Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
City Planning:
(roads) . PERMANENT INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ROAD CONGRESSES Vth CONGRESS MILAN 1926 REPORTS
One large printed cloth folder with string ties (ties gone) holding 62 separate pamphlets on Roads (of which 8 are missing.) The pamphlets range in length from 9 - 35 pages with titles as Concrete Roads, Standardisationof Tests for Roads, Census of Traffic, Development and Planning of Towns in Interests of Traffic, Special Roads Reserved for Motor Traffic. There are photo illustrations, foldout charts and maps. Good, a few covers split at spine. Cover of folder somewhat worn and soiled. (a80161)
$350.00
Jenkins, Robert M. . PROCEDURAL HISTORY OF THE 1940 CENSUS OF HOUSING AND POPULATION
Madison 1985 University of Wisconsin Press. ISBN 0-299-10120-7. Hardcover. 4to., 151p., indes, cloth. Fine, slight residue from price tag on front end paper, no DJ. (a79759)
$39.00
Botts, John A. et al . TOXICITY REDUCTION EVALUATION PROTOCOL FOR MUNICIPAL WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS
1989. EPA 600/2-88/062. 4to., about 60pp., original wraps. Depository library stamps and numbers, no pocket. VG. (a79309)
$45.00
Armstrong, John et al . COASTAL ZONE MANAGEMENT: THE PROCESS OF PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT
Sandwich 1974 Coastal Zone Management Institute. 4to., about 50pp., original wraps. Wx-university library. Good. (a79221)
$24.00
(enviroment) . AESTHETIC RESOURCES OF THE COASTAL ZONE
Cambridge 1975 Roy Mann Associates. 4to., 199pp., original wraps. Ex-university libreary.Good plus, small chip on front cover. (a79155)
$75.00
Cook, Theodore Stuart . CITY PLANNING THEORY THE DESTINY OF OUR CITIES
NY 1969 Philosophical Library. Hardcover. Octavo, 92pp., blue cloth. Ex-university library with usual markings, VG. (a79020)
$20.00
Clouzot, Etienne . LES INONDATIONS A PARIS DU VI AU XX SIECLE
Paris 1911. Article on pp. 81-100, 4 illustrations, in single complete issue of La Geographie Bullein de la Societe de Geographie. Several additional articles in issue as well. Sm.4to., original printed wraps. Good plus, light chipping on spine. Text clean and no ownership marks. (a78234)
$35.00
Clutterbuck, Rev. James Charles . ON THE PERIODICAL ALTERNATIONS, AND PROGRESSIVE PERMANENT DEPRESSION, OF THE CHALK WATER LEVEL UNDER LONDON
London 1850. Octavo, pp.151-180, 2 engraved foldout plates, removed from the Institution of Civil Engineers Minutes of the Proceedings and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a77514)
$45.00
Black, George Ashton . HISTORY OF MUNICIPAL OWNERSHIP OF LAND ON MANHATTAN ISLAND TO THE BEGINNING OF SALES BY THE COMMISSIONERS OF THE SINKING FUND IN 1844
NY 1889 1st Columbia. Ph.D dissertation. Large octavo, original printed wraps. No illustrations or maos in this first printing of the dissertation. Good, top corners bumped, light chipping of cover. Very scarce. (a72163)
$245.00
(north carolina) . TOWN AND COUNTRY INTERDEPENDENCIES NORTH CAROLINA CLUB YEAR-BOOK 1925-26
1927. University of North Carolina Extension Bulletin. Octavo, 138pp., original wraps. Good, light wear. (a71732)
$25.00
United States Naval Academy . UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY MASTER PLAN UPDATE ANNAPOLIS, MARYLAND, AUGUST 1979
Washington 1979 Department of the Navy. Contract N62477-77-C-0225. Warnecke/Ewing Joint Venture. Lg.4to., 92pp., illustrations, diagrams, original wraps. VG. (a70251)
$85.00
Robinson, Charles Mulford . THE IMPROVEMENT OF TOWNS AND CITIES OR THE PRACTICAL BASIS OF CIVIC AESTHETICS
1907 Putnam. Hardcover. Octavo, 313pp., original pale green cloth. Bookplate and owner signature of Julian Peabody. VG, no DJ. (a70240)
$125.00
(parliament) . AN ACT OF THE COMMONS OF ENGLAND, IN PARLIAMENT ASSEMBLED, FOR THE RELIEF AND IMPLOYMENT OF THE POOR AND THE PUNISHING OF BAGRANTS AND OTHER DISORDERLY PERSONS WITHIN THE CITY OF LONDON
London 1649 Printed for John Field for Edward Husband. 4to., pp.625-634, removed and laid in later wraps. Good, some occasional soiling. (a68385)
$150.00
Rightor, Chester E. . CITY MANAGER IN DAYTON, FOUR YEARS OF COMMISSION-MANAGER GOVERNMENT, 1914-1917, AND COMPARISONS WITH FOUR PRECEDING YEARS UNDER THE MAYOR-COUNCIL PLAN 1910-1913
NY 1919 1st Macmillan. Small octavo, 271pp., frontis portrait of John H. Patterson, blue cloth hardcover. Blind stamp on title page: Advanced Copy for Review. VG. (a68286)
$44.00
(housing) . REPORT OF THE UNITED STATES HOUSING CORPORATION - VOLUME II: HOUSES, SITE-PLANNING, UTILITIES
Washington 1919 1st U.S. Department of Labor, War Emergency Construction. Government plans for housing shortage. Much on domestic home architecture. Lg.4to., 513pp., photo illustrations, floorplans, drawings, charts, red cloth hardcover. Good, cover has light stains and a bit of red color from cloth has bled onto end papers (not affecting any text), corners very slightly bumped. Scarce. (a67681)
$190.00
Wolf, Eleanor P. . TRIAL AND ERROR THE DETROIT SCHOOL SEGREGATION CASE
Detroit 1981 1st Wayne. Octavo, 732pp., hardcover. Fine in VG DJ, light wear. (a67671)
$45.00
(life magazine) . LIFE MAGAZINE AMERICA'S FUTURE SPECIAL ISSUE JUNE 5, 1939
NY 1939. Single issue of Life Magazine, with original cover, bound in hardcover. Articles by Walter Lippmann on The American Destiny; The America of 1960 - General Motors' Futurama; American History in Maps, New Nylon Stockings May Ruin Japan's Silk Trade, etc. Lg.4to., 88pp., monochrome and color illustrations, original illustrated wraps. VG, spine faded, light fraying of spine ends. (a67540)
$33.00
Orlans, Harold . STEVENAGE A SOCIOLOGICAL STUDY OF A NEW TOWN
London 1952 1st Routledge & Kegan paul. Octavo, 313pp., 3 maps, i chart, green cloth hardcover. Fine in Good DJ, a bit worn. (a66864)
$39.00
Joyce, Michael E. et al . STATE OF THE ART: WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT IN THE BEVERAGE INDUSTRY
1977 U.S. Environmental Protection Agency. EPA-600/2-77-048. 4to., 110pp., wraps. Depository library stamp on cover and title page. VG. (a66546)
$85.00
Frohnsdorff, Geoffrey et al . POSSIBLE CONTRIBUTIONS OF CEMENT AND CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY TO ENERGY CONSERVATION
1979 U.S. Departmentt of Commerces. Summary of NBS/DOE Workshop, Oct, 1977, Gaithersburg, MD. 4to., 69pp., wraps. Depository library name stamp on cover and title. VG. (a66545)
$45.00
Kusuda, Tamani and Belinda Collins . SIMPLIFIED ANALYSIS OF THERMAL AND LIGHTING CHARACTERISTICS OF WINDOWS: TWO CASE STUDIES
1978 U.S. Department of Commerce. NBS Building Science Series 109. 4to., about 59pp., wraps. Depository library stamp on cover and title. Near Fine. (a66544)
$55.00
Carson, D. H. et al . SAFETY ON STAIRS
1978 U.S. Department of Commerce. NBS Building Science Series 108. 4to., about 120pp., wraps. Depository library stamp on cover and title. Near Fine. (a66543)
$75.00
Takeo Yazaki . SOCIAL THEORY OF THE JAPANESE CITY
1963. Entire book is in Japanese except that book is titled in English. Octavo, hardcover. Signed by Takeo Yazaki. Fine, no DJ. Scarce. (a65165)
$75.00
(public safety) . ALTERNATIVES TO TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DELIVERY SYSTEMS - ALARM SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT ALTERNATIVE TO LIMITED OR QUALIFIED RESPONSE TO FALSE ALARMS
Berkeley 1977 Institute for Local Self Government. Sm.4to., 106 leaves (rectos only), wraps. VG plus. (a65093)
$40.00
(public safety) . ALTERNATIVES TO TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DELIVERY SYSTEMS - A PUBLIC SAFETY EMPLOYEES CONTRACTUAL SYSTEM, AN ALTERNATIVE TO TRADITIONAL PENSION PROGRAMS AND TO TENURE-INDUCING RETIREMENT
Berkeley 1977 Institute for Local Self Government. Sm.4to., 86 leaves (rectos only), wraps. VG plus. (a65092)
$40.00
(public safety) . ALTERNATIVES TO TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DELIVERY SYSTEMS - PUBLIC SAFETY DELIVERY SYSTEMS MUNICIPAL FIRE INSURANCE
Berkeley 1977 Institute for Local Self Government. Sm.4to., 85 leaves (rectos only), wraps. VG plus. (a65091)
$40.00
McGivern, Owen (chairman) . THE CITY IN TRANSITION: PROSPECTS AND POLICIES FOR NEW YORK - THE FINAL REPORT OF THE TEMPORARY COMMISSION ON CITY FINANCES
New York 1977. Large octavo, 326pp., original printed wraps. VG. (a64015)
$125.00
(law) . BARRIER-FREE DESIGN: THE LAW, NEW YORK CITY REVISED FEBRUARY 19967
Jackson Heights 1997 Eastern Paralyzed Veterans Association. 4to, aboout 190pp., diagrams, original illustrated wraps. VG, light wear. (a63939)
$39.00
Hulchanski, John David . HISTORY OF MODERN TOWN PLANNING 1800-1940 A BIBLIOGRAPHY
1977. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 1239. 4to., 24pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap. (a63287)
$35.00
Barbar, Aghil M . URBANIZATION IN THE ARAB WORLD : A SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY
1977. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 1198. 4to., 18pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap. (a63286)
$35.00
Starbuck, James C . BACKGROUND TO PLANNING METROPOLITAN ATLANTA, 1909-1973: AN INDEXED, CHRONOLOGICAL BIBLIOGRAPHY
1974. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 587 and 588. 4to., 94pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap. (a63283)
$65.00
Fink, Ira Stephen . CAMPUS/COMMUNITY RELATIONSHIPS : AN ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY
1971. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 203. 4to., 67pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap. (a63282)
$45.00
White, Anthony G . OZONE DEPLETION IN THE ATMOSPHERE AS A RESULT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT: A SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY
1976. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 979. 4to., 7pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap (a63273)
$22.00
Siegel, Judith A . RACIAL DISCRIMINATION IN HOUSING
1977. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 1201. 4to., 14pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap (a63269)
$22.00
Starbuck, James C . RAPID BUSWAYS - A CHRONOLOGICAL BIBLIOGRAPHY
1976. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 966. 4to., 8pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap (a63268)
$20.00
Lenwood, G. Davis . A HISTORY OF PUBLIC HEALTH PROBLEMS, FACILITIES, AND SERVICES IN THE BLACK COMMUNITY A WORKING BIBLIOGRAPHY
1975. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 844. 4to., 20pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap (a63267)
$25.00
Nicholls, Leland L . AMERICAN URBAN HISTORY: A SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY
1974. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 612. 4to., 15pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap (a63265)
$23.00
Sharma, Prakash . MATERNAL HEALTH AND CARE: A RESEARCH BIBLIOGRAPHY
1975. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 725. 4to., 12pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap. (a63256)
$25.00
Bainbridge, David A . TOWARDS AN ENVIRONMENTAL NEW TOWN: A SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY
1976. Council of Planning Librarians Bibliography 967. 4to., 11pp., original wraps bound in transparent plastic folder. Ex-university library. Good, large chip on rear wrap. (a63255)
$25.00
Delpech, Henri . L'ORGANISATION MUNICIPALE DE L'AGGLOMERATION NEW-YORKAISE (MOINS L'ORGANISATION JUDICIAIRE)
Paris 1939 Sirey. Analysis of New York City Government. In French. Sm.4to., 321pp.,foldout chart. Good, light chipping of spine, slight bump on lower right hand corner. (a63235)
$50.00
Chandler, R. W. and W. R. Lewis . CONTROL OF SEWER OVERFLOWS BY POLYMER INJECTION
Cincinnati 1977. EPA 600/2-77-189. 4to., 169pp., original printed wraps. Depository library stamp on cover and title; ink numbers on cover. VG. (a62653)
$75.00
Howett, Gerald L . EMERGENCY VEHICLE WARNING LIGHTS: STATE OF THE ART
September 1978. NBS Special Pub 480-16. 4to. 165pp., illustrations, original printed wraps. Depository library stamp on cover and title; ink numbers on cover. VG. (a62650)
$75.00
Bulmer, Martin . NEIGHBOURS THE WORK OF PHILIP ABRAMS
1986 1st Cambridge University Press. Octavo, 282pp., original printed hardcover. VG Plus, light fading of spine, no DJ. (a62325)
$42.00
North, C. C. (New York City) . THE EXTENSION OF ALBANY STREET - THE ARGUMENT OF C. C. NORTH IN FAVOR OF THIS IMPROVEMENT
NY 1855. Octavo, 12pp., later wraps. Good. (a62308)
$40.00
(Road Research) . ROADS AND THE URBAN ENVIRONMENT
Paris 1975 OECD. 4to., 191pp., printed wraps. Ex-university library. VG. (a62143)
$24.00
(massachusetts) . LIST OF TOWN, COUNTY AND STATE TAXES, AS ASSESSED FOR THE YEAR 1861 TOGETHER WITH A STATEMENT OF THE TOWN OF MEDFORD EXPENSES AFROM FEBRIARY 1, 1861, TO FEBRUARY 1, 1862
Boston 1862 Bazin & Chandler. Octavo, 79pp., later wraps. Good. (a62055)
$35.00
Jumikis, Alfreds R. . THE FROST PENETRATION PROBLEM IN HIGHWAY ENGINEERING
NJ 1955 1st Rutgers. Octavo, 162pp., hardcover. Ex-university library. VG, text clean. (a62029)
$35.00
Roberts, Paul O. and John H. Suhrbier . HIGHWAY LOCATION ANALYIS: AN EXAMPLE PROBLEM
Cambridge 1966 1st MIT Press. MIT Report No. 5. Octavo, 94pp., large foldout map, wraps reinforced with cardboard backing. Ex-university library. VG, light wear. (a62018)
$75.00
Gilbert, Albert (clerk) . REPORT ON THE SYSTEM OF POPULAR EDUCATION IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK 1851
NewYork 1851 Bryant. Octavo, 32pp., large foldout chart of the Common Schools with enrollment, expenses, salaries, etc for each school, original brown printed wraps (lacks rear blank wrap). Good, a bit worn and chipped. (a61907)
$95.00
Bryan, John L and Raymond C. Picard . MANAGING FIRE SERVICES. ISBN 0-87326-018-X.
Washington 1979 1st Municipal Management Series. ISBN 0-87326-018-X. 4to., hardcover. Ex-university library with usual stamps and labels. No underlines, text clean. VG, no DJ. (a60292)
$40.00
(poland) . WARSAW POZNAN, CRACOW, GDANSK WROCLAW, STALINOGROD - RECONSTRUCTION OF THE TOWNS IN PEOPLE'S POLAND
Warsaw 1954 Special Issue of the Weekly Stolica. In English. 4to., 91pp., monochrome photo illustrations, original wraps. VG. (a60094)
$45.00
Hoyt, Homer . ONE HUNDRED YEARS OF LAND VALUES IN CHICAGO - THE RELATIONSHIP OF THE GROWTH OF CHICAGO TO THE RISE IN ITS LAND VALUES 1830-1933 (signed copy)
Chicago 1933 1st University of Chicago. Sm.4to., 519pp., red cloth hardcover. Signed by Hoyt in presentation to Ted McCrosky, Executive Director of the Chicago Plan Commission...1941. VG, light wear, slight bump on front corner, no DJ. In new clear glassine protective jacket. (a60046)
$145.00
(architecture) . L'ARCHITECTURE D'AUJOURD'HUI NUMBERS 33 - 147 (1950-1969) 94 ISSUES (LACKING 21 ISSUES IN THIS PERIOD) IN 30 VOLUMES
Paris 1950-1969. 94 issues with original covers of this fine French Architecture journal, bound in 30 large volumes. Numbers 33 - 147 ( lacking 21 issues: numbers 37-41, 55-57, 81, 121-124, 134-141). Issues include the Mies van der Rohe issue of 1958; two issues with articles on Louis Kahn; issues on Philip Johnson, Office Buildings, Tourist Resorts, Sports Arenas and Stadiums, Japan, North Africa, and issue on Architecture Fantastiques (Frank Lloyd Wright, Gaudi, etc). In French. Lg.4tos., fully illustrated with monochrome and a few color photo illustrations, uniformly bound in heavy dark blue institutional buckram with gilt spine lettering. Complete issues with all original advertisements. Institution stamps on fore-edges and on a few issue covers. Near Fine, slight wear at one or two places. 94 issues (in 30 large volumes). (a58941)
$695.00
Murray, Donald M. and Ulrich F. W. Ernst . AN ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT OF HIGHWAY DEICING
Cincinnati 1976 EPA. 4to., 128pp., original printed wraps. A few Depository Library stamps and numbers. VG. (a57566)
$85.00
Seiler, Earl L. and James W. Altman . GUIDE TO THE PREPARATION OF OPERATIONAL PLANS FOR SEWAGE TREATMENT FACILITIES
Cincinnati 1973 EPA. 4to., 212pp., original, printed wraps. A few Depository Library stamps and numbers. VG. (a57563)
$85.00
Foreman, K. M. . A PASSIVE FLOW MEASUREMENT SYSTEM FOR STORM AND COMBINED SEWERS
Cincinnati 1976 EPA. 4to., 123pp., original printed wraps. A few Depository Library stamps and numbers. VG. (a57558)
$65.00
(portland) . LAND FOR INDUSTRY AN ANALYSIS OF INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE PORTLAND METROPOLITAN AREA WITH AN ESTIMATE OF FUTURE LAND AND FACILITY REQUIREMENTS
Portland 1960. 4to., aout 200pp., maps, charts, original printed wraps witg plastic spiral binding. VG, (a55657)
$65.00
(new york state) . DIRECTORY OF PLANNING BOARDS
Albany 1942 Division of Commerce. 4to.,98pp., stapled wraps. Good, light wear. (a55174)
$85.00
(new york city) . ANNUAL REPORT OF THE CITY PLANNING COMMISSION AND THE DEPARTMENT OF CITY PLANNING THE CITY OF NEW YORK
1939 F. H. La Guardia, Mayor. 8vo., 88pp., original printed hardcover. Owner name stamp on cover. VG (a54118)
$75.00
(new york city) . ANNUAL REPORT OF THE CITY PLANNING COMMISSION AND THE DEPARTMENT OF CITY PLANNING THE CITY OF NEW YORK
1938 F. H. La Guardia, Mayor. 8vo., 94pp., original printed wraps. Owner name stamp on cover. VG. (a54117)
$75.00
(new york state) . PROCEEDINGS OF THE TRI-STATE REGIONAL CONFERENCE CONNECTICUT, NEW JERSEY, NEW YORK
1976. Sponsored by the Tri-State Regional Planning commission. 4to., 235pp., plastic spiral binding. Good plus. (a54066)
$45.00
Work Projects Administration . CITY-WIDE STUDIES PART III PROGRAMMING PUBLIC IMPROVEMENTS
1940. Under sponsorship of Mayor's Committee on City Planning, Fiorello H. LaGuardia, Mayor. 4to., 76pp., maps, hardcover. Owner signed. Good, hinges tender. (a53583)
$65.00
Nuzzi, R. (coordinator) . THE OCEANOGRAPHY OF THE NEW YORK BIGHT: PHYSICAL, CHEMICAL , BIOLOGICAL VOLUME 1
1973. New York Ocean Science Laboratory Technical Report No. 0017. 4to., 108 leaves (rectos only), plastic spiral wraps. VG. (a53582)
$125.00
Work Projects Administration . CITY-WIDE STUDIES PART II THE PLANNING OF PUBLIC SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF NEW YORK
1940. Under sponsorship of Mayor's Committee on City Planning, Fiorello H. LaGuardia, Mayor. 4to., 122pp., maps, hardcover. Owner signed. VG, lower corner bumped, hinges cracking. (a53578)
$65.00
Long Island Sound . PEOPLE AND THE SOUND A PLAN FOR LONG ISLAND SOUND - 10 VOLUMES
Report of the Long Island Sound Regional Study, New England River Basins Commission, July, 1975. 10 volumes. 4to., many maps, some photo illustrations, wraps. Range from 60-224pp. Volume 1: Summary Volume 2: Supplement ; Volume 3: Power and the Environment; Volume 4: Shoreline Appearance and Design; Volume 5: Marine Transportation; Volume 6: Erosion and Sedimentation; Volume 7: Outdoor Recreation ; Volume 8: Fish and Wildlife; Volume 9: Economic Perspective; Volume 10: Flood Damage Reduction. Institution stamps and numbers (no spine numbers and no pockets). Near VG. Set of 10 volumes: (a53363)
$240.00
Danforth, Herman L. (chairman) . TUCSON AREA TRANSPORTATION STUDY 1960 , 1965 TWO VOLUME SET
1965. 2 volumes. Volume 1: An Inventory and Analysis of Existing Conditions. Volume 2: Forecasts and Plans. Two folio volumes, 180pp., 169pp., photo illustrations, diagrams, maps, stiff wraps, with plastic spiral binding. VG. 2 volumes. (a53361)
$400.00
Gamer, Robert E. . THE POLITICS OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT IN SINGAPORE
Ithaca 1972 1st Cornell University. 8vo., 263pp., index, hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a52188)
$38.00
Clapham, Davie et al (editors) . HOUSING PRIVATIZATION IN EASTERN EUROPE
1996 1st Greenwood. 8vo., 205pp., hardcover. Fine. (a51178)
$45.00
Bryce, Herrington J. . PLANNING SMALLER CITIES
Toronto 1979 Lexington. 8vo. , 214pp., illustrated hardcover. Near Fine, no DJ. (a50865)
$29.00
Alkhedheiri, Abdulaziz . THE ROLE OF SECONDARY CITIES IN THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROCESS OF SAUDI ARABIA
Riyadh 2002. 8vo., 280pp., diagrams, wraps. VG, lower corner of front and first few leaves gently bumped. (a50179)
$60.00
Hanson, Royce . METROPOLITAN COUNCILS OF GOVERNMENTS
Washington 1966. Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations. 4to., 69pp., wraps. VG. (a49770)
$45.00
Colman, Wm. G. (executive director) . ALTERNATIVE APPROACHES TO GOVERNMENTAL REORGANIZATION IN METROPOLITAN AREAS A COMMISSION REPORT
Washington 1962. Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations. 4to., 88pp., wraps. Owner signed on titlepage. Good. (a49769)
$50.00
(urban) . RESHAPING GOVERNMENT IN METROPOLITAN AREAS
NY 1972 (1970) Second Printing. 4to., 83pp., wraps. VG. (a49768)
$35.00
Meller, Helen . TOWNS, PLANS AND SOCIETY IN MODERN BRITAIN
1997 1st Cambridge. Sm.8vo., 138pp., illustrated hardcover. VG, (a49734)
$38.00
(noise) . SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA CASE HISTORY OF A MUNICIPAL NOISE CONTROL PROGRAM
Washington 1978 Environmental Protection Agency. 4to., about 200pp., wraps. Depository library stamp on front and on title page. A few ink numbers on front. VG. (a49508)
$85.00
Reps, William F. and Emil Simiu . DESIGN, SITING, AND CONSTRUCTION OF LOW-COST HOUSING AND COMMUNITY BUILDINGS TO BETTER WITHSTAND EARTHQUAKES
Washington 1974. National Bureau of Standards, Building Science Series 48. 4to., 132pp., photo illustrations, illustrated boards. Depository Library stamp and a few numbers on half tite, residue of label on front. VG. (a49227)
$45.00
Smith, Thomas K. . SHOPPING CENTERS 1987
1987. Nassau County, New York State. 4to., 80pp., 8 foldout plates, wraps. VG. (a49168)
$45.00
(public safety) . ALTERNATIVES TO TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DELIVERY SYSTEMS -CIVILIANS IN PUBLIC SAFETY SERVICES AN ALTERNATIVE TO TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY SERVICE PROVIDED EXCLUSIVELY BY SWORN OR UNIFORMED PERSONNEL
Berkeley 1977 Institute for Local Self Government. Sm.4to., 138 leaves (rectos only), wraps. VG. (a48956)
$33.00
(public safety) . ALTERNATIVES TO TRADITIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DELIVERY SYSTEMS - PUBLIC SAFETY INSPECTION CONSOLIDATION AN ALTERNATIVE TO DIVIDED RESPONSIBILTY FOR TOTAL FIRE PROTECTION
Berkeley 1977 Institute for Local Self Government. Sm.4to., 96 leaves (rectos only), wraps. VG. (a48955)
$30.00
(new york city) . JAMAICA BAY AND KENNEDY AIRPORT A MULTIDISCIPLINARY ENVIRONMENTAL STUDY VOLUMES I AND II (COMPLETE)
Washington 1971 National Academy of Sciences. 4to., 28pp., 150pp., several foldout maps, wraps. VG, light wear. 2 volume set, complete. (a47061)
$95.00
(new york city) . JAMAICA BAY AND KENNEDY AIRPORT A MULTIDISCIPLINARY ENVIRONMENTAL STUDY VOLUMES I AND II (COMPLETE)
Washington 1971 National Academy of Sciences. 4to., 28pp., 150pp., several foldout maps, wraps. Volume I Ex-university library in buckram with original front wrap mounted on cover. Volume I, VG. Volume II Good, light cover wear and soiling, spine a bit frayed and chipped. 2 volume set, complete. (a47058)
$70.00
Weicher, John C. et al . RENTAL HOUSING: IS THERE A CRISIS?
Washington 1981 Urban Institute. 8vo., 113pp., hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a45199)
$40.00
Fowler, J.M. and K.E. Mervine . NO DEPOSIT- NO RETURN THE MANAGEMENT OF MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTES
1973. An Environmental Resource Packet published under a Grant from the EXXON Education Foundation. 4to., 78pp., loosely inserted in transparent plastic folder. VG. (a44273)
$35.00
Propst, Robert; John Adams and Claudia Propst . FACILITY INFLUENCE ON PRODUCTIVITY
Ann Arbor 1976 Herman Miller. A report on the influence of a responsive environment on satisfaction and proficiency in an educational setting. A research project integrating an innovative educational program with an experimental setting at Michigan State University, Lansing,Michigan. 4to., 118pp., photo illustrations, wraps. VG, light cover wear. (a44198)
$49.00
Scrase, Anthony John . STREETS AND MARKET PLACES IN TOWNS OF SOUTHWEST ENGLAND ENCROACHMENTS AND IMPROVEMENTS
Lewiston 1999 1st Mellen. 8vo., 91pp., pictorial boards. VG. (a43839)
$40.00
Marshall, Dale Rogers . URBAN POLICY MAKING
Beverly Hills 1979 1st Sage. 8vo., 283pp., printed hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a43134)
$40.00
Vance, Mary . NEW PUBLICATIONS FOR PLANNING LIBRARIES. LIST NO. 9: LAND USE
Monticello (Illinois) 1975. Council of Planning Libraries, Exchange Bibliography 828. 4to., 25pp., mimeo, bound in later transparent plastic. Ex library, with bookplate, discard stamp and label on front, a few stamps on pages. Good. (a42968)
$35.00
Allen, Irving Lewis . AN ANNOTATED AND CLASSIFIED LIST OF 15MM FILMS ON URBAN STUDIES: NEW TOWNS, URBAN PROBLEMS, CITY AND REGIONAL PLANNING
Monticello (Illinois) 1975. Council of Planning Libraries, Exchange Bibliography 838. 4to., 31pp., mimeo, bound in later transparent plastic. Ex library, with bookplate, discard stamp and label on front, a few stamps on pages, large chip on rear wrap. Good. (a42934)
$25.00
Landman, Georgina B. . HOUSING CODES: A SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY
Monticello (Illinois) 1974. Council of Planning Libraries, Exchange Bibliography 710. 4to., 10pp., mimeo, bound in later transparent plastic. Ex library, with bookplate, discard stamp and label on front, a few stamps on pages, large chip on rear wrap. Good. (a42930)
$35.00
Hallowell, Ila M. and Marilyn Gehr . REHABILITATION OF MARGINAL HOUSING STOCK IN URBAN AREAS: A SELECTED ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY
Monticello (Illinois) 1975. Council of Planning Librarians, Exchange Bibliography 929 and 930. 4to., 65pp., mimeo, bound in later transparent plastic. Ex-University library, with bookplate, discard stamp and label on front, a few stamps on pages, large chip on rear wrap. Good. (a42910)
$35.00
Zhang, Xing Quan . PRIVATISATION: A STUDY OF HOUSING POLICY IN URBAN CHINA
NY 1998 1st Nova Science. 8vo., 188pp., index, printed hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a41264)
$39.00
Teicholz, Eric and Brian Berry . COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING
Englewood Cliffs 1983 1st. 8vo., 250pp., boards. Two pamphlets laid in about Micro-Map 2. Owner signed. VG in Fair DJ, worn and chipped. (a40771)
$40.00
Mowszowicza, Jakuba . PARKI LODZI
Lodz 1962. Lodzkie Towarzystwo Naukowe Szlakami Nauki - 2. In Polish with 2 page summary in English and 2 page summary in Russian. Sm4to., 242pp., photo illus, a few photos in color, diagrams (one foldout), hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a40597)
$75.00
Wrner, Kenneth O. and J. J. Donovan (editors) . PRACTICAL GUIDELINES TO PUBLIC PAY ADMINISTRATION VOLUME TWO
Chicago 1965 Public Personnel Assoc. 8vo., 244pp., boards. VG, corner bumped on a few pages, no DJ. (a40372)
$40.00
Johnson-Marshall, Percy . REBUILDING CITIES
Chicago 1966 Aldine. Hardcover. 4to., 374pp., monochrome photo illustrations, index, boards. Fine, no DJ. (a40210)
$35.00
(new york city) . ANALYSIS OF THE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, STANDARD METROPOLITCAN STATISTICAL AREA AS OF SEPTEMBER 1, 1964
1966. Federal Housing Administration. wraps. 4to., 71pp., stapled wraps. Good. (a40196)
$45.00
Horton, Raymond D. . PRODUCTIVITY BARGAINING IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR: CAVEAT EMPTOR
NY 1973. Graduate School of Business, Columbia University. 4to., 17pp., wraps. VG. (a40195)
$35.00
(new york city) . ASSESSMENT OF NEW YORK CITY'S PERFORMANCE AND PROSPECTS UNDER ITS 3-YEAR EMERGENCY FINANCIAL PLAN
1977. 4to., 37pp., wraps. VG. (a40194)
$45.00
March, Frederic et al . WIND POWER FOR THE ELECTRIC-UTILITY INDUSTRY
1982 Lexington. 8vo., 159pp., printed boards. VG, no DJ. (a40064)
$40.00
Hubbell, L. Kenneth (editor) . FISCAL CRISIS IN AMERICAN CITIES: THE FEDERAL RESPONSE
Cambridge 1979 1st Ballinger. 8vo., 350pp., boards. Fine in VG DJ. (a40049)
$35.00
Lampl, Paul . CITIES AND PLANNING IN THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST
London 1968 1st (stated). Lg.8vo., 128pp., illustrations, errata slip, hardcover. Fine, no DJ. (a39746)
$22.00
Dorsett, Clyde . PLANNING PROGRAMMING AND DESIGN FOR THE COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH CENTER
1966 National Institute of Mental Health. Volume 1 of 3 volume series (volumes published separately and at different dates.) Project conducted by the Western Institute for Research inMental Health, San Francisco, California. Square sm4to., 105pp., illustrations, illustrated boards. VG, no DJ. Volume 1 only. (a39731)
$34.00
Smith, Wade S. . THE APPRAISAL OF MUNICIPAL CREDIT RISK
NY 1979 Moody's. Hardcover 4to., 422pp., cloth. VG in Fairly good DJ. some wear and chipping on dj. (a39234)
$39.00
Steiss, Alan Walter . MODELS FOR THE ANALYSIS AND PLANNING OF URBAN SYSTEMS
Toronto 1974 1st Lexington. 8vo., 352pp., index, printed boards. VG. (a38245)
$45.00
Geyer, H.S. and T. M. Kontuly . DIFFERENTIAL URBANIZATION INTEGRATING SPATIAL MODELS
London 1996 1st Arnold. Octavo, 343pp., index illustrated boards. Fine. (a33863)
$39.00
(new york) . INDUSTRIAL RENEWAL
NY 1963. Determining the potential and accelerating the economy of the Utica Urban Area. A Demonstration Project. Conducted by NY State Division of Housing and Community Renewal. 4to., 777pp., wraps. Good, worn, soiled a bit. (a33851)
$45.00
Creighton, Thomas H. (editor) . BUILDING FOR MODERN MAN A SYMPOSIUM
1949 1st Princeton University. 8vo., 219pp. VG, light wear on board edges, no DJ. (a33628)
$36.00
(archtitecture) . CONTROSPAZIO
Rome 1989. Controspazio No. 2, Marzo-Aprile 1989. 4to., 80pp., lavishly illustrated, wraps. Whole issue has several articles. VG, lower corner of rear cover bumped and chipped. (a33220a)
$45.00
(archtitecture) . CONTROSPAZIO ARCHITETTURA URBANISTICA
Rome 1991. Controspazio, Archittetura Urbanistica, No. 3, Maggio-Giunno 1991. 4to., 80pp., lavishly illustrated, wraps. Whole issue has several articles. VG. (a33219d)
$50.00
Fabri, Marcello . IL PANE E IL SALE
Rome 1991. In Controspazio, Archittetura Urbanistica, No. 3, Maggio-Giunno 1991 at pp. 41-49, illus. Whole issue has several articles, 4to., 80pp., lavishly illustrated, wraps.VG. (a33219c)
$50.00
Staderini, Duccio A. . PROGETTI SI CUI RIFLETTERE
Rome 1991. In Controspazio, Archittetura Urbanistica, No. 3, Maggio-Giunno 1991 at pp. 50-59, illus. Whole issue has several articles, 4to., 80pp., lavishly illustrated, wraps. VG. (a33219b)
$50.00
Greco, Antonella . LA CASE CHE VOLA: IDEE ARCHITTENOCHI DI DAVID PALTERER
Rome 1991. In Controspazio, Archittetura Urbanistica, No. 3, Maggio-Giunno 1991 at pp. 22-40, color illus. Whole issue has several articles, 4to., 80pp., lavishly illustrated, wraps. VG. (a33219a)
$50.00
Beauje-Garnier, J. and G. Chabot . URBAN GEOGRAPHY
NY 1969 2nd Wiley. 8vo., 470pp. Fine in Good DJ, a few chips and closed tears. (a32826)
$27.00
Glikson, Artur . REGIONAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT
Leiden 1955. Six Lectures Delivered at the Institute of Social Studies at the Hague in 1953. hardcover. 8vo., 120pp., illustrations, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a31799)
$33.00
(housing) . HOUSING POLICY A CONSULATIVE DOCUMENT 3 VOLUMES.
London 1977. Includes Technical Policy Volumes I, II. Octavos, 154pp., 244pp., errata slip, 160pp., errata slip, wraps. VG. 3 volumes: (a31576)
$45.00
Balshone, Bruce L.; Paul Deering and Brian D. McCarl . BICYCLE TRANSIT ITS PLANNING AND DESIGN
NY 1975 Praeger. Octavo, 164pp., hardcover. Fine, no DJ. (a31295)
$37.00
Welfeld, Irving; Richard Muth, Harrison Wehner and John C. Weicher . PERSPECTIVES ON HOUSING AND URBAN RENEWAL
NY 1975 Praeger. Hardcover. Octavo, 278pp., cloth. Fine, no DJ. (a31294)
$29.00
Stevens, Joseph L. . IMPACT OF FEDERAL LEGISLATION AND PROGRAMS ON PRIVATE LAND IN URBAN AND METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT
NY 1973 Praeger. Hardcover. Octavo, 8vo.,238pp., cloth. Fine, no DJ. (a31293)
$45.00
Stanley, David T. . PROFESSIONAL PERSONNEL FOR THE CITY OF NEW YORK
Washington DC 1963 1st Brookings. "Report of the study of professional, technical and managerial manpower needs of the city of New York." 8vo., 461pp. Owner signed. VG, no DJ. (a31292)
$45.00
(liverpool) . NEIGHBOURHOOD AND COMMUNITY AN ENQUIRY INTO SOCIAL RELATIONSHIPS IN HOUSING ESTATES IN LIVERPOOL AND SHEFFIELD
1954 1st University Press of Liverpool. Hardcover. Octavo, 149pp., cloth. Near Fine in Fair DJ, worn and chipped. (a31282)
$25.00
Bartholomew, Harland . LAND USES IN AMERICAN CITIES
Cambridge 1955 1st Harvard. Sm.4to., 196pp., photo illus., index. VG in very worn DJ. (a31275)
$50.00
Dietz, Albert G.H.; Marcia N. Koth and Julio A. Silca . HOUSING IN LATIN AMERICA
Cambridge 1965. M.I.T. Report No. 1. Sm.4to., 259pp., hardcover. VG in Good DJ, some wear, a few chips. (a31273)
$50.00
(law) . LAND PLANNING IN A DEMOCRACY
Durham 1955. Law and Contemporary Problems, Duke University School of Law, Vol. 20, No. 2, Spring 1955. Lg.8vo., pp.197-350, wraps. Good, light wear. (a31213)
$40.00
(law) . HOUSING
Durham 1947. Law and Contemporary Problems, Duke University School of Law, Vol. XII, No. 1, Winter 1947. Lg.8vo., pp.1-205, wraps. Good, some wear. (a31212)
$40.00
(law) . URBAN HOUSING AND PLANNING
Durham 1955. Law and Contemporary Problems, Duke University School of Law, Vol. XX, No. 3, Summer, 1955. Lg.8vo., pp.351-529, wraps. Owner signature on front and crossed of (ink) on rear. Good, some wear. (a31211)
$40.00
Nathan, Theodore Reade (editor) . THE CITY AND CHARLES H. SILVER
NY 1979 1st (stated). A Summary of the First Charles H. Silver Symposium on Urban Progress. 8vo., 91pp. Fine in VG DJ. (a31198)
$35.00
(urban planning) . MEASURING DETERIORATION IN COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL AREAS
St. Louis 1957. A demonstration project prepared by the City Plan Commission of St. Louis, John Poland, Project Planner. 4to., 207pp., mimeo, illustrations, plastic spiral wraps. VG, light wear. (a31184)
$50.00
Bartholomew, Harland . LAND USE IN AMERICAN CITIES
Cambridge 1971 (1955) Third Printing Harvard. Sm.4to., 196pp., illus., index.G, no DJ. (a31073)
$45.00
Gleason, Alan H. . POSTWAR HOUSING IN JAPAN A CASE IN INTERNATIONAL COMPARISON
Ann Arbor 1964. In Studies on Economic Life in Japan, Center for Japanese Studies, Occasional Papers No. 8, at pp.1-38. Whole issue has several articles. 4to., 124pp., wraps. VG, some soiling. (a31001a)
$45.00
Random, Harry (editor) . THE PEOPLE'S ARCHITECTS
Chicago 1964 University of Chicago Press. Urban Architecture. Sm4to., 120pp. plus monochrome photo plates, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a30108)
$29.00
Steiner, Henry Malcolm . READINGS IN COMPREHENSIVE LOGISTICS: ASPECTS OF PLANNED TRANSPORTATION
Austin 1969 University of Texas. Bureau of Business Research. 4to., 278pp., wraps. VG. (a29752)
$75.00
(city planning) . SELECT LIST OF WORKS RELATING TO CITY PLANNING AND RELATED TOPICS
NY 1913. In the Bulletin of the New York Public Library, Vol. XVII, Number 11. Lg.8vo., pp. 930-960, wraps. Whole issue has several articles. Institutional blindstamp on front wraps, small pen numbers at left front margin. VG, some soiling. (a28969b)
$60.00
Sheets, Robert G. et al . THE IMPACT OF SERVICE INDUSTRIES ON UNDEREMPLOYMENT IN METROPOLITAN ECONOMIES
1987 1st Heath. 185pp. Printed hardcover boards. Fine, no DJ. (a28466)
$30.00
Jackson, John N. . SURVEYS FOR TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING
London 1963 1st Hutchinson. 12mo., 192pp., index, hardcover. Near Fine, remainder mark on lower edge, in Good DJ. (a27635)
$25.00
Ostrom, Elinor , Roger Parks and Gordon whitaker . PATTERNS OF METROPOLITAN POLICING
Cambridge 1978 Ballinger. 8vo. 343pp. Near Fine in near VG DJ, some slight wear. (a26676)
$45.00
Glaisyer, Janet et al . COUNTY TOWN A CIVIC SURVEY FOR THE PLANNING OF WORCESTER
London 1946 Murray. 320pp., maps, photo illus., index. Near Fine in worn, torn DJ. (a25767)
$45.00
Perks, Sydney . ESSAYS ON OLD LONDON
Cambridge 1927 University Press. 4to,. 78pp., Illus. Good plus, boards spotted and end papers foxed. (a25721)
$45.00
Silk, Leonard . SWEDEN PLANS FOR BETTER HOUSING
NC 1948 1st Duke University. Octavo, 149pp., photo illustrations, charts, index, hardcover. Near Fine, some foxing, in VG DJ. (a25194)
$30.00
Bell, Gwen and Marcia Thompson . SOCIAL ACTIVITIES IN URBAN SPACE: AN ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY OF BEHAVIORAL IMPLICAITONS FOR ENVIRONMENATL DESIGN
Pittsburgh 1971. 4to., 139pp., spiralbound wraps. VG. (a24476)
$35.00
Pellegrini, Giacomo Corna . STUDI E OSSERVAZIONI GEOGRAFICHE SULLA REGIONE- CITTA LA MEDIA VALLE d'ALONA
Milan 1969. Pubblicazioni Dell'Universita Cattolica Del S. Cuore. 8vo., 218pp., photo illus., maps, index, wraps. In Italian. VG. (a24185)
$35.00
Pearson, S. Vere . THE GROWTH AND DISTRIBUTION OF POPULATION
London 1935 1st Allen and Unwin. 448pp., index. City planning, economics of growth , population, etc. Owner signed. Good, lower front corner bumped, backstrip browned, no DJ. (a22950)
$45.00
Hart, John Fraser . THE BRITISH MOORLANDS A PROBLEM IN LAND UTILIZATION
Atehns 1955 University of Georgia. 8vo., 98pp., illus., wraps. VG. (a22836)
$40.00
Bergman, Edward M. . ELIMINATING EXCLUSIONARY ZONING; RECONCILING WORKPLACE AND RESIDENCE IN SUBURBAN AREAS
Cambridge, Mass 1974 Ballinger. 307pp, index. Fine in Good DJ, a few tears and small hole on spine. (a22317)
$40.00
Abrams, Charles . THE FUTURE OF HOUSING
NY 1946. 8vo., 428pp., index, hardcover. VG no dj. (a18096)
$25.00
(new york city) . AN INQUIRY INTO THE CONDITIONS RELATING TO THE WATER-SUPPLY OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
August 1900. Stamped Collection of Edgar Rapele Case Lg.8vo., 627pp., maps, many folding charts, cloth. VG. (a12629)
$235.00
Shulman, Harry Manuel . SLUMS OF NEW YORK
NY 1938 1st Boni. Hardcover. Large octavo, 394pp., index, cloth. Near Fine in Good DJ, worn. (a10293)
$45.00
(pennsylvania) . AN ORDINANCE TO REGULATE THE CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF BUILDING IN NORRISTOWN
Norristown 1908. Construction requirement, floor loads, wall thicknesses, etc. 16mo., 33pp., index, stiff wraps. VG. (a9170)
$25.00
McMichael, Stanley and R. Bingham . CITY GROWTH AND VALUES
Cleveland 1923 1st Stanley McMichael Pub. 8vo., 369pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. Good, backstrip rubbed and faded., no DJ. (a8280)
$32.00
Tucker, Gilbert . THE SELF-SUPPORTING CITY
NY 1946-lst Schalkenbach Foundation. 108p. An plan for America's cities "meeting the problems of housing, employment and taxes."(cover) Stiff wraps. G-VG. (a4617)
$25.00
Hackett, Brian . MAN, SOCIETY AND ENVIRONMENT THE HISTORICAL BASIS OF PLANNING
London 1950 1st Marshall. City planning. Octavo, 316p., index, hardcover. Good, cover warped and lightly stained from water damage. (a4322)
$19.00
Holden, Arthur Cort . SONNETS FOR MY CITY, AN ESSAY ON THE KINSHIP OF ART AND FINANCE.
NY 1965 1st Schulte. Author, an architect and member of Mayor La Guardia's committee on city planning, has translated his knowledge about city planning in to prose and poetry designed to have a wider appeal than arguments addressed to the reason along. Sm.4to., 231pp., illustrations, hardcover. Fine in Good DJ. (a2956)
$25.00
Nash, Jay B. . THE ORGANIZATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF PLAYGROUNDS AND RECREATION.
NY 1927 1st Barnes. 8vo., 547pp., index. Dedicated "To the Child Without a Playground." Owner name and address on fron blank flyleaf. Good, a bit worn, light soiling. (a1617)
$40.00
Escritt, L. B. . SEWERAGE AND SEWAGE DISPOSAL.
London 1967 2nd C.R. Books. 8vo., 488pp., index, line drawings, hardcover. Ex-library with all usual signs but text clean and binding secure. VG, no DJ. (a1216)
$20.00
Lorenzen, Vilh. . DROMMEN OM DEN IDEALE BY
Kobenhavn 1947-1st Rosenkilde og Baggers Forlag. Roy8vo., 165pp., illustrated with drawings and diagrams, wraps. Town planning. Near VG, text fargely unopened, cover lightly soiled and worn. (a79)
$35.00
Abel, Adolf . REGENERATON DER STADT, DES VILLES, OF TOWNS.
Erlenbach-Zurich 1950 Verlag fur Architektur. Royal 8vo., 96pp., photo illus., wraps. Parallel text in German and English. Near VG. (a77)
$25.00