Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Music Library:
(film) . BULLETIN OF THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART FILM LIBRARY
NY 1935. The program notes for the film library's circulating programs. Volume 3, No. 2, November, 1935. 8vo., spiralbound wraps. VG. (a6568)
$26.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOG: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1980 TWO VOLUMES
Washington 1981. Complete in two volumes. 4to., 638pp., 625pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. Two volumes. (a48786)
$100.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1984
Washington 1985. Complete in one volume. 4to., 836pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. (a48791)
$35.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1983
Washington 1984. Complete in one volume. 4to., 710pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. (a48783)
$60.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1981
Washington 1982. Complete in one volume. 4to., 653pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. (a48784)
$60.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1985 TWO VOLUMES
Washington 1986. Complete in two volumes. 4to., 617, 647pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. Two volumes. (a48785)
$100.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1978 TWO VOLUMES
Washington 1979. Complete in two volumes. 4to., 851pp., 794pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. Two volumes. (a48787)
$100.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1982 TWO VOLUMES
Washington 1983. Complete in two volumes. 4to., 607pp., 617pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. Two volumes. (a48788)
$100.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1979 TWO VOLUMES
Washington 1980. Complete in two volumes. 4to., 773pp., 703pp., printed cloth. Near Fine. Two volumes. (a48789)
$100.00
(library of congress) . LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOGS: MUSIC BOOKS ON MUSIC AND SOUND RECORDING 1986 TWO VOLUMES
Washington 1987. Complete in two volumes. 4to., 976pp., 918pp., printed cloth. VG, scratch on one cover. Two volumes. (a48790)
$100.00
Barksdale, A Beverly . ON THE PLANNING AND ARRANGING OF MUSIC EXHIBITIONS
1953. Article at pp. 561-69 in Music Library Association Notes. Included in a complete issue which has numerous additional articles as well. Octavo, original printed wraps. VG plus. (a72639b)
$28.00
Cassaro, James P . SPACE UTILIZATION IN MUSIC LIBRARIES
1991. Music Library Association Technical Reports 20. Octavo, 140pp., original printed wraps. Fine. Like New. (a72975)
$55.00
Downie, J. Stephen and David Bainbridge . ISMIR 2001 OCTOBER 15-17, 2001 2ND ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON MUSIC INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
2001. Held at Indiana University. 4to., 222pp., wraps with plastic spiral spine. VG, light wear. (a73002)
$145.00
Murphy, Richard M . THE LIBRARY IN A MUSIC SCHOOL
1953. Article at pp. 537-545 in Music Library Association Notes. Included in a complete issue which has numerous additional articles as well. Octavo, original printed wraps. VG plus (a72639a)
$28.00
Patterson, Charles Darold . A GRAPHEMIC, MORPHOLOGICAL, SYNTACTICAL, LEXICAL AND CONTEXTUAL ANALYSIS OF THE LIBRARY OF CONGRESS MUSIC SUBJECT HEADINGS AND THEIR RELATIONSHIP TO THE LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CLASSIFICATION SCHEDULE, CLASS M, AS DETERMINED BY A COMPARATIVE SAMPLING OF THEIR TWO VOCABULARIES
1971 University of Pittsburgh. 4to., 250pp., wraps. Ex-library. Good, text clean, large chip in rear cover. (a54214)
$36.00
Rahkonen, Carl (editor) . WORLD MUSIC IN MUSIC LIBRARIES
1994. Music Library Association Technical Reports 24. Octavo, 77pp., original wraps. Fine. (a72976)
$45.00
Roosa, Mark and Jane Gottlieb . KNOWING THE SCORE: PRESERVING COLLECTIONS OF MUSIC
Canton 1994 Music Library Association. MLA Technical Report 23. 12mo., 92pp., index, original printed wraps. Fine. (a72962)
$75.00
Thomas, David H. . ARCHIVAL INFORMATION PROCESSING FOR SOUND RECORDINGS
1992. Music Library Association Technical Reports 21. Octavo, 132pp., original printed wraps. Very near Fine, two small spots on cover. (a72974)
$25.00