM FUHRENDEN ABLAGERUNGEN
Budapest 1900 Franklin-Verein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. In German. 4to., 222pp., doublepage color map, original printed wraps. Unopened. Good, wraps browne, chipped on edges. (a56446)
$175.00
Adda, Koloman v. . GEOLOGISCHE AUFNAMEN, IM INTERESSE VON PETROLEUM-SCHÜRFUNGEN IM NÖRDLICHEN TEILE DES COMITATES ZEMPLEN IN UNGARN
Budapest 1900 Franklin-Verein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. In German. 4to., pp. 265-319, large color foldout map, original printed wraps. Unopened. VG. (a56445)
$85.00
Gesell, Alexander . DIE GEOLOGISCHEN VERHÄLTNISSEDES PETROLEUMVORKOMMENS IN DER GEGEND VON LUH IM UNGTHALE
Budapest 1900 Franklin-Verein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. In German. 4to., pp. 323-335, color map, original printed wraps. Unopened. VG. (a56444)
$75.00
Gill, Augustus H. . GAS AND FUEL ANALYSIS FOR ENGINEERS
NY 1896 1st (stated) John Wiley & Sons. Sm.8vo., 89pp., index, book catalogue, original hardcover. VG. (a56110)
$35.00
Harvey, Scott and Calvin T. Roush, Jr. . PETROLEUM PRODUCT PRICE REGULATIONS: OUTPUT, EFFICIENCY AND COMPETITIVE EFFECTS
Washington 1981. Staff Report to the Bureau of Economics to the Federal Trade Commission. 8vo., 205pp., wraps. Depository library stamp and ink numbers on cover and titlepage. VG, (a55662)
$75.00
Well, M J (editor) . INFORMATION AND ITS DESSEMINATION REPORT OF THE SUMMER MEETING OF THE INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM HELD AT HARROGATE 7-10 JUNE 1961
London 1961 Institute of Petroleum. 8vo., 109pp., printed hardcover. Institution numbers on front. VG, light wear, (a52442)
$100.00
Bauer, W. H. et al . CHEMICAL ADDITIVES FOR IMPROVEMENT OF OIL SPILL CONTROL
August 1974. Final Report, Department of Transportation. US Coast Guard. 4to., 126pp., wraps. Stamp and numbers of Depository Library. VG plus. (a52215)
$75.00
Craig, James D., Kirk W. Sherwood and Peter P Johnson . GEOLOGICAL REPORT FOR THE BEAUFORT SEA PLANNING AREA, ALASKA - REGIONAL GEOLOGY, PETROLEUM GEOLOGY, ENVIRONMENT GEOLOGY
Washington 1985 Department of Interior. OCS report MMS 85-0111. 4to., 192pp. plus 11 folding plates in rear pocket (all plates present), wraps. Depository library stamp and numbers on front cover and date stamp on title. VG. (a50538)
$75.00
Irwin, Wiliam A. and Robert A. Liveroff . USED OIL LAW IN THE UNITED STATES AND EUROPE
Washington 1974. U.S. Environmental Protection Agency. EPA-600/5-74-025. 4to., 289pp., wraps. Depository Library stamp and a few numbers on front and on title page. VG. (a49216)
$90.00
Mitchell, Edward J. (editor) . HORIZONTAL DIVESTITURE IN THE OIL INDUSTRY
Washington 1978. Proceedings of a Conference Addressing the Question: Should Oil Companies be Prohibited from Owning Nonpetroleum Energy Resources? 8vo., 111pp., wraps. VG. (a47489)
$30.00
Chang, Raymond . CHINESE PETROLEUM AN ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY
Boston 1982 1st Hall. 8vo., 204pp., red buckram binding. VG, no DJ. (a47184)
$80.00
(petroleum) . DRILLING
Richardson 1987. SPE Reprint Series No. 22. 4to., 348pp., wraps. VG. (a45265)
$40.00
Blair, T.M. (director) . PROCEEDINGS OF ATHABASCA OIL SANDS CONFERENCE SEPTEMBER 1951
Edmonton Canada 1951. Board of Trustees Oil Sands Project, Government of Alberta. Roy8vo., 371pp., wraps. VG, vey light overall browning. (a44727)
$75.00
(pollution) . MAJOR HAZARDS ONSHORE AND OFFSHORE
NY 1992 1st Hemisphere. A 3 day symposium organized by the Institution of Chemical Engineers, Manchester, Oct 1992. 8vo., 738pp., thick 8vo, printed hardcover. Fine. (a42697)
$195.00
Schwicker, Anglo Cagnacci . INTERNATIONAL DICTIONARY OF METALLURGY MINERALOGY GEOLOGY MINING AND OIL INDUSTRIES IN FOUR LANGUAGES ENGLISH FRENCH GERMAN ITALIAN
Milano 1968 Technoprint. 2 volumes (including index). 8vo., 1530pp., boards. VG. (a41314)
$155.00
Sinclair, Stuart . THE WORLD PETROLEUM INDUSTRY THE MARKET FOR PETROLEUM AND PETROLEUM PRODUCTS IN THE 1980s
NY 1984 Facts on File. 8vo., 347pp., hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a38908)
$29.00
Franko, Lawrence G. et al (editors) . THE PETROLEUM INDUSTRY IN WESTERN EUROPE: A GUIDE to INFORMATION SOURCES
NY 1975. Centre d'Etudes Industrielle, Geneva Switzerland. 8vo., 170pp., printed cover. VG, light soiling on cover, light stain at bottom margin of front and rear free blanks.. (a36211)
$50.00
O'Connor, Harvey . HISTORY OF THE OIL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION-CIO
Denver 1950 1st. 8vo., 442pp., index. VG in VG DJ. (a32308)
$35.00
Newlon, Daniel H. and Norman V. Breckner . THE OIL SECURITY SYSTEM
Lexington 1975. 8vo., 112pp., index. VG, no DJ. (a31197)
$45.00
Lichtblau, John H. and Dillard P. Spriggs . THE OIL DEPLETION ISSUE
NY 1959. 8vo., 148pp., index, wraps. Near VG, some light wear. (a29310)
$40.00
Bacon, Raymond Foss Ph.D. and William Allen Hamor . THE AMERICAN PETROLEUM INDUSTRY
NY 1918 1st edition, 3rd impression, McGraw Hill. 8vo., 963pp, illustrations, charts, hardcover. Very technical, full of information, charts, diagrams, etc. Owner name stamped on pastedowns. Ex-library. Good, a bit worn, spine faded, text clean. (a29074)
$60.00
Alnasrawi, Abbas . FINANCING ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN IRAQ THE ROLE OF OIL IN A MIDDLE EASTERN ECONOMY
NY 1967 1st Praeger. 8vo., 188pp., hardcover. Fine, no DJ. (a28572)
$50.00
(oil fields) . WATER FOR SUBSURFACE INJECTION
Philadephia 1981. Proceedings of the Second Symposium. 8vo., 149pp., illus., index. VG. (a24614)
$45.00
Gilpin, J. Elliott and Oscar Bransky . THE DIFFUSION OF CRUDE PETROLEUM THROUGH FULLER'S EARTH WITH NOTES ON ITS GEOLOGIC SIGNIFICANCE
Washingtion 1911. US Geol ogical Survey Bulletin 45. 50pp., wraps. VG. (a20114)
$35.00
Wichmann, Ricardo . ESTUDIO GEOLOGICO DE LA ZONA RESERVA DE LA EXPLOTACION NACIONAL DE PETROLEO EN COMODOR0 RIVADAVIA TERRITORIO NACIONAL DEL CHABUT
Buenos Aires 1921. 8vo., 18pp., foldout plates, wraps. VG. (a17938)
$40.00
Hausen, Juan . CONTRIBUCION AL ESTUDIO DE LA PETROGRAFIA DEL TERRITORIA NACIONAL DE MISIONES
Buenos Aires 1919. 8vo., 39pp., photos, wraps. VG. (a17935)
$40.00
Fath, A.E. . GEOLOGY OF THE BRISTOW QUANDRANGLE CREEK COUNTY, OKLAHOMA
Wash. 1925. "with reference to petroleum and natural gas." USGS Bulletin 759. 8vo., 54pp., plates, folding map, maps in rear pocket, wraps. Owner name written and stamped on cover. Base of spine worn, VG. (a17885)
$25.00
Villarello, Juan D. . ALGUNAS REGIONES PETROLIFERAS DE MEXICO
Mexico 1908 Bol. del Inst Geologico de Mexico No. 26. In Spanish. 4to., 120pp., 3 maps, original wraps. Good, light wear. (a16875)
$75.00
Wiggins, J.H. . EVAPORATION LOSS OF PETROLEUM IN THE MIDCONTINENT FIELD
Washington 1922 GPO. Dept. of Interior Bull. 200. 115pp., photo illus., charts, index, wraps. Good plus. (a3177)
$25.00
Mills, E. Van and Roger Wells. . EVAPORATION AND CONCENTRATION OF WATERS ASSOCIATED WITH PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS.
Washington 1919 GPO. USGS Bull. 696. 104pp., photo illus., maps, charts, index, wraps. Good. (a3170)
$25.00
Bose, Emil . GEOLOGICAL CONDITIONS NEAR BRIDGEPORT AND CHICO, WISE COUNTY, TEXAS WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO THE OCCURRENCE OF OIL
Austin 1917. University of Texas Bulletin 175 8vo., 31pp., wraps. Good, cover frayed and chipped on all edges. (a3006)
$25.00
California State MIning Bureau . SUMMARY OF OPERATIONS CALIFORNIA OIL FIELDS
Vol 5 #9. San Francisco 1920. Wraps. 48p. Map, charts. VG. (a2996)
$25.00
Yacimiento Petroliferos Fiscales Bolivianos . COLLECTION OF ITEMS ON BOLIVIAN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION BOUND IN ONE VOLUME
1955-1966. 4to., many charts, maps, diagrams, 1/2 leather and cloth. Good, light wear. (lat393)
$155.00
(petroleum) . LA INDUSTRIA PETROLERA MEXICANA.
Mexico 1958 Universidad Nacional Autonoma. In Spanish. 8vo., 117pp., wraps. VG. (ec43)
$30.00
Ziegler, Victor. . BYRON OIL AND GAS FIELD BIG HORN COUNTY.
Hellena. State of Wyoming Geologist's Office Bull. 14. pp.181-207, charts, large folding map, wraps. Lacks front wrap. Good, (ac394)
$25.00
Lewis, J. . METHODS FOR INCREASING THE RECOVERY FROM OIL SANDS.
Washington 1917 GPO. Bureau of Mines Bull. 148. 128pp., illus., index, wraps. Good. (s137)
$25.00
Beal, Charles and J. O. Lewis. . SOME PRINCIPLES GOVERNING THE PRODUCTION OF OIL WELLS.
Washington 1921 GPO. Dept. of Interior Bull. 194. 58pp., wraps. Good. (s15)
$25.00
Schuck, H. and R. Sohlman . NOBEL DYNAMIT, PETROLEUM, PAZIFISMUS
Ubersetzt von Dr. W. H. v.d. Mulbe. Leipzig 1928-lst Leipzig. 4 plates.334p. Owner signed. G-Vg. (a1541)
$30.00
Beal, Charles and J. O. Lewis. . SOME PRINCIPLES GOVERNING THE PRODUCTION OF OIL WELLS.
Washington 1921 GPO. Dept. of Interior Bull. 194. 58pp., wraps. Good. (s15)
$25.00
Lewis, J. . METHODS FOR INCREASING THE RECOVERY FROM OIL SANDS.
Washington 1917 GPO. Bureau of Mines Bull. 148. 128pp., illus., index, wraps. Good. (s137)
$25.00
Ziegler, Victor. . BYRON OIL AND GAS FIELD BIG HORN COUNTY.
Hellena. State of Wyoming Geologist's Office Bull. 14. pp.181-207, charts, large folding map, wraps. Lacks front wrap. Good, (ac394)
$25.00
(petroleum) . LA INDUSTRIA PETROLERA MEXICANA.
Mexico 1958 Universidad Nacional Autonoma. In Spanish. 8vo., 117pp., wraps. VG. (ec43)
$30.00
Yacimiento Petroliferos Fiscales Bolivianos . COLLECTION OF ITEMS ON BOLIVIAN PETROLEUM PRODUCTION BOUND IN ONE VOLUME
1955-1966. 4to., many charts, maps, diagrams, 1/2 leather and cloth. Good, light wear. (lat393)
$155.00
California State MIning Bureau . SUMMARY OF OPERATIONS CALIFORNIA OIL FIELDS
Vol 5 #9. San Francisco 1920. Wraps. 48p. Map, charts. VG. (a2996)
$25.00
Bose, Emil . GEOLOGICAL CONDITIONS NEAR BRIDGEPORT AND CHICO, WISE COUNTY, TEXAS WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO THE OCCURRENCE OF OIL
Austin 1917. University of Texas Bulletin 175 8vo., 31pp., wraps. Good, cover frayed and chipped on all edges. (a3006)
$25.00
Mills, E. Van and Roger Wells. . EVAPORATION AND CONCENTRATION OF WATERS ASSOCIATED WITH PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS.
Washington 1919 GPO. USGS Bull. 696. 104pp., photo illus., maps, charts, index, wraps. Good. (a3170)
$25.00
Wiggins, J.H. . EVAPORATION LOSS OF PETROLEUM IN THE MIDCONTINENT FIELD
Washington 1922 GPO. Dept. of Interior Bull. 200. 115pp., photo illus., charts, index, wraps. Good plus. (a3177)
$25.00
(mexico) . MEXICAN PETROLEUM
NY 1922 Pan American Petroleum and Transport. Octavo, 300pp., photo illustrations, large folding map in rear pocket showing properties of Mexican Petroleum Co of Delawar, limp leatherette. VG. (a8594)
$25.00
Vander Leck, Lawrence . PETROLEUM RESOURCE SOF CALIFORNIA WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO UNPROVED AREAS
Sacramento 1921. California State Mining Bureau Bull. 89. 8vo., 186pp., several large foldout photo illus., map in rear pocket. VG. (a9298)
$65.00
Villarello, Juan D. . ALGUNAS REGIONES PETROLIFERAS DE MEXICO
Mexico 1908 Bol. del Inst Geologico de Mexico No. 26. In Spanish. 4to., 120pp., 3 maps, original wraps. Good, light wear. (a16875)
$75.00
Fath, A.E. . GEOLOGY OF THE BRISTOW QUANDRANGLE CREEK COUNTY, OKLAHOMA
Wash. 1925. "with reference to petroleum and natural gas." USGS Bulletin 759. 8vo., 54pp., plates, folding map, maps in rear pocket, wraps. Owner name written and stamped on cover. Base of spine worn, VG. (a17885)
$25.00
Hausen, Juan . CONTRIBUCION AL ESTUDIO DE LA PETROGRAFIA DEL TERRITORIA NACIONAL DE MISIONES
Buenos Aires 1919. 8vo., 39pp., photos, wraps. VG. (a17935)
$40.00
Wichmann, Ricardo . ESTUDIO GEOLOGICO DE LA ZONA RESERVA DE LA EXPLOTACION NACIONAL DE PETROLEO EN COMODOR0 RIVADAVIA TERRITORIO NACIONAL DEL CHABUT
Buenos Aires 1921. 8vo., 18pp., foldout plates, wraps. VG. (a17938)
$40.00
Gilpin, J. Elliott and Oscar Bransky . THE DIFFUSION OF CRUDE PETROLEUM THROUGH FULLER'S EARTH WITH NOTES ON ITS GEOLOGIC SIGNIFICANCE
Washingtion 1911. US Geol ogical Survey Bulletin 45. 50pp., wraps. VG. (a20114)
$35.00
(oil fields) . WATER FOR SUBSURFACE INJECTION
Philadephia 1981. Proceedings of the Second Symposium. 8vo., 149pp., illus., index. VG. (a24614)
$45.00
Alnasrawi, Abbas . FINANCING ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN IRAQ THE ROLE OF OIL IN A MIDDLE EASTERN ECONOMY
NY 1967 1st Praeger. 8vo., 188pp., hardcover. Fine, no DJ. (a28572)
$50.00
Bacon, Raymond Foss Ph.D. and William Allen Hamor . THE AMERICAN PETROLEUM INDUSTRY
NY 1918 1st edition, 3rd impression, McGraw Hill. 8vo., 963pp, illustrations, charts, hardcover. Very technical, full of information, charts, diagrams, etc. Owner name stamped on pastedowns. Ex-library. Good, a bit worn, spine faded, text clean. (a29074)
$60.00
Lichtblau, John H. and Dillard P. Spriggs . THE OIL DEPLETION ISSUE
NY 1959. 8vo., 148pp., index, wraps. Near VG, some light wear. (a29310)
$40.00
Newlon, Daniel H. and Norman V. Breckner . THE OIL SECURITY SYSTEM
Lexington 1975. 8vo., 112pp., index. VG, no DJ. (a31197)
$45.00
O'Connor, Harvey . HISTORY OF THE OIL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION-CIO
Denver 1950 1st. 8vo., 442pp., index. VG in VG DJ. (a32308)
$35.00
Franko, Lawrence G. et al (editors) . THE PETROLEUM INDUSTRY IN WESTERN EUROPE: A GUIDE to INFORMATION SOURCES
NY 1975. Centre d'Etudes Industrielle, Geneva Switzerland. 8vo., 170pp., printed cover. VG, light soiling on cover, light stain at bottom margin of front and rear free blanks.. (a36211)
$50.00
Dennis, John G. (editor) . INTERNATIONAL TECTONIC DICTIONARY ENGLISH TERMINOLOGY
Tulsa Oklahoma 1967 American Association of Petroleum Geologists Memoir 7. 8vo.,106pp. Owner signed. VG. (a36462)
$27.00
Sinclair, Stuart . THE WORLD PETROLEUM INDUSTRY THE MARKET FOR PETROLEUM AND PETROLEUM PRODUCTS IN THE 1980s
NY 1984 Facts on File. 8vo., 347pp., hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a38908)
$29.00
Schwicker, Anglo Cagnacci . INTERNATIONAL DICTIONARY OF METALLURGY MINERALOGY GEOLOGY MINING AND OIL INDUSTRIES IN FOUR LANGUAGES ENGLISH FRENCH GERMAN ITALIAN
Milano 1968 Technoprint. 2 volumes (including index). 8vo., 1530pp., boards. VG. (a41314)
$155.00
(pollution) . MAJOR HAZARDS ONSHORE AND OFFSHORE
NY 1992 1st Hemisphere. A 3 day symposium organized by the Institution of Chemical Engineers, Manchester, Oct 1992. 8vo., 738pp., thick 8vo, printed hardcover. Fine. (a42697)
$195.00
Blair, T.M. (director) . PROCEEDINGS OF ATHABASCA OIL SANDS CONFERENCE SEPTEMBER 1951
Edmonton Canada 1951. Board of Trustees Oil Sands Project, Government of Alberta. Roy8vo., 371pp., wraps. VG, vey light overall browning. (a44727)
$75.00
(petroleum) . DRILLING
Richardson 1987. SPE Reprint Series No. 22. 4to., 348pp., wraps. VG. (a45265)
$40.00
Chang, Raymond . CHINESE PETROLEUM AN ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY
Boston 1982 1st Hall. 8vo., 204pp., red buckram binding. VG, no DJ. (a47184)
$80.00
Mitchell, Edward J. (editor) . HORIZONTAL DIVESTITURE IN THE OIL INDUSTRY
Washington 1978. Proceedings of a Conference Addressing the Question: Should Oil Companies be Prohibited from Owning Nonpetroleum Energy Resources? 8vo., 111pp., wraps. VG. (a47489)
$30.00
Irwin, Wiliam A. and Robert A. Liveroff . USED OIL LAW IN THE UNITED STATES AND EUROPE
Washington 1974. U.S. Environmental Protection Agency. EPA-600/5-74-025. 4to., 289pp., wraps. Depository Library stamp and a few numbers on front and on title page. VG. (a49216)
$90.00
Craig, James D., Kirk W. Sherwood and Peter P Johnson . GEOLOGICAL REPORT FOR THE BEAUFORT SEA PLANNING AREA, ALASKA - REGIONAL GEOLOGY, PETROLEUM GEOLOGY, ENVIRONMENT GEOLOGY
Washington 1985 Department of Interior. OCS report MMS 85-0111. 4to., 192pp. plus 11 folding plates in rear pocket (all plates present), wraps. Depository library stamp and numbers on front cover and date stamp on title. VG. (a50538)
$75.00
Bauer, W. H. et al . CHEMICAL ADDITIVES FOR IMPROVEMENT OF OIL SPILL CONTROL
August 1974. Final Report, Department of Transportation. US Coast Guard. 4to., 126pp., wraps. Stamp and numbers of Depository Library. VG plus. (a52215)
$75.00
Well, M J (editor) . INFORMATION AND ITS DESSEMINATION REPORT OF THE SUMMER MEETING OF THE INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM HELD AT HARROGATE 7-10 JUNE 1961
London 1961 Institute of Petroleum. 8vo., 109pp., printed hardcover. Institution numbers on front. VG, light wear, (a52442)
$100.00
Canes, Michael E. (compiler) . WITNESSES FOR OIL THE CASE AGAINST DISMEMBERMENT
1976 1st American Petroleum Institute. 291p. Index. 8vo. hardcover. Argues against breaking up the major oil companies into smaller companies. Near Fine, some paper clip rust residue on initial pages. Vg DJ. (a54547)
$27.00
(safety) . TRANSACTIONS 34TH NATIONAL SAFETY CONGRESS VOLUME 1 PART 2
1946. Articles on safety in food production, waterfront labor, meat packing, mining,petroleum, steam railway, pulp and paper, etc. 8vo., pp. 317-660, wraps. Good plus. Volume 1 Part 2. (a55627)
$42.00
Harvey, Scott and Calvin T. Roush, Jr. . PETROLEUM PRODUCT PRICE REGULATIONS: OUTPUT, EFFICIENCY AND COMPETITIVE EFFECTS
Washington 1981. Staff Report to the Bureau of Economics to the Federal Trade Commission. 8vo., 205pp., wraps. Depository library stamp and ink numbers on cover and titlepage. VG, (a55662)
$75.00
Gill, Augustus H. . GAS AND FUEL ANALYSIS FOR ENGINEERS
NY 1896 1st (stated) John Wiley & Sons. Sm.8vo., 89pp., index, book catalogue, original hardcover. VG. (a56110)
$35.00
Gesell, Alexander . DIE GEOLOGISCHEN VERHÄLTNISSEDES PETROLEUMVORKOMMENS IN DER GEGEND VON LUH IM UNGTHALE
Budapest 1900 Franklin-Verein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. In German. 4to., pp. 323-335, color map, original printed wraps. Unopened. VG. (a56444)
$75.00
Adda, Koloman v. . GEOLOGISCHE AUFNAMEN, IM INTERESSE VON PETROLEUM-SCHÜRFUNGEN IM NÖRDLICHEN TEILE DES COMITATES ZEMPLEN IN UNGARN
Budapest 1900 Franklin-Verein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. In German. 4to., pp. 265-319, large color foldout map, original printed wraps. Unopened. VG. (a56445)
$85.00
Böckh, Johann . DIE GEOLOGISCHEN VERHÄLTNISSE VON SOSMEZÖ UN UMGEBUNG IM COMITATE HAROMSZEK MIT BESONDERER BERUCKSICHTIGUNG DER DORTIGEN PETROLEUM FUHRENDEN ABLAGERUNGEN
Budapest 1900 Franklin-Verein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. In German. 4to., 222pp., doublepage color map, original printed wraps. Unopened. Good, wraps browne, chipped on edges. (a56446)
$175.00
McLean, John G. and Robert Wm. Haigh . THE GROWTH OF INTEGRATED OIL COMPANIES
Boston 1954 Harvard University. 4to., 728pp. (printed in double column), index, printed hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges and on endpapers, small number stamp at lower margin of one page. Label at heel of spine. (a57837)
$35.00
Johnson, Arthur M. . PETROLEUM PIPELINES AND PUBLIC POLICY 1906-1959
Cambridge 1967 1st Harvard. Lg.8vo., 555pp., index, black cloth. 555p. Index. Institution name stamp on fore-edges, a few other marks. VG, no DJ. (a57870)
$36.00
Robinson, George H. (editor) . INSTRUMENTATION IN THE CHEMICAL AND PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES VOLUME 5
NY 1969 Plenum. 4to. , 88pp., hardcover. Ex-university library. VG, no DJ. (a58670)
$25.00
Grohskopf, Herbert and Jacob Horowitz . NEW STATISTICAL METHODS FOR PROCESS ANALYIS
NY 1961. 8vo., 41pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58914)
$35.00
Dow, Willard M. . VAPOR PHASE ADSORPTION IN GAS PROCESSING
NY 1961. 8vo., 71pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58915)
$45.00
Jones, Robert A. . MOLECULAR SIEVES
NY 1961. 8vo., 51pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58916)
$45.00
Duval, A. C. Jr. . TREATING AND SWEETENING
NY 1961. 8vo., 33pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58917)
$35.00
Lucchesi, P. J. . NUCLEAR RADIATION PROCESSING
NY 1961. 8vo., 83pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58918)
$45.00
Riesz, C. H. and F. L. Morritz . CATALYSIS FOR PETROLEUM REFINING
NY 1961. 8vo., 47pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58919)
$35.00
D'Ianni, James D. . ELASTOMERS
NY 1961. 8vo., 45pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58920)
$45.00
Peppel, W. J. and P. H. Moss . NITRILES AND AMINES
NY 1961. 8vo., 29pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58921)
$40.00
Meek, Paul D. . BENZENE AROMATICS FROM PETROLEUM
NY 1961. 8vo., 55pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58922)
$45.00
Horaday, G. F.; Ferrell, F. M. and G. A. Mills . MANUFACTURE OF MONO- AND DIOLEFINS FROM PARAFFINS BY CATALYTIC DEHYDROGENATION
NY 1961. 8vo., 41pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58923)
$45.00
Putnam, A. A. and E. W. Ungar . TURBULENT DIFFUSION FLAMES IN JETS
NY 1961. 8vo., 81pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a58924)
$50.00
Deviney, Marvin L. and Thomas M. O'Grady (editors) . PETROLEUM DERIVED CARBONS: A SYMPOSIUM CO-SPONSORED BY THE DIVISION OF PETROLEUM CHEMISTRY, INC. AND THE DIVISION OF INDUSTRIAL AND ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY AT THE 169TH MEETING OF THE AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY, PHILADELPHIA, PENN., APRIL 9-11, 1975 ISBN: 0-8412-0305-9
Washington 1976. ISBN: 0-8412-0305-9. 8vo., 463pp., illustrations, index, original printed hardcover. Institution stamps on fore-edges, plain label at heel of spine, small stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers, no DJ. (a58928)
$40.00
Lambert, Paul F. and Kenny A. Franks (editors) . VOICES FROM THE OIL FIELDS. ISBN 0-8061-1799-0
Norman 1984 1st University of Oklahoma. ISBN 0-8061-1799-0. Much on early history of the oil industry, interviews with oil workers, etc. 8vo., 260pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a59356)
$22.00
Milner, O. I . ANALYSIS OF PETROLEUM FOR TRACE ELEMENTS
NY 1963 Pergammon. 8vo., 128pp., index, original printed hardcover. Institution stamps on all fore-edges, label at heel of spine, small number stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers, no DJ. (a60085)
$30.00
Woodring, W. P. et al . GEOLOGY AND OIL RESOURCES OF THE ELK HILLS CALIFORNIA INCLUDING NAVAL PETROLEUM RESERVE NO. 1
Washington 1932. U.S. Department of Interior Bulletin . Octavo., 82pp., 5 large foldout maps and charts in rear pocket, wraps. Owner signed. Ex-library. Good, library stamps on verso of each map, spine reinforced with clear tape, light wear. (a62714)
$35.00
Malins, Donald C. . EFFECTS OF PETROLEUM ON ARCTIC AND SUBARCTIC MARINE ENVIRONMENTS AND ORGANISMS. VOLUME II. BIOLOGICAL EFFECTS
NY 1977 Academic. Sm.4to.,500pp., original printed hardcover. Institution stamp on top fore-edge, label on at heel of spine - no other markings. Good, new endpapers, short closed cut (no loss) at top of final few leaves. (a64119)
$40.00
(pollution) . ASSESSING THE SOCIAL COSTS OF OIL SPILLS: THE AMOCO CADIZ CASE STUDY
1983 U.S. Department of Commerce. 4to, 144pp., wraps. Small number label on front and light institution name stamp on title page. VG. (a64445)
$65.00
Stern, Jonathan P. . NATURAL GAS TRADE IN NORTH AMERICA AND ASIA
1985 1st Gower. Royal Institute of International Affairs, Energy Papers No. 15. Octavo, 272pp., hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. (a67431)
$125.00
(marine) . PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEMINAR ON OIL SPILL PREVENTION, CONTAINMENT AND CLEAN-UP TECHNOLOGY
Hauppauge 1973. 4to., 131pp., illustrations, original printed wraps. A few institution stamps on front and in interior. VG. (a68531)
$45.00
Standard Oil Company . ONE BOUND VOLUME OF 9 PAMPHLETS ON MEXICAN OIL SEIZURES OF 1930s
19380-1940. 1-The Mexicoan Confiscations Together with a Careful Survey of the Present Revolutionary Trends in Mexico by Henry J. Allen. August 1938, 35pp.; 2-Diplomatic Notes Exchanged Between the Mexican and British Governments on Account of the Oil Industry Expropriation, 1938 DAPP. 30pp; 3-Whose Oil is it? the Question of Subsoil Rights in Mexico, 1939, Standard Oil Co., 16pp.; 4-They Took What they Wanted, SOC., 16pp.; 5-Diplomatic Protection, 1939. SOC.; 6-Empty Promises, 1940. SOC. 16pp.; 7-Investment and Trade. 1940 SOC., 19pp.;. 8- The Fine Art of Squeezing, 1940, SOC., 22pp.; 9-The Solution for the Mexican Confiscation, 1940, SOC., 15pp. Octavo, green cloth hardcover. Some library stamps on the binding, but not on ,ost of the pamphlets. Good. (a69365)
$145.00
Randall, Stephen J. . UNITED STATES FOREIGN OIL POLICY 1919 - 1948 FOR PROFITS AND SECURITY. ISBN 0-7735-0449-4
1985 1st McGill-queen's. ISBN 0-7735-0449-4. Octavo, 328pp., hardcover. Fine. (a70003)
$40.00
Gallaway, Bennie J. and George S. Lewbel . THE ECOLOGY OF PETROLEUM PLATFORMS IN THE NORTHWESTERN GULF OF MEXICO: A COMMUNITY PROFILE
1982 Bureau of Land Management. Gulf of Mexico OCS Regional Office Open File Report 82-03. 4to., 91pp., color photo illustrations, original printed wraps. A few Depository Library stamps. VG. (a70019)
$45.00
Cleland, Robert Glass (editor) . MEXICAN YEAR BOOK 1922-24
Los Angles 1924 1st Times-Mirror. Detailed articles on eduction, labor, immigration, public financing, banking, petroleum and mining. Hardcover. Large octavo, 582pp., foldout maps and charts, cloth. Blind stamp on title page, a few orther institution marks. Good, inner hinges beginning to crack. (a71818)
$29.00
Root, David H.; Attanasi, Emil D. and Robert M.Turner (editors) . STATISTICS OF PETROLEUM EXPLORATION IN THE NON-COMMUNIST WORLD OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA
Washington 1987 U.S. Geological Survey Circular 981. 4to., 133pp., diagrams, text maps, original printed wraps. Depository library stamps and number on front. VG. (a73214)
$35.00
Bird, Kenneth J and Leslie B. Magoon (editors) . PETROLEUM GEOLOGY OF THE NORTHERN PART OF THE ARCTIC NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE - US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY BULLETIN 1778
1987. U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1778. 4to., 329pp., 5 large folding plates in pocket, black printed paper-covered boards with large color illustrations in red and green of geological formation. VG plus to near Fine, light cover rubbing and two tiny spots on cover where slight bit of adhesive from labels remains. (a75065)
$70.00
Gryc, George (editor) . GEOLOGY AND EXPLORATION OF THE NATIONAL PETROLEUM RESERVE IN ALASKA 1974 TO 1982
Washington 1988 GPO. Hardcover. Lg.4to., light blue buckram with pictorial front, plus large box, covered in matching cloth, 9 x 7 x 12 inches with all the large folding plates to accompany the text. Complete and unused but each plate has ink number, and there is a Depository Library stamp on end paper of the text volume. Faint tape residue where spine label once taped. Near Fine. (a75069)
$120.00
(oceanography) . PROCEEDINGS OF THE OCEAN DRILLING PROGRAM, INITIAL REPORTS: VOLUME 141: CHILE TRIPLE JUNCTION (SITES 859 - 863) NOVEMBER 12, 1991 - JANUARY 12, 1992
1992 National Science Foundation Joint Oceanographic Institutions. ISSN 0884-5891. Hardcover. 4to., 798pp., errata, folding charts and tables in rear pocket, original decorated cloth. Fine. Brand New in original publisher's bubble pack. (a75157)
$48.00
(oceanography) . PROCEEDINGS OF THE OCEAN DRILLING PROGRAM INITIAL REPORTS VOLUME 178 - ANTARCTIC GLACIAL HISTORY AND SEA-LEVEL CHANGE SITES 1095-1103 5 FEBRUARY - 9 APRIL 1998
1998 National Science Foundation, Joint Oceanographic Institutions. ISSN 0884-5883. Hardcover. 4to. 60pp., illustrations, 2 CD Roms and large folding site map in front pocket, original illustrated boards. Depository library stamp and numbers inside cover. Near Fine. (a75158)
$44.00
Powell, J. W. . EIGHTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY TO THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR 1886-'87 PART II
Washington 1889. Articles on the Trenton Limestone by Orton, Geographical Distribution of Fossil Plants by Ward, etc. Hardcover. 4to., pp.477-1060, plates, maps, index, tan buckram. House Document Reference numbers printed in gilt on spine. Libray gift bookplate and two small stamps on front free blanks--no other markings. Near Fine. (a75397)
$100.00
Uden, Peter C. and Sidney Siggia and Howard Jensen (editors) . ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY OF LIQUID FUEL SOURCES TAR SANDS, OIL SHALE, COAL AND PETROLEUM
Washington 1978 1st. ISBN 0-8412-0395-4. American Chemical Society. Advances in Chemistry Series 170. Hardcover. Octavo, 341pp., printed cloth. Residue of spine label, institution stamps on fore-edges, number stamp at lower margin of one page. VG, new endpapers. (a75465)
$44.00
(oil) . THE MIDDLE EAST PETROLEUM EMERGENCY OF 1967 VOLUME 1 and VOLUME II APPENDICES
1969 Department of the Interior. Two 4to volumes. 54pp., and about 150p in vol 2. original wraps. Light non-circulating library stamps. VG. Two volume set, complete. (a75960)
$95.00
(oil) . U. S. VULNERABILITY TO AN OIL IMPORT CURTAILMENT THE OIL REPLACEMENT CAPABILITY
Washington 1984. 4to., 158pp., illustrations, original wraps. Ex-University library/ Good plus. (a76994)
$25.00
Ehrenspeck, Helmut et al . OIL SPILL AND OIL POLLUTION REPORTS VOLUME 5 NO. 1 (NOVEMBER 1977 - JANUARY 1978
1978 Environmental Protection Agency. 4to., 190pp., original wraps. Depository non-circulating library stamps and numbers. VG, light wear, light soiling. (a79303)
$50.00
Philip, George . OIL AND POLITICS IN LATIN AMERICA: NATIONALIST MOVEMENTS AND STATE COMPANIES
1982 1st Cambridge University. ISBN 0 521 23865 X. Hardcover. Octavo, 577pp., cloth. VG plus, faint cover wear, in VG DJ. (a80698)
$95.00