Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Poetry - Modern:
somos . SOMOS WE ARE FIVE CONTEMPORARY CUBAN POETS
NY 1970-lst Times Change Press. 47p. Poets: Nicolas Guillen, Belkis Cuza Male, Guillermo Rodriquez, Nancy Morejon, Victor Casaus. Stiff wraps. 12mo. VG-Fine. (a5591)
$25.00
de Musset, Alfred . SES PLUS BEAUX VERS
Paris n.d. (c. 1939-date of owner's inscription) Nilsson. Seven richly-colored woodblock illustrations on tissue paper by Robert Polack bound in. Good, cover quite worn, one plate with one inch tear (no lose of text) in lower corner. (a6637)
$95.00
Goldsmith, Oliver . THE DESERTED VILLAGE
NY 1902 1st Harper. Hardcover. Square octavo, 119pp., illustrated by Edwin A. Abbey, gilt decorated red cloth. All edges gilt. Near VG, light wear. (a7578)
$50.00
Hull, William . VISIONS OF HANDY HOPPER BOOK ONE (signed)
Calcutta 1970 1st Writers Workshop. Poetry. Hardcover. Octavo, 83pp., fancy fabric red cloth covered boards. *Presentation copy signed by Hill. Near Fine, six small cellophane tape marks on end papers. (a8131)
$38.00
Hull, William . VISIONS OF HANDY HOPPER THE SECOND BOOK
Calcutta 1970 first edition. Writers Workshop. Poetry. Limited to 10 copies. Hardcover. Small octavo, 85pp., fancy red cloth covered boards.**Presentation copy signed by Hill. Fine. (a8132)
$44.00
Teillier, Jorge . IN ORDER TO TALK WITH THE DEAD SELECTED POEMS
Trans and intro by Carolyne Wright. Austin, Tx 1993-lst Univ of Texas. 129p. Fair DJ-tears, chips, book is Fine.Chilean poet. (a8166)
$25.00
Morris, C.B. . A GENERATION OF SPANISH POETS 1920-1936
Cambridge 1971. 8vo., 302pp., index. VG in VG DJ. (a8286)
$30.00
Sappho . ODE A LA BIEN-AIMEE ET AUTRE POEMES
Paris 1926 Leon Pichon. Paraphrases Francaises de Rene Puaux. Avec les vignettes gravee sur bois par Carlegle. Copy No. 206 of 390. In French. 8vo., wraps in tissue DJ. VG plus in Good Box. (a9974)
$40.00
Novik, MAry . ROBERT CREELEY AN INVENTORY 1945-1970
1973 Kent State. 210p. Index. Fine. (a11018)
$30.00
Smith y Smith, D. V. . NEW POEMS 68
Homestead 1968 1st. 8vo., 51pp., turquoise buckram binding. VG. (a13943a)
$25.00
Gelfand, Jim . RIMBAUD'S SAIL
Roslyn Harbo 1979 1st Stone House Press. Limited to 100 copies -- this is copy 8A. Poetry. Octavo, 39pp., hardcover. Stamped surplus of Library of congress on end paper and on verso of title page. VG. (a14453)
$40.00
Carrigan, Andrew G. . THRESHOLD OF HEAVEN
Ann Arbor 1978 Crowfoot Poetry Series Volume1. Limited to 75 copies. Sm.4to., about 20pp., original wraps. VG plus,. (a17548)
$22.00
Jarrell, Randall; Taggard Genevieve . TWO POEMS
Gambier 1942. Two poems for each post, in The Kenyon Review, Vol. IV, No.1, Winter 1942, at pp. 43-47. Included in a complete issue. Lg.8vo., original wraps. VG, minor soiling. (a19977c)
$45.00
Noel, Marie . LE ROSAIRE DES JOIES
Paris 1950 -1st Stock. Copy #364. Signed ("M") presentation copy. 85pp., wraps. Poetry. VG. (a20132)
$75.00
van de Waarsenburg, Hans (Introduction) . FIVE CONTEMPORARY DUTCH POETS
Merrick 1979. Cross-Cutlural Review #2. 8vo., 48pp., illustrations by Ger Boosten, wraps. The Poets are J. Bernlef, Herman Hendrik ter Balkt, Hans van de Waasenburg, Frank Koenegracht and Sjoerd Kuyper. Translated into English by Peter Nijmeijer and Scott Rollins. VG-Fine. (a20515)
$35.00
Blasing, Randy . LIGHT YEARS POEMS
NY 1977 first edition Persea. Octavo, 56pp., wraps. VG. (a20888)
$25.00
Lowther, Pat . A STONE DIARY
Toronto 1977 Oxford. Poetry by poet who was murdered in 1975. 8vo., 96pp., wraps. Good, cover worn and soiled. (a20904)
$25.00
Everwine, Peter . COLLECTING THE ANIMALS POEMS
NY 1973 -1st Atheneum. 64pp. Fine in Fine DJ. (a21197)
$30.00
Burrows, E.G. . ON THE ROAD TO BAILEY'S
Highland Park 1979. 8vo., 36pp., wraps. Fine. (a21516)
$25.00
Young, Augustus . ROSEMARIES ADVENT I
London 1976 Advent Books. 8vo., 20pp., wraps. Limited to 300 copies. Fine. (a21521)
$50.00
Gibb, Roger Boswell . JAMAICA DAYS ADVENT II
London 1976 Advent Books. Limited to 300 copies.Octavo, 26pp., wraps. Fine. (a21522)
$30.00
Lemesle, Jean-Pierre . WAX WOMEN
Paris NY 1984. Photography by Henry Jacobs. Translation by John Edward Cooper. Mise en page de Claude Chabrolle. Copy No. 395/1000. 4to., wraps. Signed by Poet Lemesle. Good, some cover wear and rubbing. (a21598)
$175.00
Genega, Paul . SHAY'S REBELLION A THREE MILE HARBOR CHAPBOOK
NY 1995 Three Mile Harbor. Wraps. Poetry. Near Fine. (a21670)
$25.00
Novak, Michael Paul . THE LEAVENWORTH POEMS
Shawee Mission (Kansas) 1972 Black Mountain Press. 8vo., 20pp., wraps. VG, very light cover wear. (a21744)
$40.00
Taylor, G. M. . AMONG THE RUNES LYRIC POEMS AND METRIC EXPERIMENTS
Eureka 1979 Trinidad Irregular Press. Limited to 200 copies printed. 8vo., about 20 pp., pictorial wraps. VG. (a21756)
$35.00
Levendosky, Charles . PERIMETERS
Middletown CT 1970 1st Wesleyan. Thin 8vo. Fine in Fair DJ. (a21809)
$30.00
Serrao, Achille . A CANNIATURA THE CREVICE
NY 1995 Peter Lang. Translated and edited by Luigi Bonaffini. 105pp. In Italian and in English. Fine except for small stain of whiteout on front end paper. (a21851)
$35.00
Worner, Philip . WRACK
London 1971 Mitre. 12mo., 41pp. Poems. VG. (a22389)
$25.00
Petrosky, Anthony . RED AND YELLOW BOAT
1994 1st Lousiana State. 53pp. Poetry. Fine in Fine DJ. (a22596)
$25.00
Stepanchev, Stephen . MINING THE DARKNESS
Los Angeles 1975. 8vo., 107pp., wraps. Poetry.Fine. (a23018)
$25.00
James, Morgan . MORDALITIES
Gaylordsville 1974. 8vo., unpaginated (about 100pp.), illustrated by Mary Schmerge, wraps. VG. (a23286)
$30.00
(ben belitt) . THE POETRY OF BEN BELITT
Saratoga Springs 1990. Included in Salmagundi, No. 87, Summer 1990, at pp. 5-231, frontis sketch of Ben Belitt. An anthology of poems and readings. Part of entire issue. 8vo., wraps. VG. (a23463)
$26.00
Vas Dias, Robert . MAKING FACES
London 1975. Limited to 500 copies. Sq.8vo., 30pp., wraps. VG. (a23878)
$40.00
Stepanchev, Stephen . THE MAD BOMBER
Los Angeles 1972 Black Sparrow. Limited to 1,000. 8vo., 97pp, wraps. Small owner signature at bottom of rear blank. VG. (a24126)
$40.00
Humphrey, James . BUD
NY 1996 Poets Alive Press. Special Edition, limited to 500 copies. Small square8vo., 65pp., wraps. Near Fine. (a24294)
$35.00
Cardozo, Nancy . HELMET OF THE WIND
NY 1975. 8vo., 86pp. Advance review slip laid in. VG in near VG DJ, some soiling. (a24491)
$30.00
Byrum, John and Crag Hill (editors) . CORE A SYMPOSIUM ON CONTEMPORARY VISUAL POETRY
1993 Generatorscore Press. 4to., 156pp., wraps. Artwork included in text. Near Fine. (a24948)
$45.00
Jeffers, Robinson . GIVE YOUR HEART TO THE HAWKS AND OTHER POEMS
NY 1933 1st Random. 8vo., 199pp. VG, very light wear to tips and spine ends, no DJ. (a24957)
$50.00
Stokes, Terry . NATURAL DISASTERS
NY 1971. 8vo., 64pp. Poetry, first book. Signed and inscribed by Stokes. VG, slight wraping to boards, in near Good DJ, soiled, stain on rear. (a25121)
$40.00
Harris, John Sterling . SECOND CROP
Provo 1996 1st BYU. Fine, no DJ. (a25752)
$29.00
Haushofer, Albrecht . MOABIT SONNETS
NY 1978 1st Norton. Translated by M. D. Herter Norton. 80 sonnets ...written by a man expecting to be executed for his resistance to the Nazi regime. 8vo., 204pp., hardcover. Fine in Good DJ, a bit frayed on top edge. (a25760)
$25.00
Brodsky, Louis Daniel . THE COMPLETE POEMS OF LOUIS DANIEL BRODSKY VOLUME ONE: 1963-1967
St. Louis 1996 1st Time Being. Volume 1 only. Edited by Sheri Vandermolen. 633pp. Near Fine in VG DJ. (a25768)
$29.00
Strelow, Michael (editor) . KESEY
Eugene 1977 1st Northwest Review. 8vo., 197pp., photo illustrations, wraps. VG. (a25803)
$27.00
Nash, John P. and others . POEMS AND WORSE
Manitowoc 1975 2nd. Limited to 1000 copies. 4to., 148pp., color drawings by James E. Spindler, cloth. Near Fine. (a25828)
$95.00
Snapper, Johan and Thomas Shannon (editors) . DUTCH POETRY IN MODERN TIMES
1997 University Press of America. Berkeley Conference on Dutch Literature 1995 #11. 8vo., 230pp. Fine, no DJ. (a26176)
$30.00
Galt, Tom . ANY DAY NOW
Wellfleet 1970 1st Privately Printed. 18pp., wraps. Signed presentation copy from author. VG. (a26241)
$40.00
Giraudier, Antonio . SHEAVES
Charleston Illinois 1975 Prairie Poet Books. Cuban exile poet. Hardcover octavo., 263pp., 10 illustrations. Fine in VG plus DJ, a few small tear at edges without loss, faint fading of dj spine. (a26662)
$38.00
Parcelli, Carlo . THREE ANTIPHONIES
Arlington 1978. 8vo., 126pp., errata slip laid in, wraps. Poetry. A few pen corrections in text. VG. (a26926)
$30.00
Ginsberg, Allen . AIRPLANE DREAMS: COMPOSITIONS FROM JOURNALS
Toronto 1968 Anansi. 8vo., 38pp., wraps. Owner signed. VG. (a27445)
$30.00
Temple, Michael . THE NAME OF THE POET ONOMASTICS AND ANONYMITY IN THE WORKS OF STEPHANE MALLARME
Devon 1995 1st University of Exeter. 199pp., index. Date stamp on front end paper. VG in VG plus DJ. (a27576)
$35.00
(poetry) . SHANKPAINTER 16
Provincetown 1978. A magazine of the Fine Arts Work Center in Provincetown. 4to., 106pp., stapled wraps. VG, front wrap browned. (a27657)
$30.00
Torre, Vincent . SEASONS
NY 1973 Inkwell Press. Copy No. 45/100. Hardcover. 4to., 50pp., illustrations, cloth. Near Fine, minor soiling on cover. (a27897)
$55.00
Gery, John . NUCLEAR ANNIHILATION AND CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN POETRY
Gainesville 1996 University of Florida. 8vo., 235pp., index. Fine in Fine DJ. (a28022)
$30.00
Digby, John . SAILING AWAY FROM THE NIGHT
London 1978. Digby's second book of poems. 8vo., 56pp., illustrations, wraps. Near Fine. (a28119)
$27.00
Farrell, James T. . WHEN TIME WAS BORN
NY 1966. 8vo., 64pp., drawings by Stephen Dwoskin, black cloth. Near Fine, half-inch long chip on inside edge of rear cover, no DJ. (a28146)
$29.00
Lutes, Linda . 7 POETS 7 POEMS SEVEN POETS SEVEN POEMS
Providence 1974 Burning Deck Press. Sm.folio, 10 x 15". 16 leaves, illustrated. Each poet is portrayed and his poem printed on one double sheet folded in half in middle. Limited to 75 copies. **Signed by Lutes. Fine in VG Folder (folder is lightly foxed and is fraying on some edges.) (a28915)
$75.00
Lohf, Kenneth A. . PLACES
NY 1992. Limited to 100 copies. 8vo., 10pp., wraps. Fine. (a28925)
$35.00
Conley, John . VOCAL PAINTING BOOK II
Jericho 1970. Limited to 500 copies. Poetry. 8vo., 99pp. VG, no DJ. (a28986)
$40.00
(poetry, canada) . SIXTEEN CANADIAN POETS
Victoria 1971. Short story in The Malahat, an International Quarterly of Life and Letters, edited by Robin Skelton, Number Twenty October 1971, at pp. 98-123. Whole issue has several articles. 8vo.,wraps. Good, some wear. (a29735b)
$30.00
Stock, Robert . SELECTED POEMS 1947-1980
Chappaqua 1994 1st Crane and Hopper. 8vo., 351pp. Fine in Fine DJ. (a29796)
$35.00
Wagner, Rudolf . INSIDE A SERVICE TRADE STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY CHINESE POETRY
Cambridge 1992 Harvard. 8vo., 558pp., index. Fine in Fine DJ. (a30060)
$40.00
Gat, Janos . RIDING MY CAMEL UPRIGHT THROUGH THE NEEDLE'S EYE
Tel Aviv 1991. 8vo., 48pp. Poetry. VG in chipped DJ. (a30120)
$40.00
Neruda, Pablo . CANTOS CEREMONIALES
Buenos Aires 1972 (1961) Second Edition. 12mo., 102pp., wraps. Good, some wear. (a31040)
$45.00
Springarn, Lawrence (editor) . POETS WEST CONTEMPORARY POEMS FROM THE ELEVEN WESTERN STATES
Van Nuys 1975. Review copy, slip clipped in. Sm.8vo., 162pp., wraps. VG, light soiling. (a31090)
$30.00
(poetry) . TRIO: NEW POETS FROM EDINBURGH RODERICK WATSON VALERIE SIMMONS PAULS MILLS
NY 1971. Limited to 750 copies (250 hardcover, 500 wraps). 8vo., 93pp., illus., wraps. Good, light soiling, wear. (a31791)
$40.00
Kosmann, Claude . WHERE THE WORLD ENDS POEMES
Paris 1978. Poetry. In French and English. 12mo., 47pp., wraps. Owner inscribed on the half title. VG. (a31835)
$30.00
Neruda, Pablo . SEVEN POEMS
Westport 1975. In Poet Lore, Vol. 70, No. 2, Summer 1075 at pp. 210-215. Translated by Douglas Carlson. Whole issue has several poems, articles. 8vo., wraps. VG. (a31862)
$30.00
Winner, Robert . GREEN IN THE BODY
Pittsburgh 1979 Slow Loris Press. Poetry. 8vo., 55pp. VG in chipped DJ. (a33130)
$40.00
Alley, Gloria I. . THIS VERY MADNESS
Francestown 1977 1st Golden Quill. Sm.8vo., 95pp. Signed by the author. VG in Good DJ, light wear. (a33144)
$45.00
Villanueva, Tino . PRIMERA CAUSA FIRST CAUSE
Merrick 1999. Cross Cultural Review Chapbook 14. Poetry. In Spanish and English. Translated by Lisa Horowitz. 8vo., 31pp.VG. (a33301)
$25.00
Wilson, Edwin . COSMOS SEVEN SELECTED POEMS 1967-1997
Australia 1997 1st Woodbine. 8vo., 176pp., pencil drawings by Elizabeth McAlpine. VG in Good DJ. (a33464)
$30.00
Friedlander, Marcus S. . PARTED CURTAINS POEMS
1971 1st Private. 8vo., 59pp. Signed presentation copy from author. Fine. (a33589)
$39.00
Markiewicz, William . EXTRACTS OF EXISTENCE
Willowdale (Ontario) 1994. Oblong 8vo., 126pp., illustrations by the author. VG in original glassine DJ. (a33793)
$30.00
Somerville, Jane . MAKING THE LIGHT COME THE POETRY OF GERALD STERN
Detroit 1990 Wayne State. Hardcover. Octavo, 138pp., cloth. Fine in Near Fine DJ, lightly rubbed. (a33986)
$24.00
Sbrocchi, Frances Arnett . THE LEFT-HANDED SPINNER
n.p. 1990. Poetry. 8vo., 64pp., index, stringbound wraps. Signed by Frances in the back. VG, light wear. (a36438)
$35.00
Florit, Eugenio . VERSOS PEQUENOS (1938-1975)
Miami 1979. In Spanish. Cuban poet. 8vo., 83pp., dibujo de la portada por Omar Torres, stiff wraps. Inscribed and signed by 'Eugenio' on the half title. VG. (a37103)
$120.00
Festa, Diana . ARCHES OF THE WEST
Lewiston n.d. (c.1997). Poetry. 8vo., 55p., wraps. Inscribed and signed by Festa on the front blank. VG. (a37692)
$25.00
Mark, Wendy . APPLESEEDS 1970
n.p. 1970. Square Sm.8vo., 16pp., illustrations and poems by Wendy Mark, wraps. VG, light soiling on cover. (a41171)
$35.00
Cocteau, Jean . THE BLOOD OF A POET A FILM BY JEAN COCTEAU
NY 1949 1st. A Hugo Edition of the Bodley Pres. Translated from the French by Lily Pons. Oblong 8vo., 53pp., photo illus., black cloth with blue lettering. Good, spine ends and corners worn. In new glassine DJ. (a42866)
$43.00
Nooriala, Partow . MY EARTH, ALTERED POEMS IN PERSIAN
San Jose n.d. (1993) Zamaneh. In Persian. Sm.8vo. wraps. VG. (a44485)
$35.00
Gangemi, Kenneth . LYDIA
Los Angeles 1970 1st Black Sparrow Press. Limited to 600 copies. 8vo., 77pp., wraps. Bold colorful dramatic cover. VG. (a46355)
$35.00
Carranza , Maria Mercedes (editor) . CASA SILVA REVISTA NO. 16
Bogota 2003. Modern poetry journal. In Spanish. 4to., 186pp., photo illustrations, wraps.Near Fine. (a49651)
$35.00
Robson, William J. (editor) . LYN LIFSHIN. LEAVING FINALLY AN AUTO-INTERVIEW POETRY. BIG BOULEVARD VOL. 2 NO. 3
Long Beach 1974. Single issue of this magazine. 4to., 31pp., wraps. VG, light wear, light stain on rear wrap. (a50692)
$50.00
Bly, Robert (editor) Allen Ginsberg; Gary Snyder . THE SEVENTIES NUMBER ONE
Madison 1972 The Seventies Press 1972. Poetry:The Three Brains. Leaping Poetry and Dragon Smoke. Assyrian Dogs & Rundown Churches. Signed and dated in pen by Allen Ginsberg at the beginning at p. 83 (from The Car Crash Poem) and briefly inscribed and signed by Gary Snyder at p. 92 (The Way West, Underground). VG. (a50743)
$950.00
Eshleman, Clayton . PORTRAIT OF FRANCIS BACON
Sheffield 1975 Rivelin Press. Poem. 4to., 11 leaves (rectos only), stapled wraps. Inscribed and signed by Eshleman. VG. (a51027)
$50.00
Binder, Wolfgang (editor) . PARTIAL AUTOBIOGRAPHIES INTERVIEWS WITH TWENTY CHICANO POETS
Erlangen 1985 Palm & Enke. Erlanger Studien Band 65/I. In English. 8vo., 263pp., index, wraps. Inscribed and signed by Binder. Near Fine, spine faded. (a52186)
$50.00
Barzilai, Pnina . THE OTHER SELF
Mexico 1984 Author. Poetry. 4to., 62pp., original printed hardcover. Inscribed and signed by Barzilai. Fine, no DJ. (a55996)
$35.00
Pagoulatou, Regina . PYRRHICHIOS
NY 1979 Pella. Poetry in Greece and English. Translated by Apostolos Athanassakis. 8vo., 111pp., drawings by George Fokas, original wraps. VG, light wear. (a58068)
$35.00
Bergeron, Leandre . LE SON ET LE SENS DANS QUELQUES POEMES DE CHARMES DE PAUL VALERY
Aix-en-Provence 1963 Oditions Ophrys. In French. Octavo., 175pp., heavily textured blue cloth binding with gilt spine lettering. Bound in the rear of the book is a paperback book of Bergeron's Enregistrements Kymographiques which consists of 17 very long foldout illustrations of what look to be charts (dated 1963). Two library stamps. Good. Very scarce. (a60576)
$85.00
Bly, Robert . FOUR NEW POEMS
1967. First appearance, in Latititudes, Summer 1967. Vol 1 No. 2. 4to., original wraps with photo illustration by John Scarborough of man sitting cross legged in chair. Several addtional articles and poems by other artists in this issue. VG plus. Scarce. (a62536)
$95.00
Debicki, Andrew P. . POETRY OF DISCOVERY THE SPANISH GENERATION OF 1956-71. ISBN 0-8131-1461-6
1982 1st University of Kentucky. Hardcover. ISBN 0-8131-1461-6. Analysis of contemporary Spanish poetry. Octavo, 233p., cloth. Near Fine, light cover soiling, in VG DJ. (a68750)
$20.00
Brik, Osip Maksimovic; Roman Jakobson . TWO ESSAYS ON POETIC LANGUAGE
Ann Arbor 1964 Michigan. Slavic Materials No. 5. Brik, 1888-1945, was member of Russian avantgarde. Postscript by Roman Jakobson. Almost entirely in Russian. 4to. 81pp., original wraps. Good. Scarce. (a70216)
$175.00
Weigel, Tom (editor) . TANGERINE 9 THE FAREWELL ISSUE
NY 1987 Andrea Doria Books. Final issue of this avantgarde poetry and prose magazine. Contributors to this issue include: Lita Hornick, Jeff Wright, Margo Howard-Howard, Julian Beck, Ted Berrigan, Gonzalo Rojas and Bartholomew Griffin. 4to., stiff stapled wraps with new paper spine. **Signed by Weigel and inscribed: To Coby. VG. light cover wear and soiling. (a70277)
$150.00
Palamas, Kostes . VERSES MILD AND HARSH; DEILOI KAI SKLEROI STICHOI
Chicago 1928 first edition. Neohellenic Mercury Publishing Company. Hardcover. Large octavo, pp. 1-56 English commentary, pp. 59-284 Poetry in Greek, two title pages (Greek, English), half blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Good, boards somewhat worn, corners gently bumped, in later protective glassine jacket. Scarce. (a70377)
$250.00
Cummings, E. E. . TEN NEW POEMS
1950. Published in Nine, a Magazine of Poetry and Criticism. This entire issue is dedicated to contemporary poetry with works also by Allen Tate, Buddhadeva Bose, Marianne Moore, C. S. Lewis, and numerous others. Octavo, original green printed wraps. VG, light fading of cover and slight browning of text. (a74321)
$30.00
Lehrer, Warren . I MEAN YOU KNOW
NY 1983 1st Earsay. ISBN 0-89822-035-1; 0-89822-036-X. Modern Poetry. Limited to 1000 copies. Hardcover. 4to., 150pp., cloth. Near Fine In VG DJ. (a79138)
$49.00
Weigel, Tom . TANGERINE COLLECTION OF FIRST 8 ISSUES NUMBERS 1-8
New York City 1982- 1985 Andrea Doria Books. First 8 complete issues of this New Age poetry magazine. Each issue, 4to, staple binding, paper cover with clear glassine cover overall (front glassine panel missing on one issue - all others present.) All text printed on rectos only. About 50 leavess per issue. Includes theTed Berrigan and the Jackie Curtis Memorial issues. Poets include: Ted Greenwald, Jack Collom, Anne Waldman, Sandy Berrigan, Gerard Malanga, Lenny Goldstin, Robert Southwell, James Shirely, William Shakespeare, Monica Weigel, Lita Hornick, Charles Ford, Ira Cohen, Rose Lesniak. VG, light cover wear. Internally Fine, no ownership marks. Group of 8 issues: (a82304)
$350.00