Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Obstetrics And Gynecology:
(cancer) . EPIDEMIOLOGY OF CANCER OF THE CERVIX
NY 1967. 5 Articles in The American Journal of Public Health, Volume 57 Number 5, May 1967 at pp. 791-847. Whole issue has several articles. 4to., wraps. VG. (a29953)
$40.00
(medicine) . ANNIVERSARY VOLUME FOR ROBERT TILDEN FRANK BY HIS COLLEAGUES COLLABORATORS ASSOCIATES AND FRIENDS
St. Louis 1937 1st Mosby. Frank was a well-known gynecologist. Sm4to., 377pp., photo illus., boards. VG, light cover wear, no DJ. (a27116)
$50.00
(medicine) . THE WOMEN AND THEIR PREGNANCIES. THE COLLABORATIVE PERINATAL STUDY OF THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF NEUROLOGICAL DISEASES AND STROKE
Bethesda 1972. 4to., 540pp., microfiche transparencies in rear pocket, printed cloth. Institution name stamped on all fore-edges. Depository library stamp on title page. Residue of label on front and on heel of spine. VG, a few interior pages bumped at the right margin, (a50302)
$65.00
Abel, Ernest L. (comp) . NARCOTICS AND REPRODUCTION A BIBLIOGRAPHY
Westport 1983 1st Greenwood Press. 8vo., 215pp., printed cloth. Fine. (a2572)
$50.00
Andersson, Lennart . STUDIES ON FIBRINOLYSIS IN URINARY TRACT DISEASE AND ITS TREATMENT WITH EPSILON-AMINO-CAPROIC ACID
Stockholm 1962. Acta Chirurgica Scan. Supp. 301. Lg.8vo., 29pp., printed wraps. VG. (a52127)
$45.00
Angeli, A.; H. Bradlow and L. Dogliotti (editors) . ENDOCRINOLOGY OF THE BREAST: BASIC AND CLINICAL ASPECTS (hardcover)
NY 1986. Annals of New York Academy of Science, Vol. 464. Octavo, original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Fine (a62969)
$46.00
Assali, Nicholas S. (ed) . BIOLOGY OF GESTATION
2 VOLS. NY 1968 Academic. 405p. 507p. Index. Color plates. Fine in fine DJ. (a14473)
$65.00
Baker, A. A. . PSYCHIATRIC DISORDERS IN OBSTETRICS
Oxford 1967 1st Blackwell. 8vo., 140pp., hardcover. VG in VG DJ. (a45595)
$30.00
Bar et Commandeur, M.M. . PATHOGENIE ET TRAITEMENT DE L'ECLAMPSIE PUERPERALE.
Paris 1911 Doin. Sm.4to., 109pp., rebound in later wraps. VG. (m536)
$45.00
Barnes, Cyril G. . MEDICAL DISORDERS IN OBSTETRIC PRACTICE
Phila 1965-2nd Davis. 434p. Index. Photo illus. Fine. FAirly good DJ-some wear and tears. (a14465)
$45.00
Benedek, Therese MD and Boris B. Rubenstein MD . THE SEXUAL CYCLE IN WOMEN THE RELATION BETWEEN OVARIAN FUNCTION AND PSYCHODYNAMIC PROCESSES
1942 1st . Psychosomatic Medicine Monographs Vol. III Nos. 1 and 2. 4to., 307pp., wraps. Good, light wear. (a44806)
$45.00
Berg, Atle . EXPERIMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS FOR ELUCIDATION OF THE CORRELATION BETWEEN THE OVARY AND THE HYPOPHYSIS
Helsingfors 1938.Transplantation of ovaries and implantation of anterior hypophyseal lobe in castrated white mice as well as examinations of the Castrate hypophysis. Acta Obstetricia Scandinavica Vol. XVIII Supp III. 8vo. , 277pp., wraps. VG, wraps a bit soiled. (a46167)
$85.00
Bisodol . VOMITING OF PREGNANCY A SYMPOSIUM OF THE CURRENT LITERATURE
New Haven 1932 Bisodol. Hardcover. Octavo,, 76pp., illustrations, cloth. VG, no DJ. (a12017)
$20.00
Bonica, John J. MD . OBSETRIC COMPLICATIONS
Philadelphia 1965 Davis. Sm.4to., 202pp., boards. VG, no DJ. (a40824)
$35.00
Booker, William D. . A BACTERIOLOGICAL AND ANATOMICAL STUDY OF THE SUMMER DIARRHOEAS OF INFANTS
1897 Johns Hopkins Reports. 4to., pp. 159-258, 7 plates plus text illustrations, removed from larger binding and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a72113)
$80.00
Brosens, I. et al (editors) . LHRH ANALOGUES IN GYNAECOLOGY
Carnforth 1990. Octavo, 204pp., illustrations, wraps. Fine. (a33795)
$40.00
Buchsbaum, Herbert J. MD . TRAUMA IN PREGNANCY
Phildelphia 1979 Saunders. Sm.4to., 308pp., photo illustrations, index, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a49779)
$65.00
Burch, John C. and Horace T. Lavely . HYSTERECTOMY
Springfield, 954 1st Thomas. Sm.4to., 94pp., drawings, hardcover. Some ink underlines. VG in Good DJ. (a57493)
$45.00
Burwell, C. Sidney and James Metcalfe MDs . HEART DISEASE AND PREGNANCY PHYSIOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
Boston 1958 1st LIttle Brown. 8vo., 338pp., index, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a18252)
$35.00
Byskov, Anne Grete and Hannah Peters (eds) . DEVELOPMENT AND FUNCTION OF REPRODUCTIVE ORGANS
Amsterdam 1981 Excerpta Medica. Proceedings of the 5th workshop on the development and function of the reproductive organs, Copenhagen, July 6-9, 1981. 8vo., 366pp. Good, some wear, no DJ. (a28539)
$60.00
Cianfrani, Theodore M.D. . A SHORT HISTORY OF OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY
Springfield 1960 1st Thomas. 8vo., 449pp., illustrations, index, cloth. Fine in VG DJ. (a48345)
$85.00
Clark, Le Mon M.D. . THE VAGINAL DIAPHRAGM ITS FITTING AND USE IN CONTRACEPTIVE TECHNIQUE
St. Louis 1939 1st Mosby. Hardcover. Octavo, 07pp., photo illustrations, index, printed cloth. VG, no DJ. (a16062)
$45.00
Cullen, Thomas S. . ADENO-MYOMA UTERI DIFFUSUM BENIGNUM
1897 Johns Hopkins Reports. 4to., pp. 133-158, 3 plates, removed from larger binding and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a72112)
$29.00
Cullen, Thomas S. and G. L. Wilkins . PREGNANCY IN A RUDIMENTARY UTERINE HORN, RUPTURE, DEATH, PROBABLY MIGRATION OF OVUM AND SPERMATOZOA
1897 Johns Hopkins Reports. 4to., pp. 113-132, 4 plates, removed from larger binding and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a72111)
$25.00
Cutler, Max . THE CAUSE OF 'PAINFUL BREASTS' AND THE TREATMENT BY MEANS OF OVARIAN RESIDUE
Chicago 1921. In The Journal of the American Medical Association, Vol. 96, No. 15 at pp.1201-1205. GM 5785. Whole issue has several articles. 4to., removed from bound volume and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a33518)
$45.00
Davis, Edward P. MD . A MANUAL OF PRACTICAL OBSTETRICS
Philadelphia 1894-2nd Blakiston. 134 illus, 16 fullpage plates, some in color. Good, some light wear. (a14784)
$45.00
Dickinson, R.L. M.D. . TECHNIQUES OF CONCEPTION CONTROL
Baltimore1942 Second Edition. Octavo, notable illustrations by Dickinson-Freret, wraps. Good plus, some wear especially along spine. (a23708)
$20.00
Dockerty, Malcolm B. et al . TUMORS OF THE ORAL CAVITY AND PHARYNX
Washington 1968 Armed Forces Institute of Pathology. 4to., 286pp., photo illustrations, original printed and stapled wraps. Ringbinder holes at left margin. Lacks rear blank wrap. VG. (a70821)
$30.00
Donnez, J. and M. Nisolle . AN ATLAS OF LASER OPERATIVE LAPAROSCOPY AND HYSTEROSCOPY
NY 1994 1st Parthenon. Hardcover. 4to., 378pp., glossy color photo illustrations, cloth. Fine in Fine DJ. (a14373)
$44.00
Douglas, R. Gordon; Mann, Edawrd C.; Speert, Harold . SYMPOSIUM ON BLEEDING AND HEMORRHAGE IN LATE PREGNANCY; FRIGIDITY; THE OBSTETRIC FORCEPS; PUERPERA; FEVER; GYNECOLOGY BECOMES A SURGICAL SPECIALTY
NY 1960. Clinical Obstetrics and Gynecology, Volume 3 Number 3. 8vo., pp.549-738; 739-758; 761-766; 767-777; 778-793 plus cumulative indes Volume 3 (1960) at pp.797-808, a few photo illustrations, printed boards. Printed card from Paul B. Hoeber laid in. VG, boards a bit soiled, no DJ. (a40678)
$50.00
Engelmann, le docteur (de Lousiville) . DE L'ACCOUCHEMENT COMPARE DANS LES RACES HUMAINES
Paris 1884. Article in French at pp.678-688, 10 drawings of birthing positions, removed from Bulletins de la Societe D'anthropologie de Paris,and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a70880)
$45.00
Falk, Henry . UROLOGIC INJURIES IN GYNECOLOGY (title on dj: THE GYNECOLOGICAL MANAGEMENT OF UROLOGIC INJURIES)
Philadelphia 1957 Davis. 8vo., 265pp., 97 illustrations, index, boards. Small bit of ink underlining on handful of pages VG, fair, worn torn chipped, DJ. (a24041)
$35.00
Fluhmann, C. Frederic MD . MENSTRUAL DISORDERS PATHOLOGY, DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT
Philadelphia 1939 Saunders. Octavo, 329pp., photo illustrations, index, hardcover. Near Fine, no DJ. (a15965)
$35.00
Freeman, John M. M.D. (editor) . PRENATAL AND PERINATAL FACTORS ASSOCIATED WITH BRAIN DISORDERS
Bethesda 1985. NIH Publication No. 85-1149. 4to., 449pp., wraps. Depository library stamp on and a few numbers on title page. Residue of label on front. VG, scratch on front wrap, light wear. (a50295)
$55.00
Garite, Thomas J. M. and David F. Lewis MD . CLINICS IN PERINATOLOGY - PRELABOR RUPTURE OF MEMBRANES
Philadelphia 2001 Saunders. Vol 28. Hardcover. Octavo. pp.721-906, original gilt ptinted hardcover, VG.. (a70095)
$45.00
Goldfarb, Alvin F. MD (editor) . ADVANCES IN THE TREATMENT OF MENSTRUAL DYSFUNCTION
Philadelphia 1964 1st Lea & Febiger. 8vo., 188pp., hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a44661)
$29.00
Hamblen, E C . ENDOCRINOLOGY OF WOMAN
Springfield 1947 (1945) First Edition of Third Printing. Lg.8vo., 571pp., illustrations, index, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a51632)
$40.00
Harbitz, Hans Fredrik . CLINICAL PATHOGENETIC AND EXPERIMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS OF ENDOMETRIOSIS
Oslo 1934 Acta Chirurgica Scan Vol. LXXIV Supp. XXX. "Especially regarding the localisation in the Abdominal wall (laparotomy scars.)" 400pp., 70 illus., wraps. near Good, cover frayed on edges and 4" tear on front cover (no loss of text.) (a19020)
$44.00
Harbitz, Hans Fredrik . CLINICAL PATHOGENETIC AND EXPERIMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS OF ENDOMETRIOSIS
Oslo 1934 Acta Chirurgica Scan Vol. LXXIV Supp. XXX. 400pp., illus., wraps. "Especially regarding the localisation in the Abdominal Wall (Laparotomy scars) with a contribution to the study of Experimental transplantation of Endometrium." VG, wraps a bit worn. (a20752)
$50.00
Harman, Carl G. . SCIENCE AND THE SAFE PERIOD COMPENDIUM OF HUMAN REPRODUCTION
Baltimore 1962 1st Williams and Wilkins. Sm.4to., 294pp., index, hardcover, VG, very light wrinkling due to moisture on top margins, no DJ. (a44928)
$35.00
Harris, Robert P. . A STUDY AND ANALYSIS OF ONE HUNDRED CEASAREAN OPERATIONS PERFORMED IN THE UNITED STATES, DURING THE PRESENT CENTURY, AND PRIOR TO 1878
NY 1879. In The American Journal of the Medical Sciences, January 1879 at pp. 43-54, wraps. Good, wraps chipped. (a22792b)
$35.00
Hertig, Arthur T. and Hazel Gore . TUMORS OF THE FEMALE SEX ORGANS PART 3: TUMORS OF THE OVARY AND FALLOPIAN TUBE
Washington 1961 Armed Forces Institute of Pathology. 4to., 176pp., original printed and stapled wraps. Ringbinder holes at left margin. VG. (a70811)
$30.00
Hirst, Barton Cooke . ATLAS OF OPERATIVE GYNECOLOGY
Philadelphia 1919. 4to., 292pp., many full page photo illustrations, index. Good, cover faded, spine ends worn, hinges tender, no DJ.. (a26504)
$30.00
Hoffman, Jacob . FEMALE ENDOCRINOLOGY INCLUDING SECTIONS ON THE MALE
Philadelphia 1947 (1944). Lg.8vo., 788pp., illustrations, index, cloth. VG, small closed tear on rear blank, no DJ. (a51631)
$40.00
Hunt, Elizabeth B. . DISEASES AFFECTING THE VULVA
St. Louis 1944 2nd Edition. 8vo., 211pp., illus., index. VG, no DJ. (a32921)
$35.00
Jacobsohn, Dora . ON THE MODE OF ACTION OF OVARIAN HORMONES ON GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE MAMMARY GLAND
Lund 1948. Acta Phsiologica Scandinavica Vol. 1, Supp. 57. Octavo, 44pp., illustrations, original printed wraps. VG. (a60751)
$55.00
Janney, James C. . MEDICAL GYNECOLOGY
Phildelphia 1945 Saunders. 8vo., 389pp., illustrations, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a46088)
$25.00
Johansson, Harald MD . RELATION OF THE ENDOMETRIAL STROMA TO THE CHANGES OCCURING UNDER HORMONAL INFLUENCE I THE ENDOMETRIAL EPITHELIUM
Copenhagen 1951 Munksgaard. Acta Endocrinologica Supp. 7. Octavo, 80pp., wraps. Good. (a19170)
$35.00
Klein, Henriette R. MD et al . ANXIETY IN PREGNANCY AND CHILDBIRTH
1950 Hoeber. 8vo., 11pp. Good, light sooiling, no DJ. (a33957)
$33.00
Komisaruk, Barry R. et al (editors) . REPRODUCTION: A BEHAVIORAL AND NEUROENDOCRINE PERSPECTIVE (hardcover)
NY 1986. Annals of New York Academy of Science, Vol. 474. Octavo, original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine (a62893)
$33.00
Kroger, William S. MD and S. Charles Freed MD . PSYCHOSOMATIC GYNECOLOGY INCLUDING PROBLEMS OF OBSTETRICAL CARE
Glencoe 1956 Free Press. 8vo., 503pp., hardcover. Fine in Fair DJ, which is worn and chipped. (a44804)
$35.00
Lull, Clifford B. (editor) . MANAGEMENT IN OBSTETRIC COMPLICATIONS
Philadelphia 1945 1st Lippincott. 8vo., 235pp., hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a46128)
$25.00
Mackenzie, F.W. MD . PATHOLOGY AND TREATMENT OF PHLEGMASIA DOLENS
"As deduced from clinical and physiological researches being the Lettsomian Lectures on Midwifery delivered..1861-62." London 1862 John CHurchill. 131p. Top corner of title page cut away. Library stamp on titlepage. Bookplate of Phila Academy. Spine and corners leather. Cover good-moderate wear. Text fine, clean and tight. Owner signed. (a16277)
$175.00
Martin, Franklin H. M.D. (editor) . SURGERY GYNECOLOGY AND OBSTETRICS AN INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SURGERY VOLUME 79 JULY TO DECEMBER 1944
Chicago 1944. Six issues of this monthly journal, July-December 1944. 4to., 677pp., photo illustrations, cloth. VG, title on spine modified. (a54107)
$100.00
Mastroianni, Luigi Jr and C. Alvin Paulsen . AGING, REPRODUCTION AND THE CLIMACTERIC
NY 1986 1st Plenum. 8vo., 316pp. Printed hardcover. VG. (a32750)
$70.00
Mazer, Charles M.D. and Leopold Goldstein M.D. . CLINICAL ENDOCRINOLOGY OF THE FEMALE
Philadelphia 1932. 8vo., 519pp., illustrations, index, hardcover. Good, some water stains on edges of cover witha bit of bleeding onto initial pages. (a15986)
$25.00
Mengert, William F. MD . HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS AND GYNECOLOGISTS 1950-1970.
Illinois 1971 first edition. Hardcover. Octavo, 154p., photo illustrations, index, cloth. VG, no DJ. (a2412)
$25.00
MIntz, Beatrice (editor) . ENVIRONMENTAL INFLUENCES ON PRENATAL DEVELOPMENT
1958 University of Chicago. 8vo., 87pp., hardcover. VG in Fair DJ, a few chips. (a45285)
$23.00
Monif, Gilles MD . VIRAL INFECTIONS OF THE HUMAN FETUS
London 1969 1st Macmillan. 8vo., 164pp., photo illus., index. VG, no DJ. (a14490)
$35.00
Morris, John A. MD . POSTERIOR COLPOTOMY SURGICAL TECHNIQUE AND CLINICAL EXPERIENCE
Springfield 1969 1st Thomas. Thin 8vo., 57pp., photo illustrations, index, cloth. Fine in VG DJ. (a24051)
$55.00
Newell, Frankliln S. MD . CESAREAN SECTION
NY 1931 Appleton. Gynecological and Obstetrical Monographs Volume VIII. Hardcover. Octavo, 320pp., illustrations, index, cloth. VG, no DJ. (a14461)
$45.00
Obrink, K J . STUDIES ON THE KINETICS OF THE PARIETAL SECRETION OF THE STOMACH
Uppsala 1948. Acta Physiologica Scandinavica Vol. 15, Supp. 5. Octavo. 106pp., original wraps. VG. (a60752)
$60.00
Ollivier, Clement . HISTOIRE PHYSIQUE ET MORALE DE LA FEMME
Depot 1857 A Angers, Chez Julien Lecerf. In French. 8vo., 258pp. 1/2 leather with new paper spine. Good, worn on edges. (a30467)
$45.00
Patrias, Karen . EFFECT OF CORTICOSTEROIDS FOR FETAL MATURATION ON PERINATAL OUTCOMES JANUARY 1985 THROUGH DECEMBER 1993 PLUS SELECTED EARLIER CITATIONS
1994 Department of Health. Current Bibliographies in Medicine No. 94-1. 4to., 53pp., wraps. . Depository library stamp and numbers on cover. VG. (a56628)
$35.00
Perez, Manuel Louis . TRATADO DE OBSTETRICA VOLUMEN 2
Buenos Aires 1945 quinta edicion, Lopez. In Spanish. Large octavo, 1147pp., xxxviii, 51pp., 771 figuras , 661 en negro 78 en colores, 32 policromia, hardcover. Signed by Perez. VG, light cover wear, light fraying of spine ends, no DJ. (a63637)
$35.00
Porritt, Norman . THE ABDOMEN IN LABOUR. BEING A GENERAL PRACTITIONER'S CLINICAL STUDY OF THE PARTURIENT ABDOMEN .
Oxford 1926 1st Milford. Thin 12mo. Hardcover. 76p. Index. VG. (a50607)
$45.00
Rubin, I.C. . L'INSUFFLATION UTERO-TUBAIRE
Paris 1947 Falmmarion. In French. 4to., 463pp., illustrations, boards. Good, cover worn and chipped. (a9794)
$29.00
Rubin, I.C. MD . UTEROTUBAL INSUFFLATION
"A clinical diagnostic method of determining the tubal factor in sterility including therapeutic aspects and comparative notes on hysterosalpingography." St. Louis 1947 Mosby. 159 illus, 4 in color. 453p. Index. near VG. (a16071)
$75.00
Rubin, Isadore Clinton . NOOPERATIVE DETERMINATION OF PATENCY OF FALLOPIAN TUBES IN STERILITY. INTRA-UTERINE INFLATION WITH OXYGEN, AND PRODUCTION OF AN ARTIFICIAL PNEUMOPERITONEUM
Chicago 1920. In The Journal of the American Medical Association, Vol. 74, 75, No. 10, 15 at pp. 1017, 661-667. GM 6127.Two complete issues, each has several articles. 4to., removed from bound volume and rebound in later wraps. VG. 2 issues: (a33516)
$65.00
Sanders, Roger C. MD . ATLAS OF ULTRASONOGRAPHIC ARTIFACTS AND VARIANTS SECOND EDITION
St. Louis 1992 Mosby-Year Book. 4to., 278pp. VG, no DJ. (a33149)
$60.00
Schulze, William charles MD . TEXTBOOK OF THE DISEASES OF WOMEN
Chicago 1917 National. 470p. Illus. Roy8vo. Fair-cover soiled, two text pages lightly soiled.Tight. (a6293)
$30.00
Semmens, James P. and William M. Lamers, Jr. M.D.s . TEEN-AGE PREGNANCY INCLUDING MANAGEMENT OF EMOTIONAL AND CONSTITUTIONAL PROBLEMS
Springfield 1968 1st Thomas. Sm.4to., 118pp., black cloth hardcover. Near Fine in VG DJ. (a68940)
$45.00
Sjovall, Alf, Stig Kullander and Bengt Bjerre . PROCEEDINGS OF SYMPOSIUM ON FOLIC ACID AND PREGNANCY
Lund 1967. Held on March 19, 1966, in Falsterbo, Sweden. Acta Obstetricia Scandinavica Vol. XLVI Supp 7. 8vo., 143pp., wraps. VG, wraps a bit soiled. (a46166)
$40.00
Standler, H.J. . THE TOXEMIAS OF PREGNANCY
Baltimore 1929. Medicine, Volume VIII, Number 1. 8vo., 157pp., wraps. Institution stamp on cove. Good, spine ends chipped, some wear to cover. (a19214)
$85.00
Steiner, Paul Eby and C. C. Lushbaugh . MATERNAL PULMONARY EMBOLISM BY AMNIOTIC FLUID AS A CAUSE OF OBSTETRIC SHOCK AND UNEXPECTED DEATH IN OBSTETRICS
Chicago 1941. Articles in The Journal of the American Medical Association, Vol. 117, Nos. 15, 16 at pp.1245-1254, 1340-1345. GM 6232. Two complete issues bound together, each with several articles. 4to., removed from bound volume and rebound in later wraps. VG. (a33519)
$85.00
Taussig, Frederick . ABORTION SPONTANEOUS AND INDUCED MEDICAL AND SOCIAL ASPECTS
St. Louis 1936 1st Mosby. Hardcover. Sm.4to., 536pp., photo illustrations, index, hardcover. Near Fine, no DJ. (a14852)
$20.00
Taylor, Howard Jr. MD . THE RECRUITMENT OF TALENT FOR A MEDICAL SPECIALTY
Saint Louis 1961 Mosby. "A report to the American Gynecological Society on the problem of the procurement of academic and scientific personnel for obstetrics and gynecology." 249op. Owner signed. Fine, no DJ. (a19850)
$45.00
Titus, Paul . AN ATLAS OF OBSTETRIC TECHNIC
St. Louis 1949 Second Edition. 4to., 197pp., illus., index. VG, no DJ. (a29471)
$40.00
Titus, Paul MD . MANAGEMENT OF OBSTETRIC DIFFICULTIES
St. Louis 1945 3rd Mosby. 8vo., 1000pp., 426 illustrations, 8 color plates, index. VG, no DJ. (a15223)
$75.00
Trussell, Ray E. MD . TRICHOMONAS VAGINALIS AND TRICHOMONIASIS
Springfield 1947 1st Thomas. 8vo., 288pp., 119 figs, 16 tables, hardcover. Bibliography of 1586 references.Owner signed. VG in Good DJ. (a46510)
$59.00
Van de Velde, Dr. Th. H. . DER VRUCHTBAARHEID VAN HET HUWELIJK EN HAAR OPZETTELIJKE BEINVLOEDING
Amsterdam 1933 Querido. Vierde druk. Contraception. Sm.4to., 447pp., 20 plates. Red cloth cover. VG, cover a bit rubbed. (a36237)
$65.00
Van de Velde, Dr. Th. H. . DIE FRUCHTBARKEIT IN DER EHE UND IHRE WUNSCHGEMASSE BEINFLUSSUNG
Leipzip 1929 Montana Verlag Vierte auflage. On fertility, contraception, etc. In German. 8vo., 423pp., illustrations, hardcover. Institution stamps and markings. Good, cover soiled. (a7190)
$25.00
Way, Stanley . MALIGNANT DISEASES OF THE FEMALE GENITAL TRACT
Philadelphia 1951. 8vo., 279pp., photo illus., index. Good plus, some wear, a few pen and pencil underlines (a23836)
$35.00
Weisman, Abner MD . SPERMATOZOA AND STERILITY A CLINICAL MANUAL
NY 1941 Hoeber. 314pp. index, illus. Signed presentation copy. Text VG; cover good-small stain on front board; spine faded, spine ends lightly worn. (a16973)
$55.00
Dasgupta, Nandini . PETTY TRADING IN THE THIRD WORLD
Aldershot 1992. 8vo., 358pp., hardcover. VG, a bit of soiling. (a29988)
$50.00
Westoff, Charles and Raymond Potvin . COLLEGE WOMEN AND FERTILITY VALUES
Princeton 1967-lst . Signed prs copy from Potvin. Fine in fine DJ. 237p. Index. (a13683)
$40.00
White, Charles . A TREATISE ON THE MANAGEMENT OF PREGNANT AND LYING-IN WOMEN
Canton (MA) 1937. Reprint by Watson of 1773 edition. Introduction by Lawrence D. Longo. Octavo, 146pp., hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. (a67391)
$65.00
Witten, David M. M.D. . THE BREAST AN ATLAS OF TUMOR RADIOLOGY
Chicago 1969 1st Year Book Medical Publishers. 4to., 330pp., hardcover. Near Fine, no DJ. (a66305)
$54.00