Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Royalty:
De Silva Pereira Oliveira, Luiz . PRIVILEGIOS DA NOBREZA, E FIDALGUIA DE PORTUGAL OFFERECIDOS AO EXCELLENTISSIMO SENHOR MARQUEZ (ORIGINAL BOOK, NOT A MODERN REPRINT)
Lisboa 1806 1st Na Nova Officina de Joao Rodrigues Neves. Privileges and duties of the Portuguese Nobility. In Portuguese. Hardcover. Octavo, 344pp. plus 4p. Index, original maroon cloth. Some very old pencil and pen notation - possibly useful- throughout. Two owner signatures on end papers and one ink initial on title page. Good, one page has small stain, inner hinges a bit tender but still holding well, spine ends frayed somewhat and some wear along top outer hinge. Binding secure. (a80899)
$1950.00
(Nicholas I of Russia) . LES DERNIERES HEURES DE LA VIE DE L'EMPEREUR NICHOLAS
Vienne 1855 M. Auer. Traduit du Russe. Sm.4to., 25pp., three engraved plates (on heavier stock paper), original green printed wraps. Good plus, some occasional light foxing, light cover wear. (a78694)
$150.00
de Taube, Baron Michael; Nicholas Danilow . THE BIRTH SECRET OF CATHERINE II AND ITS POLITICAL SIGNIFICANCE; INTERREGNUM 1825
Wellington 1966. Translated by Nicholas Danilow. 2 title bound in one volume. Hardcover. Lg.4to., ii, iii, 33pp.;45pp., a few photo illustrations, wraps. VG. (a78656)
$85.00
Molloy, Fitzgerald . THE RUSSIAN COURT IN THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY I, II 2 VOLUMES (COMPLETE)
London 1905 1st Hutchinson. Hardcover. 2 volumes. Octavos, 597pp., photogravure frontis in each volume, 16 full page illustrations on art paper, red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Top edges gilt. Good, new endpapers, spines browned, fore-edges foxed. 2 volumes. (a78343)
$60.00
Grant, Mrs. Colquhoun . A MOTHER OF CZARS: A SKETCH OF THE LIFE OF MARIE FEODOROWNA, WIFE OF PAUL I AND MOTHER OF ALEXANDER 1 AND NICHOLAS I
London 1905 1st John Murray. Hardcover. Octavo, 292pp., red cloth. Good, some wear; spine faded to tan. (a78327)
$55.00
Waliszewski, K . PETER THE GREAT
NY 1897 Appleton. Translated from French by Lady Mary Loyd. Hardcover. Octavo, 562pp., frontis portrait, yellow cloth. Good, light wear at head of spine. (a78304)
$20.00
Punch . PUNCH CORATONATION NUMBER 1953
London 1953. Single issue of magazine Punch. Large octavo, color and monochtome illustrations, original illustrated wraps. VG, slight wear. (a77937)
$29.00
Turton, Lt-Col W. H. . THE PLANTAGENET ANCESTRY
Baltimore 1975 Genealogical Publishing reprint of original London 1928 edition. Tables showing over 7,000 of the ancestors of Elizabeth...the heiress of the Plantagenets with preface, lists, notes and a complete index of about 2700 entries. Hardcover. Lg.4to., 274pp., blue cloth. Near Fine, light scratching on cover cloth, no DJ. (a75632)
$500.00
Buchan, John . LORD MINTO A MEMOIR
London 1924 1st Nelson. Hardcover. Octavo, 352pp., photo illustrations, red cloth. Laid in: portion of a mss letter (portion is tipped onto a piece of paper) written by Minto and signed by him and his wife, Countess Mary Minto. Bookplate of Florence de Grey, second daughter of Minto. Good, cover faded and worn, spine faded, no DJ. (a75621)
$100.00
Gerbet, Marie-Claude . LA NOBLESSE DANS LE ROYAUME DE CASTILLE: ETUDE SUR SES STRUCTURES SOCIALES EN ESTREMADURE DE 1454 A 1516
Paris 1979. Publications de La Sorbonne Serie. N. S. Recherches 32. In French. Octavo, 540pp., illustrations, index, appendix (32pp.), original illustrated wraps. Fine in Fine original transparent paper jacket. (a75103)
$250.00
Wilkinson, Louise . PAWN AND POLITICAL PLAYER: OBSERVATIONS ON THE LIFE OF A THIRTEENTH-CENTURY COUNTESS
2000. Article at pp. 105-123 in single issue of Historical Research.Several other articles in this issue as well. Octavo, original printed wraps. VG. (a74891b)
$25.00
Wilkinson, Louise . PAWN AND POLITICAL PLAYER: OBSERVATIONS ON THE LIFE OF A THIRTEENTH-CENTURY COUNTESS
2000. Article at pp. 105-123 in single issue of Historical Research.Several other articles in this issue as well. Octavo, original printed wraps. VG. (a74891a)
$25.00
Dhont, Jean . SEPT FEMMES EN UN TRIO DE ROIS
Brussels 1965. In French. Octavo, 36pp., removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a74016)
$25.00
Lucien-Graux, Dr. . LA COMTESSE DE LUCAY DAME D'ATOURS DE L'IMPERATRICE MARIE-LOUISE
Paris 1930 1st Librairie Ancienne Honore Champion. Limited to 160 copies. In French. Lg.4to., 272pp., portraits of Comtess de Lucay and of Marie-Louise, original wraps. VG, light wear. (a73836)
$75.00
Pakula, Hannah . THE LAST ROMANTIC
NY 1984 1st Simon and Schuster. The life of the legendary Marie, Queen of Roumania, the most famous beauty, heroine and royal celebrity of her time. Hardcover. Sm.4to., 510pp., photo illustrations, tan boards with maroon cloth spine. Fine in Near Fine DJ, one inchlong closed tear on rear panel. (a73701)
$52.00
Jesse, John Heneage . MEMOIRS OF THE PRETENDERS AND THEIR ADHERENTS 2 VOLUMES (COMPLETE)
London 1845 1st Bentley. Hardcover. Large octavo, 413p, 410p, frontis engraving of Prince James Frederick Edward Stuart and the Princess Louisa, original yellow endpapers, maroon cloth. Owner bookplate. Inner hinges beginning to crack, spine faded, a few pages have water stains. Overall binding secure; text clean. Good. 2 volumes. (a73636)
$42.00
Botkin, Gleb . THE WOMAN WHO ROSE AGAIN
NY 1937 1st Revell. Claims to be true story of how Anastasia escaped assassination.Hardcover. Octavo, 335pp., frontis photo portrait of Anastasia, 2 photo portraits in text, yellow cloth. Owner signed on front and rear end papers. VG plus, nice bright cover, no DJ. (a71949)
$150.00
Pernoud, Regine et al . LE GRANDI DINASTIE
Milano 1976 1st Arnoldo Mondadori. Covers: Capetingi, Svevi, Plantageneti, Asburgo, Valois, Stuart, Tudor, Borbone di Francia, Romanov,Braganza, Borbone di Spagna, Hohenzollern, Savoia, Hannover-Windsor, Borbone di Napoli, Bonaparte. Hardcover. In Italian. Lg.4to., 343pp., color illustrations, cloth. Near Fine, slight bumping of lower corners, in VG plus DJ, light wear. Hard to fond. (a71908)
$175.00
Grey, Hon. Mrs. William . JOURNAL OF A VISIT TO EGYPT, CONSTANTINOPLE , THE CRIMEA, GREECE, &C. IN THE SUITE OF THE PRINCE AND PRINCESS OF WALES
NY 1870 1st Harper. Hardcover. Small octavo, 209pp., original maroon cloth. Owner signed and owner bookplate. Plain pocket inside rear cover. Good, cover rubbed, spine a bit faded. (a70780)
$95.00
von Stackelberg, Natalie Freiin . AUS CARMEN SYLVA'S LEBEN
Heidelberg 1886 dritte durchgesebene Auflage, Carl Winter. In German. Octavo, 234pp., mit vier Bildern und einem facsimile, original photographs mounted in text, gilt printed green cloth hardcover. Owner signed. All edges gilt. VG, cover beginning to wear on edges and corners. (a70140)
$95.00
(england) . SEMPER EGO AUDITOR TANTUM; OR A VINDICATION OF HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS THE DUKE OF YORK , &C.
c. 1690. Sm.4to., 23pp., removed and laid in later wraps. Two words on pag 17 have been carefully blacked out (same word in both cases, an adjective describing the discovery of the plot.) VG. (a68403)
$188.00
(Topham, John) . AN HISTORICAL AND DESCRIPTIVE ACCOUNT OF THE ANCIENT PAINTING , PRSERVED AT COWDRAY IN SUSSEX...REPRESENTING THE PROCESSION OF KING EDWARD VI FROM THE TOWER OF LONDON TO WESTMINISTER...1547
c. 1778. Sm.4to., 20pp., removed from larger binding of Society of Antiquarias and laid in later wraps. VG. (a68383)
$160.00
Cocheris, Hippolyte . ENTREES DE MARIE D'ANGLETERRE FEMME DE LOUIS XII A ABBEVILLE ET A PARIS
Paris 1859 1st. Publiees & annotees par Hipp. Cocheris. Copy No. 76 of 100 printed. In French. Octavo, ix, 34pp., some decorative vignettes and woodcuts, 3/4 green cloth with marbled boards and gilt spine lettering. Old library bookplate inside front cover (stamped released), spine numbers erased. Good, light wear. Very Scarce. (a67836)
$260.00
Block, Prince Edouard de . ARMORIAL DES PRINCES DU SANG ROYAL DE HAINAUT ET DE BRABANT
Paris c. 1900 (date on dedication.Imprimé à Tours (Mâme et Fils). In French. Folio, avec un portrait de l'Auteur, 270pp., original wraps. Signature of l'editeur P. Cardon de Lichtbuer (signature could be printed.) VG plus. Excellent condition. (a66393)
$400.00
Scott, Eva . THE KING IN EXILE THE WANDERINGS OF CHARLES II FROM JUNE 1646 TO JULY 1654 (1905)
New York 1905 first edition Dutton. Hardcover. Octavo, 524pp., foldout royalty genealogical chart, 10 portraits, cloth. Good plus, light cover wear. Original edition. (a63883)
$39.00
Yonge, Charles Duke . THE LIFE OF MARIE ANTOINETTE QUEEN OF FRANCE
NY 1876 Harper. Hardcover.8vo., 473pp., frontis, index, original hardcover. Top edge gilt. Good, spine ends worn, a few small chips on spine, light wear, hinges tender. (a60033)
$25.00
Girard, Fulgence . MYSTERES DU GRAND MONDE HISTOIRES DES PALAIS, RESIDENCES ROYALES, PRISON D'ETAT, ABBAYES, BOUDOIRS ET SALONS - TOME HUITIEME
Paris (c.1850) a l'Administration de la Librairie Historique Illustree.This volume covers Chateau de Saint Germain and others. In French. 4to., 414pp., illustrated par Tony Johannot, Philippoteaux, Karl Girardet et Schopin, engraved frontis, hardcover. Good, somewhat worn; lightly foxed throughout. Volume 8 only. (a59979)
$45.00
Girard, Fulgence . MYSTERES DU GRAND MONDE HISTOIRES DES PALAIS, RESIDENCES ROYALES, PRISON D'ETAT, ABBAYES, BOUDOIRS ET SALONS - TOME CINQUIEME
Paris (c.1850) a l'Administration de la Librairie Historique Illustree. This volume covers Rambouillet and others. In French. 4to., 454pp., illustrated par Tony Johannot, Philippoteaux, Karl Girardet et Schopin, engraved frontis, hardcover. Fair, front hinge glued, spine chipped, text lightly foxed. Volume 5 only. (a59978)
$25.00
Girard, Fulgence . MYSTERES DU GRAND MONDE HISTOIRES DES PALAIS, RESIDENCES ROYALES, PRISON D'ETAT, ABBAYES, BOUDOIRS ET SALONS - TOME QUATRIEME
Paris (c.1850) a l'Administration de la Librairie Historique Illustree. This volume covers Chateau de Chinon and others. In French. 4to., 424pp., illustrated par Tony Johannot, Philippoteaux, Karl Girardet et Schopin, hardcover. Good, somewhat worn; moderately foxed throughout. Volume 4 only. (a59977)
$45.00
Girard, Fulgence . MYSTERES DU GRAND MONDE HISTOIRES DES PALAIS, RESIDENCES ROYALES, PRISON D'ETAT, ABBAYES, BOUDOIRS ET SALONS - TOME TROISIEME
Paris (c.1850) a l'Administration de la Librairie Historique Illustree. This volume covers Hotel Saint-Paul. In French. 4to., 422pp., illustrated par Tony Johannot, Philippoteaux, Karl Girardet et Schopin, engraved frontis view of Chateau de Hams, two full page steel engraved plates, half leather with marbled boards. Good, light wear, light foxing. Volume 3 only. (a59919)
$45.00
Girard, Fulgence . MYSTERES DU GRAND MONDE HISTOIRES DES PALAIS, RESIDENCES ROYALES, PRISON D'ETAT, ABBAYES, BOUDOIRS ET SALONS - TOME SEPTIEME
Paris (c.1850) a l'Administration de la Librairie Historique Illustree. In French. 4to., 422pp., illustrated par Tony Johannot, Philippoteaux, Karl Girardet et Schopin, engraved frontis view of Chateau de Blois, two full page steel engraved plates, half leather with marbled boards, This volume cover Blois and Palais du Louvre. VG, some cover wear, light foxing. Volume 7 only: (a59918)
$55.00
Harding, Bertita . LOST WALTZ A STORY OF EXILE
Indianapolis 1944 1st. Bobbs Merrill. Memoirs of the family of Archduke Leopold Salvator of Austria. 8vo., 312pp., frontis photo illustration of Archduke Franz Josef Salvator, photo illustrations, very large foldout genealogical chart .hardcover. Good plus, light wear, no DJ (a57946)
$35.00
Stryienski, Casimir (editor) . MEMOIRS OF THE COUNTESS POTOCKA
NY 1900 1st Doubleday McClure. Authorised translation by Lionel Strachey. 8vo., 253pp., illustrations, original green cloth with gilt and silver trim and decoration. Bookplate (Julia M. Barnes) and owner signature. Good Plus, spine lettering faded away, spine lightly browned; (a57730)
$38.00
Ricci, Serafino . CORPUS NUMMORUM ITALICORUM DI S. M. IL RE VITTORIO EMANUELE III
Rome 1911. Article (24pp., illustrations) in Italian included in Nuova Antologia, Revista di Lettere, Scienze ed Arti. This is part of the entire issue, which has several articles. Near Good, spine chipped, a bit brittle, a few pages have small marginal chips. (a57722a)
$45.00
Taillandier, Mme Saint -Rene . LA PRINCESSE DES URSINS UNE GRANDE DAME FRANCAISE A LA COUR D'ESPAGNE SOUS LOUIS XIV
Paris 1926 Hachette. In French. 8vo., 245pp., portrait of La Princesse as frontispiece, original wraps bound in red marbled boards with red cloth spine and mounted leather spine label. Owner bookplate. VG, corners a bit worn. (a56192)
$45.00
De Reiset, Vicomte . BELLES DU VIEUX TEMPS
Paris 1909 Troisieme Edition. In French. 8vo., 340pp., original front wrap bound in 1/2 cloth and marbled boards. Owner bookplate. VG. (a56151)
$35.00
Hare, Augustus J. C. . THE STORY OF TWO NOBLE LIVES BEING MEMORIALS OF CHARLOTTE, COUNTESS CANNING, AND LOUISA MACHIONESS OF WATERFORD (3 VOLUMES, COMPLETE) (NOT A MODERN REPRINT)
London 1893 George Allen. 3 volumes (complete set). Small octavos, 381pp., 489pp., 495p., illustrations, index, 3/4 leather with marbled boards. Nice end papers which match covers. Good plus, light cover wear, foxing on initial and final blank pages, light overall wear. 3 volume set. (a54739)
$80.00
Mauricheau-Beaupre, Charles . VERSAILLES
Monaco 1949 Les Documents D'Art. English Edition translated from French by J. Erlich. 4to., 202pp., color and monopchrome illustrations, paper covered boards. Good, new end papers, some cover wear, head of spine end worn down a bit. (a53455)
$39.00
Miller, S. J. T. . THE POSITION OF THE KING IN BRACTON AMD BEAUMANOIR
Cambridge 1956. Article (34pp.), included in issue of Speculum, A Journal of Mediaeval Studies. Whole issue with several articles. Lg.8vo., wraps. VG, light bump at top corner. (a53212a)
$35.00
Bickley, Francis . KING'S FAVOURITES
NY 1910 John Lane. 8vo., 309pp., illustrations, index, printed cloth. Some pencil notes on front free blank. VG, frontis illustration rippled. (a52303)
$35.00
Larson, Laurence Marcellus . THE KING'S HOUSEHOLD IN ENGLAND BEFORE THE NORMAN CONQUEST
Madison 1904. Doctoral thesis submission, Bulletin of University of Wisonsin No. 100., Volume 1, Number 2. 8vo., pp.55-204, wraps. Some pencil underlining and notation throughout. Owner stamp on title page. Owner inscription on front. Good, front wrap chipped, spine worn. (a47129)
$35.00
Page, James . LEOPOLD III THE BELGIAN 'ROYAL QUESTION'
London 1960 2nd Monarchist Press. 8vo., 72pp., wraps. VG. (a44873)
$30.00
Pares, Sir Bernard (introduction) . THE LETTERS OF THE TSARITSA TO THE TSAR
London 1923 Duckworth. Sm.4to., 478pp., frontis photo illustration, printed hardcover. Scarce. VG (a44299)
$200.00
Queen of Romania . THE STORY OF MY LIFE VOLUME THREE
No date. Final volume of 3 volume set. 4to., 650pp., original typescript, bound in brown paper cover boards with nice red cloth spine with gilt lettering. VG, small pen mark on spine. (a44235)
$400.00
Suard, M. . LETTRES DE MME DE SEVIGNE PRECEDES D'UNE NOTICE SUR SA VIE
Paris 1860 1st Firmin Didot Freres. In French. 12mo., portrait frontis of Sevigne, 651pp., marbled boards with leather spine decorated with gilt. VG, occasional staining in text, corners worn. (a41577)
$45.00
Paleologue, Maurice . LA RUSSIE DES TSARS PENDANT LA GRANDE GUERRE VOLUME 3
Paris 1922 Plon. In French. 8vo., 348pp., illustrations (several foldout), large color foldout map of Russia. 3/4 blue leather with blue cloth boards. Near Fine. Volume 3 (of 3 ) only: (a40053)
$30.00
Paleologue, Maurice . LA RUSSIE DES TSARS PENDANT LA GRANDE GUERRE VOLUME 2
Paris 1922 Plon. In French. 8vo., 346pp., illustrations (several foldout), large color foldout map of Russia. 3/4 blue leather with blue cloth boards. Near Fine. Volume 2 (of 3 ) only: (a40052)
$30.00
Froude, J.A. . THE DIVORCE OF CATHERINE OF ARAGON THE STORY AS TOLD BY THE IMPERIAL AMBASSADORS RESIDENT AT THE COURT OF HENRY VIII
NY 1899 (1891) Scribners. Hardcover. Octavo, 476pp., index, boards. Good, new endpapers, top corner bumped on first few leaves. (a39952)
$25.00
(royalty medal ) . CORONATION MEDAL, EMPRESS MARIA ANNA AUGUSTA AND EMPEROR FERDINAND I
Prague 1836. Original bronze medal celebrating the coronation of Empress Maria Ann Augusta and Emperor Ferdinand I as Queen and King of Bohemia in Prague, September 1836. Dated 1836 on obverse side. Front side shows bust of Empress; rear is coat of arms. 1.75 inches in diameter, 26 grams. VG, tarnished. (a38499)
$150.00
(Le Marquis de Luchet, le Comte de Rivarol, le Comte de Mirabeau et Choderlos de Laclos) . LA GALERIE DES ETATS-GENERAUX ET DES DAMES FRANCAISES
Paris (?) or London 1789, 1790. 3 volumes bound in one. 8vo., 1789, 204pp., 1789, 172pp., London 1790, 207pp., errata on final page, 1/2 leather with marbled boards. Bound in is full page ink manuscript giving additional details about the book including the list of its authors. VG, lightly worn. Rare. (a38106)
$750.00
Cox, David J.; Marcy Levinson; M. L. Smith and Dr. Wayne Swift (editors) . SCEPTRE THE NEWSLETTER OF THE ROYALTY COLLECTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTH AMERICA
1982-1985. Volume 1 Number 1 (Autumn 1982) thru Volume 3 Number 3 (Spring 1985). 3 issues per year--9 issues all together (complete.) Bound in student folder (2 holes ) with original color covers bound in. Includes photo illustrations of royalty cups, dishes, saucers, postcards and royalty collectibles. VG. (a37757)
$35.00
Grey, Lt.-Gen the Hon. C. . THE EARLY YEARS OF HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS THE PRINCE CONSORT
NY 1867 Harper. Biography of Prince Albert. Sm.8vo., 371pp. Green cloth. Good, some cover wear. (a32481)
$35.00
Thiselton-Dyer, T. F. (Thiselton Dyer) . ROYALTY IN ALL AGES
London 1943 Nimmo. The amusements, eccentricities, accomplishments, superstitutions, and frolics of the Kings and Queens of Europe. Hardcover. Octavo, 443pp., 6 etched portraits from contemporary engravings, index, cloth. Owner bookplate. Near VG, light foxing on fore-edges, no DJ. (a25323)
$25.00
Poliakoff, V. . THE TRAGIC BRIDE THE STORY OF THE EMPRESS ALEXANDRA OF RUSSIA
NY 1927 1st Appleton. Lg.8vo., 300pp., photo illustrations, index, gilt lettering on purple cloth. Owner inscription and signature on front end paper. Good, spine faded, some wear to corners and spine ends, a few small stains on cover. (a25195)
$49.00
Tinayre, Marcelle . MADAME DE POMPADOUR A STUDY IN TEMPERAMENT
NY 1926 1st Putnam. Translated from French by E. Mayne. 8vo., 220pp., illustrations, cloth. Good, n oDJ. (a23093)
$26.00
Mondadori, Arnoldo (editor) . LA GRANDI DINASTI
Milan 1976. In Italian. 4to., 343pp., illustrations, cloth. Fine in Fine DJ. (a22994)
$85.00
De Servies, Jacques Roergas . LES FEMMES DES DOUZE CESARS
Paris 1718 De Launay. Contenant la vie et les Intrigues secretes des imperatrices et Femmes des premiers Empereurs Romains. In French. 12mo., 549pp., full leather. Good, cover very worn, front board and front end paper present but detached (otherwise binding is tight), occasional light spotting throughout text, spine ends worn down, front end paper has large closed tear. Servicable as is for reading or research but would be quite nice recovered. Rare. (a20024)
$95.00
D'Almagro, Le Comte (Dolgorukov, Prince Petr Vladimirovich) . NOTICE SUR LES PRINCIPALES FAMILLES DE LA RUSSIE
Paris 1845 Dauvin et Fontaine. Alphabetical index to Russian royal family names at end. Octavo, 99pp., wraps. Good, spine nearly worn away, front wrap spotted and a bit worn. (a12531)
$450.00
Hitchcock, David K. . VINDICATION OF RUSSIA AND THE EMPEROR NICHOLAS
Boston 1844 Saxton, Peirce and Co. Hardcover. Octavo, original black pressed cloth. Ex-library. Fair, worn, text spotted. (a11670)
$27.00
Magee, David (comp.) . VICTORIA R. I. 3 VOLUMES
San Francisco (1969). Printed at the press of Robert Grabhorn and Andrew Hoyem, of which this is one of 500 in color wrappers. Catalogue of Victoriania for sale by David Magree Antiquarian Books. "A collection of books, manuscripts, autograph letters, original drawings, etc., by the lady herself and her loyal subjects, produced during her long and illustrious reign." Linmited to 625 copies. 3 volumes. 4to., color wraps.Fine. Set of 3 voliumes: (a9788)
$75.00
Toth, Karl . WOMAN AND ROCOCO IN FRANCE
Philadelphia 1931 1st Lippincott. Seen through the life and works of a contemporary Charles-Pinot Duclos. 8vo., 398pp., mounted color frontis, plates, index, hardcover. VG, fore-edges a bit soiled. (a4197)
$20.00
Withington, Antoinette. . GOLDEN CLOAK (signed)
Honolulu 1953 1st Hawaiiana Press. An informal history of Hawaiian Royalty. 8vo., 312pp., many monochrome photo illustrations and drawings, index.** Inscribed and signed by Withington. VG, no DJ. (ac382)
$20.00