Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Museums:
(architecture) . WARTIME HOUSING
NY 1942. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin, 2, Volume XI. Sm.4to., 24pp., monochrome illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Fine. (a68708)
$33.00
(art therapy) . THE ARTS IN THERAPY
NY 1943. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin, 2, Volume XI. Sm.4to., 23pp., monochrome illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Fine. (a68710)
$24.00
(art) . CATALOGUE OF PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS WORCESTER ART MUSEUM
Worcester 1922. Hardcover. Octavo, 231pp., illustrations of artwork and floorplan of the museum, black cloth with mounted color plate on front. VG. (a79083)
$24.00
(art) . COLLECTION OF MEDIAEVAL AND RENAISSANCE PAINTINGS
Cambridge 1919 1st Fogg Art Museum Harvard University. 4to., 356pp., illustrations, index, brown papercovered boards with ivory cloth spine and mounted paper spine label. VG, light soiling and light wear on cover. (a58358)
$30.00
(art) . MUSEUM OF MODERN ART FIRST LOAN EXHIBITION NEW YORK NOVEMBER 1929 CEZANNE GAUGUIN SEURAT VAN GOGH
NY 1929 2nd. 4to., 98pp., monochrome illustrations, wraps. Owner signed. VG. (a42042)
$22.00
(art) . THE LIBRARY
NY 1944. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin 3,Volume XI. Sm.4to., 11pp., monochrome illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Fine. (a68715)
$28.00
(art) . THE MUSEUM AND THE WAR
NY 1942. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin, 2, Volume XI. Sm.4to., 20pp., monochrome illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Fine. (a68707)
$35.00
(art) . THE TOLEDO MUSEUM OF ART CATALOGUE OF THE INAUGURAL EXHIBITION..MCMXII
1912 1st. Limited to 1000 copies. Hardcover. Lg.4to., 163pp., monochrome illustrations, list of contributors. original gilt printed cloth. VG, light wear, light soiling. (a67191)
$48.00
(brazil art) . MUSEU DA CHACARA DO CEU CATALOGO
Rio de Janeiro 1972 Fundacao Raymundo Ottoni de Castro Maya. In Portuguese. Octavo, color and monochrome illustrations. wraps. VG . (a77547)
$35.00
(brazil) . VISCONTI NO MUSEU NACIONAL DE BELAS ARTES
Rio de Janeiro 1968. Octavo, 32pp., wraps. VG. (a63465)
$25.00
(British Museum Quarterly) . THE BRITISH MUSEUM QUARTERLY 1926-1940 (VOLUMES 1 THROUGH 14)
Amsterdam 1966. Reprinted by Swets & Zeitlinger. 14 volumes. Sm.4to., about 150pp. per volume, monochrome photo illustrations, orange printed wraps. Light reference library stamp on all covers. Good to VG. 14 volumes (issues) (a53888)
$195.00
(british museum) . GUIDE TO THE EXHIBITED MANUSCRIPTS PART I AND PART II
London 1928, 1923 By Order of the Trustees. Part I : Autographs and Documents Iillustrative Chiefly of English History and Literature; Part II : Manuscripts charter and Seals.2 volumes. 8vo., 98pp., 112pp., printed boards. Good, new paper spines. Pair: (a53814)
$45.00
(ceramics) . SELECTED CATALOGUE OF THE MUSEUM YAMATA BUNKAKAN NARA
1960. Sm.4to., many monochrome and color photo illustrations (identified in Japanese and English) of ceramics and paintings, wraps. VG. (a53987)
$30.00
(denmark) . VIRKSOMHED 1959-1964
Kobenhavn 1964 Det Danske Kunstindustrimuseum. In Danish. Sm.4to., many monochrome and a few color photo illustrations of decorative arts--textiles, glass, ceramics, tiles, furniture, etc, wraps. Good,light cover wear. (a55543)
$25.00
(Dominican Republic) . MUSEO DE LAS CASAS REALES
Santo Domingo 1976. In Spanish. Sm.8vo., 76pp., color illustrations, stiff wraps. VG. (a42632)
$40.00
(egypt) . EGYPTIAN MUSEUM CAIRO A BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF THE PRINCIPAL MONUMENTS
Cairo 1961. Sm.8vo., about 200pp., photo illustrations, wraps. Good. (a12099)
$25.00
(film) . BULLETIN OF THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART FILM LIBRARY
NY 1935. The program notes for the film library's circulating programs. Volume 3, No. 2, November, 1935. 8vo., spiralbound wraps. VG. (a6568)
$26.00
(folk art) . RELIGIOUS FOLK ART OF THE SOUTHWEST
NY 1943. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin, 2, Volume XI. Sm.4to., 15pp., monochrome illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Fine. (a68711)
$35.00
(gallery) . LA GALLERIA GIORGIO FRANCHETTI ALLA CA' D'ORO GUIDA-CATALOGO
Venezia 1948 Ferrari. In Italian. 12mo., 192pp., illustrations, wraps. VG. (a52089)
$45.00
(holocaust) . MUSEUM OF THE COMBATANTS, PARTISANS AND SURVIVORS
Tel Aviv 1976. Holocaust Museum in Beit Jabotinsky, Tel-Aviv. April 1976 Vol. III. No 2 (27.) Journal issue, announcing the opening of the Museum. In English (35pp.) and in Hebrew (32pp.). 8vo., monochrome photo illus, wraps. Good, leaves browned (not brittle), wraps a bit worn. (a44883)
$45.00
(israel) . CATALOGUE OF THE OPENING EXHIBITION OF THE MUSEUM OF JAPANESE ART AT HAIFA
Haifa 1960. In English. 8vo., about 50pp., monochrome plates, wraps. VG. (a45310)
$35.00
(israel) . THE ISRAEL MUSEUM JOURNAL VOLUME XV SUMMER 1997
1997. 4to., 199pp., many color illustrations, original wraps. VG. (a71107)
$25.00
(mexico) . MEMORIA DEL INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE BELLAS ARTES 1958 / 1964
Mexico 1964. In Spanish. Hardcover. Lg.4to., 229pp., (4), color and monochrome illustrations, cloth. Fine in VG DJ, light wear. (a74037)
$75.00
(museum of modern art) . ACTIVITIES OF THE INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM AND THE INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART, NEW YORK 1952 - 1975
NY 1975. Includes: Art in Embassies; Exhbitions shown Abroad; Exhibitions of Foreign material shown in the U.S. and Canada, etc. Entries sorted by tabbed divider pages. 4to. about 50 leaves bound in student folder, stiff wraps. VG. (a74267)
$75.00
(museums) . CATALOGO DELLA QUADRERIA
Venezia 1949 Ferrari. In Italian. 12mo., 78pp., illustrations, wraps. Good, wraps a bit faded and a few chips on edges of front. (a52153)
$25.00
(museums, margazines) . ARCHIVIO
Prato 1987. Bollettino periodico del Centro di Informazione e Documentazione Arti Visive. Numero 1. A Journal of museums and art magazines. In Italian, with english summaries of the articles. Lg.8vo., 221pp, illus., wraps. VG. (a31467)
$40.00
(natural history) . INDEX TO PUBLICATIONS OF THE NEW YORK STATE NATURAL HISTORY SURVEY AND NEW YORK STATE MUSEUM 1837-1902
Albany 1903. New York State Museum Bulletin 66. Hardcover. Octavo, pp. 239-653, green cloth. Three tiny Depository library stamps in text. VG. (a70350)
$23.00
(photography) . MUSEUM OF MODERN ART ANNEX PHOTOGRAPHY CENTER
NY 1943. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin, 2, Volume XI. Sm.4to., 20pp., monochrome illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Fine. (a68713)
$24.00
(poland) . MALARSTWO POLSKIE OD XVI DO POCZATKU XX WIEKU KATALOG
Warszawa 1962 Muzeum Narodowe w Warszawie. In Polish. 8vo., 183pp., illustrated, errata slip bound in, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a53944)
$50.00
(polish art) . ROCZNIK MUSEUM NARODOWEGO W WARSZAWIE XXXII 1988
Warszawa 1988. Text in Polish. 4to,. 508pp., illustrations, hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a65782)
$95.00
(portugal) . MUSEU NACIONAL DE SOARES DOS REIS. CATALOGO OBRAS DIVERSAS
Porto 1956 Palacio dos Carrancas. Museu Nacional de Soares dos ReisIn Portuguese. Sq.8vo., about 60pp., color and monochrome photo illustrations, original wraps. VG. (a60440)
$50.00
(sculpture) . CATALOGUE DES MOULAGES EDITIES PAR LES MUSEES NATIONAUX VOLUMES 2, 3, 4 AND 5
Paris 1946-52. Volume 2: Grece, Rome. Volume 3: Francais. Volume 4: Italie, Espagne, Ecoles du Nord. Volume 5: L'Extreme-Orient. Each volume has a listing followed by photo illustrations of castings, friezes, sculptures, busts, etc.12mo., wraps. Good, light cover wear. Four volumes. (a47344)
$35.00
(smithsonian) . ARCHIVES OF AMERICAN ART A CHECKLIST OF THE COLLECTION
1977 2nd revised. 4to. , about 100 leaves, plastic spiralbound wraps. Owner name stamp on titlepage. VG. (a45574)
$35.00
(trees) . THE PROSPECTIVE ROLE OF AN ABORETUM A REPORT
Mentor June 1972 Holden Arboretum. Prepared under the Auspices of the Institute for Study of Science in Human Affairs Columbia University. Sm.4to., not paginated consecutively (about 100pp., wraps. VG. (a37933)
$60.00
Alexiou, Stylianos . A GUIDE TO THE HISTORICAL MUSEUM OF CRETE (KALOKAIRINOS HOUSE)
Candia 1954. Translated from the Greek. Sm.8vo., 30pp., illus., wraps. Good, light wear. (a32748)
$35.00
Bardi, P.M. . THE ARTS IN BRAZIL A NEW MUSEUM AT SAO PAULO
Milan 1956. Lg.4to., hardcover. 296pp., illustrations, hardcover. VG in Good DJ, a few chips. (a25697)
$29.00
Barksdale, A Beverly . ON THE PLANNING AND ARRANGING OF MUSIC EXHIBITIONS
1953. Article at pp. 561-69 in Music Library Association Notes. Included in a complete issue which has numerous additional articles as well. Octavo, original printed wraps. VG plus. (a72639b)
$28.00
Brazil . ANUARIO DO MUSEU IMPERIAL ANO 1972 - VOLUME 33
Petropolis 1974 Museu Imperial. In Portuguese. Sm.4to., 132pp., photo illustrations, wraps. VG, lower corner gently bumped. (a68193)
$35.00
Brazil . ANUARIO DO MUSEU IMPERIAL ANO 1973-1974 - VOLUME 34/35
Petropolis 1977 Museu Imperial. In Portuguese. Sm.4to., 148pp., photo illustrations, wraps. VG, lower corner gently bumped. (a68194)
$35.00
Bruce-Mitford, R. L. S. . THE SUTTON HOO SHIP-BURIAL A HANDBOOK
London 1968 British Museum. hardcover. Sm4to., 85pp. of text plus 32 photo plates, foldout map. Owner signed. VG, spine faded, a few light spots on titlepage, no DJ. (a26725)
$29.00
Casanowicz, Immanule M. . THE S.S. HOWLAND COLLECTION OF BUDDHIST RELIGIOUS ART IN THE NATIONAL MUSEUM
Washington 1906. 8v., 10pp., plates, removed and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a53466)
$35.00
Causa, Raffaello . ACQUISIZIONI 1960-1975
Napoli 1975 1st Societa' Editrice Napoletana. Soprintendenza alle Gallerie Della Campania. In Italian. Sm.4to., 273pp., monochrome photo illustrations, wraps. VG. (a53119)
$45.00
Clark, T. H. ; Alice E. Johannsen and Betty Jaques . PORTFOLIO OF DESIGNS BASED ON OBJECTS FROM THE ETHNOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS OF MCGILL UNIVERSITY
Montreal 1944 1st McGill. Forty drawings by Betty Jacques, with text by Alice E. Johannsen in decorated stiff folder. Introduction in English, map, 8 pages of description of plates in both English and in French and 40pp. of mimeos of line drawn plates. All pages loose as issued. Good, leaves a bit toned. Scarce. (a77735)
$150.00
Coleman, Laurence Vail . MUSEUMS IN SOUTH AMERICA
Washington 1929-lst American Assoc of Museums. 13p. Index. Photo illus. VG-Fine. (a10732)
$75.00
Divone, Louis and Judene Divone . WINGS OF HISTORY THE AIR MUSEUMS OF EUROPE
Oakton 1989. 8vo., 299pp., illustrations, index, wraps. Fine. (a44614)
$35.00
Engelbach, R. (editor) . INTRODUCTION TO EGYPTIAN ARCHEOLOGY WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO THE EGYPTIAN MUSEUM CAIRO
Cario 1946 1st. L'Institut Franciase. 8vo., 346pp., 28 plates, foldout map, printed boards. Good, light cover wear. (a45160)
$45.00
Erasmus . ERASMUS EN ZIJN TIJD I
Rotterdam 1969. Museum Boymans-van Beuningen Rotterdam, 3 Oktober - 23 November 1969. Tentoonstelling ingericht ter herdenking van de geboorte, 500 jaar geleden, van Erasmus te Rottderdam in de nacht van 27 op 28 Oktober. In Dutch. Catalogus 1. Lg.8vo., 77pp. plus about 200pp of 571 catalogued items, 8 color fullpage plates, wraps. Good, light cover wear. Volime I only/ (a48927)
$35.00
Fasolo, Giulio . GUIDA DEL MUSEO CIVICO DI VICENZA
Vicenza 1940 Tipografia Commerciale. In Italian. 8vo., 187pp., illustrations, wraps. Good. (a52090)
$45.00
Faulkner, R. F. J. and Impey, O. R. . SHINO AND ORIBE KILN SITES
Oxford 1981. A loan exhibition of Mino shards from Toki City at the Ashmolean Museum Oxford, February 1981 and the Groninger Museum, Groningen, April 1981. Sm 4to., 96pp., color and monochrome illustrations, wraps. Fine. (a35090)
$28.00
Feulner, Adolf . SAMMLUNG EDUARD V. GRUTZNER MUNCHEN
Munchen 1930 Hugo Helbing. In German. 4to. , 102pp. of text, 60 plates (frontis, plate XXXa incuded), hardcover. VG, some foxing on end papers, no DJ. (a63833)
$55.00
Galvao, Alfredo . RESTAURACOES DE OBRAS DE ARTE
1969 Rio de Janeiro. Ministerio da Educacao e Cultura Museum Nacional de Belas Artes. In Portuguese. Octavo, about 50pp., many illustrations of before and after art restoration efforts, original wraps. Good. (a77550)
$45.00
Goncalves Pereira, Maria Stela Afonso and Mario Alberto Nunes costa . CATALOGO DA COLECCAO DE DESENHOS AVULSOS DO ARQUIVO HISTORICO DO MINISTERIO DA HABITACAO E OBRAS PUBLICAS
Lisboa 1980 Secretaria-Geral do Minisdterio. In Portuguese. 4to., 76pp., 34 plates, wraps. Some ink writing on front. Good, light wear. (a68197)
$80.00
Goodwin, Isaac . AN ADDRESS DELIVERED AT WORCESTER AUGUST 24, 1820 BEFORE THE AMERICAN ANTIQUARIAN SOCIETY AT THE OPENING OF THE ANTIQUARIAN HALL
Worcester 1820 1st Manning & Trumbull. On importance of historical museums to American people. Octavo, 18pp., original sringbound wraps. Signed by W. J. Whipple Esq, Cambridge. Good, slight toning, page edges lightly frayed. Scarce. (a73320)
$75.00
Guatemala . GUIA DEL MUSEO NACIONAL DE ARQUEOLOGIA Y ETNOLOGIA
Guatemala n.d. Ministerio de Educacion Publica. In Spanish. 8vo., 47pp., photo illustrations, foldout map., original front wrap and pamphlet bound in later green cloth. Several college library stamps. Good, some creases on foldout plate, (a53999)
$35.00
Jacobson, LouAnn and June-el Piper . INTERPRETING THE PAST, RESEARCH WITH PUBLIC PARTICIPATION
1992. New Mexico Bureau of Land Management. Cultural Resources Series No. 10. Chapters on Fort Stanton Reservation, Old Town Ruine Luan County, New Mexico's Rock Art, Pueblo IV Ruin, Tree-Ring Data, Fort Cummings and Fort Craig. 4to., 98pp., original printed wraps. Light non-circulating library stamps. Near Fine. (a76096)
$35.00
Leithe-Jasper, Manfed; Rudolf Distelberger and Wolfgang Prohaska . VIENNA THE KUNSTHISTORISCHE MUSEUM
1984. In English. 4to., 256pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ, tiny closed tear at top of front flap (a63679)
$25.00
Levy, Florence N. (editor) . A GUIDE TO THE WORKS OF ART IN NEW YORK CITY
NY 1916 1st. 12mo., 59pp., photo illustrations, printed boards. Good, boards stained. (a51135)
$30.00
Matschoss, Conrad (editor) . DAS DEUTSCHE MUSEUM. GESCHICHTE, AUFGABEN, ZIELE. IM AUFTRAGE DES VEREINES DEUTSCHER INGENIEURE UNTER MITWIRKUNG HERVORRAGENDER VERTRETER DER TECHNIK UND NATURWISSENSCHAFTEN
Berlin 1925. In German. 4to., 364pp., frontis, photo illustrations, printed cloth. VG, no DJ. (a49566)
$75.00
Neuburger, Dr. Albert . ECHT ODER FALSCHUNG? DIE BEURTEILUNG, PRUFUNG UND BEHANDLUNG VON ALTERTUMERN UND KUNSTGEGENSTANDEN
Leipzig 1924 1st Voigtlander. In German. 8vo., 207pp., 116 abbildungen auf 46 Tafeln, index, hardcover. Good, front hinge cracking. light cover wear. (a53926)
$50.00
Newark Museum . CATALOGUE OF THE TIBETAN COLLECTION AND OTHER LAMAIST ARTICLES VOLUME 1
Newark 1971 reprint of 1950 1st ed. With revised Addenda and Errata. 8vo., 62pp., photo illustrations, wraps. Good, light wear. Volume 1 only: (a46090)
$25.00
Osborn, Henry Fairfield . FIFTY-TWO YEARS OF RESEARCH, OBSERVATION AND PUBLICATION 1877 - 1929 A LIFE ADVENTURE IN BREADTH AND DEPTH
NY 1930 1st Scribners. Research Professor of Zoology at Columbia, among many other roles.Octavo, 160pp., frontis, illustrations, maroon cloth hardcover. Near Fine, no DJ. (a69969)
$49.00
Pach, Walter . ART MUSEUM IN AMERICA ITS HISTORY AND ACHIEVEMENT
NY 1948 1st Pantheon. Sm.4to., 300pp., index, cloth. A few pencil checkmarks and notes in one chapter. VG, minor cover edge wear, in Fair DJ, chipped and worn. (a11430)
$25.00
Park, Edwards . TREASURES OF THE SMITHSONIAN
Washington 1983 Smithsonian. Large 4to., 470pp., fully illustrated in monochrome and color. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. (a40267)
$30.00
Parsons, Lee A. . SYSTEMATIC TESTING OF DISPLAY TECHNIQUES FOR AN ANTHROPOLOGICAL EXHIBIT
1956. Offprint from Curator. 4to., 23pp., plates, original printed wraps. VG. (a66939)
$25.00
Platon, N. . A GUIDE TO THE ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM OF HERACLION
Heraclion 1957 2nd edition. 8vo., 162pp., foldout floor plan, wraps. VG. (a32758)
$35.00
Quibell, Mrs. A. A. . SOME NOTES ON EGYPTIAN HISTORY AND ART, WITH REFERENCE TO THE COLLECTIONS IN CAIRO MUSEUM
Cairo 1919 CMS Bookshop. 12mo., 176pp., a few line drawings, 2 floorplans of Cairo Museum, original printed hardcover. VG. (a63613)
$30.00
Rahmani, L.Y. and Peter Larsen . MUSEUMS OF ISRAEL
1976-lst Rizzoli. 4to. 237p. Fully photo illus in color and bw. Fine in fine DJ. (a14724)
$40.00
Rhees, William Jones . THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION DOCUMENTS RELATIVE TO ITS ORIGIN AND HISTORY 1835 - 1899 2 VOLUMES (COMPLETE)
Washington 1901 1st GPO. 2 volumes. Lg.8vo., 1983pp., original black cloth. Good, light wear. 2 volumes: (a45625)
$75.00
Russoli, F. and Guido Gregorietti . LA PINACOTECA POLDI PEZZOLI
Milan 1955. Text in Italian, notes and captions in Italian, English, German and French. 4to., 293pp., plates. VG in Good DJ, one or two small closed tears, some wear and light chipping at top corner and head of spine. (a38338)
$65.00
Sakellariou, A. and G. Papthanasopoulos . NATIONAL ARCHAELOGICAL MUSEUM A. PREHISTORIC COLLECTIONS
Athens 1970 3rd Dept of Antiquities. In English. Sm.8vo., 93pp., 31 plates, wraps. VG. (a52064)
$25.00
Shoemaker, Floyd C. . THE PONY EXPRESS COMMEMORATION, STABLES AND MUSEUM
1950. Article at pp.343-363 with photo illustrations in Missouri Historical Review. Whole issue has several other articles. octavo., wraps. VG. (a53646)
$29.00
Smith, Ralph Clifton . BIBLIOGRAPHY OF MUSEUMS AND MUSEUM WORK
Washington 1928. 4to., 302pp., cloth. VG, new endpapers, one page has residue of paperclip at top margin, no DJ. (a53804)
$25.00
Smolen, Kazimierz . AUSCHWITZ 1940-1945 GUIDE DE MUSEE
1969 3rd. In French. Octavo, 120pp., many monochrome photo illustrations, original illustrated wraps. Near VG, light crease on front cover. (a63504)
$29.00
Strauch, Dr. Alexander . DAS ZOOLOGISCHE MUSEUM DER KAISERLICHEN AKADEMIE DER WISSENSCHAFTEN ZU ST. PETERSBURG IN SEINEM FUNFZIGJAHRIGEN BESTEHEN
St. Petersburg 1889. Kaiserlichen Akademie. In German. Sm.4to., 371pp., 3 xylograhischen Planen, original printed hardcover. Needs rebinding (complete). Good, some light browning in margin, covers chipped on edges. Scarce. (a64228)
$250.00
Vazquez, Pedro Ramirez . EL MUSEO NACIONAL DE ANTROPOLOGIA ARTE ARQUITECTCURA ARQUEOLOGIA ETHNOGRAFIA
Mexico 1968 Editorial Tlaloc. In Spanish. 4to., 257pp., photo illustrations and mounted color plates, hardcover. Fine in Fair DJ, worn and chipped. (a33164)
$28.00
Vazquez, Pedro Ramirez . THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ANTHROPOLOGY MEXICO
NY 1968 Harry Abrams. 4to., 257pp., fully illustrated with bw photo illustrations and mounted color plates. In English. Fine in Fine DJ. (a36623)
$48.00
Vighi, Roberto . THE NEW MUSEUM OF VILLA GIULA
Rome 1955. In English. 8vo., 72pp., 80 monochrome plates, original illustrated wraps. Gppd. some chipping at heel of spine, wraps lightly worn, (a54782)
$30.00
Wasserman, Paul . MUSEUM MEDIA: A BIENNIAL DIRECTORY AND INDEX OF PUBLICATIONS AND AUDIOVISUALS AVAILABLE FROM UNITED STATES AND CANADIAN INSTITUTIONS
Detroit 1973 Gale. ISBN: 081030385X. Hardcover. 4to., 455pp., cloth. VG, (a67125)
$30.00
Whishaw, Bernhard and Ellen M. . ILLUSTRATED DESCRIPTIVE ACCOUNT OF THE MUSEUM OF ANDALUCIAN POTTERY AND LACE AT SEVILLE
London 1913 1st Smith, Elder. 8vo., 43pp., photo illustrations, original printed pictorial wraps. . Good, spine chipped, book title written in ink. Very scarce. (a53979)
$85.00
Wilhelm von Bode . WILHELM VON BODE ANSPRACHEN BEI DER TRAERFEIER IN DER BASILIKA DES KAISER-FRIEDRICH-MUSEUMS AM. 5 MARZ 1929`
1929. German art critic. Hardcover. In German. Sm.4to., 20pp., frontis portrait of Bode, cloth. VG, cover somewhat browned. (a75121)
$35.00