Home
New Listings
Inventory Search
Catalogues
Shopping Cart
Contact Us
About
Rhode Island:
Mason, George. . REUNION OF THE SONS AND DAUGHTERS OF NEWPORT, RHODE ISLAND AUGUST 23, 1859.
Newport 1859 1st Pratt. 8vo., 297pp., original boards with later backstrip. Good. (ac213)
$35.00
(rhode island) . CATALOGUE OF THE LIBRARY OF THE PROVIDENCE ATHENEUM TO WHICH ARE PREFIXED THE CHARTER, CONSTITUTION AND BY-LAWS AND AN HISTORICAL SKETCH OF THE INSTITUTION
Providence 1853 1st Knowles. 8vo., 453pp. (34 pages of introduction followed by 447pp. of book listings), index, original boards with later spine. Good, cover and corners very worn. (a3374)
$65.00
Torrend, J. SJ . BANTU FOLKLORE FROM NORTHERN RHODESIA
London 1921 1st Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner. Texts collected with the help of the phonograph and English translations. Hardcover. Octavo, 187pp., texts with brief musical scores, hardcover. VG, no DJ. (a4559)
$39.00
DeJong, David Cornel . DOMINATION OF JUNE
Los Angeles 1944 1st Wagon and Star Publishers, Destiny Editions. Poetry. De Jong lived and worked in Rhode Island for at least some part of his life. Octavo, hardcover. ***Signed presentation copy from DeJong. Additional printed poem, signed by DeJong, laid in. VG in Fair DJ. (a7244)
$145.00
De Jong, David Cornel . UNFAIRNESS OF EASTER AND OTHER STORIES (SIGNED)
San Jose 1959 first edition. Talisman. Ltd to 500 copies. 8vo., 106pp., 7 illustrations by Newton Baird, hardcover. **Inscribed and signed presentation by De Jong. Laid in: 3 signed letters (2 typed, one manuscript) from the De Jong, all written from Providence, Rhode Island. Letters are 2 sided and single spaced, interesting content. VG. (a7261)
$125.00
Livingstone, W. P. . LIFE OF ROBERT LAWS OF LIVINGSTONIA A NARRATIVE OF MISSIONARY ADVENTURE AND ACHIEVEMENT
NY n.d. Doran. 8vo., 385pp., photo illustrations, cloth, hardcover. Good plus, no DJ. (a7505)
$22.00
Stoddard, Rober (comp) . CATALOGUE OF BOOKS AND PAMPHLETS UNRECORDED IN OSCAR WEGELIN'S EARLY AMERICAN POETRY 1650-1820
Providence 1969. 8vo., 84pp. Fine. (a11035)
$45.00
(rhode island) . REPORT ON THE WATER RESOURCES OF THE STATE OF RHODE ISLAND
Providence 1952 Charles A. Maguire and Associates. 4to., 330pp., large foldout maps, red cloth with gilt trim. VG, (a11467)
$135.00
Rhode Island . HISTORY OF SAINT JOHNS COMMANDERY NO.1 KNIGHT TEMPLARS PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND FROM 1802 TO 1902
Providence 1902. 8vo., 294pp., portraits and illustrations, dark green-grey hardcover. Signed by one of members of Commandery, Charles T. Baxter. VG plus, spine ends a bit worn. (a11632)
$50.00
Rhode Island . HANDBOOK AND GUIDE TO THE ORIENT IN PROVIDENCE RHODE ISLAND'S FIRST MISSIONARY EXPOSITION
1911. Held in Infantry Hall, Providence, Sept. 21-Oct 7, 1911. 8vo., 48pp., a few small photo illustrations, red and blue pictorial wraps. Advertisements at rear. VG. (a12874)
$50.00
(rhode isalnd) . ANNUAL REPORT OF STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION...OF RHODE ISLAND JANUARY 1898, 1901 and 1902 (3 VOLUMES)
Providence 1898-1902 Freeman. 3 volumes. 8vo., 187pp., 186pp., 214pp., some photo illustrations, diagrams, floor plans, uniform green cloth. VG, slight wear. 3 volumes. (a15212)
$50.00
Durfee, Hon. Job . DISCOURSE DEL'D BEFORE THE RHODE ISLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY...JAN 13, 1847 WITH MRS. WHITMAN'S POEM
Providence 1847 Burnett. Octavo, 42p., wraps. Includes a Poem by Sarah Helen Whitman (Edgar Allen Poe's onetime Fiancee) of 4 pages which was delivered prior to Durfee's speech. Good plus. (a15565)
$49.00
Ames, Edward C. . HISTORICAL IMPORTANCE OF THE DAY AN ORATION
Providence 1870 Hammond. Blue printed wraps. 29p. Fair-chipped on edges. (a16639)
$25.00
Colson, Elizabeth . MARRIAGE AND THE FAMILY AMONG THE PLATEAU TONGA OF NORTHERN RHODESIA
1958 Manchester University Press. Hardcover. Octavo, 379pp., one folding map, one folding kinship chart, index, cloth. Fine in VG DJ. (a18941)
$38.00
Gutstein, Morris a. . TO BIGOTRY NO SANCTION A JEWISH SHRINE IN AMERICA 1658-1958
NY 1958 Bloch. 8vo., 191pp., index. Three centuries of Jewish community life in Newport, R.I. Fine in VG DJ. (a23490)
$35.00
Neave, S.A. . ON A COLLECTION OF BIRDS FROM N.E. RHODESIA
Manchester 1907. Memoir No. X , February 17,, 1905, of the Memoirs and Proceedings of the Manchester Literary & Philosophical Society, 1906-1907, Volume 51, Part III. Removed from bound issue, 104pp., one colored plate. VG. (a24927)
$65.00
Boulanger, G.A. . ON A COLLECTION OF FISHES, BATRACHIANS, AND REPTILES, MADE BY MR. S.A. NEAVE IN RHODESIA, NORTH OF ZAMBESI, WITH FILED NOTES BY THE COLLECTOR
Manchester 1907. Memoir No. XII , February 17,, 1905, of the Memoirs and Proceedings of the Manchester Literary & Philosophical Society, 1906-1907, Volume 51, Part III. Removed from bound issue, 12pp. VG. (a24929)
$40.00
Millin, Sarah Gertrude . RHODES
London 1933 Second Impression. 8vo., 369pp, photo illus. fronti, index. VG, no DJ. (a26770)
$30.00
Garrettson, F. P. . A SNAP-SHOT IN THE WEST INDIES A 35 DAY TRIP
Newport 1902 Herald. 12mo., 182pp.,,photo illus., map. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front board. Good, hinges beginning to crack, cover soiled and a bit worn. (a27746)
$130.00
Huntington, Henry Barrett . A HISTORY OF GRACE CHURCH IN PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND 1829-1929 TOGETHER WITH AN INVENTORY OF MEMORIALS AND FUNDS COMPILED BY JOHN HUTCHINS CADY
Providence 1931 1st Privately Printed. 8vo., 237pp., wraps with cloth spine. Mounted paper label on front cover. Owner signed. Good plus, slight bumping to corners, spotting on fore-edges. (a28161)
$28.00
Wilson, Edwin B. et al . MEASLES AND SCARLET FEVER IN PROVIDENCE R.I., 1929-1934 WITH RESPECT TO AGE AND SIZE OF FAMILY
Philadelphia 1939. The Proceedings of the American Philosophical Society, Volume 80, Number 3, February 10, 1939, at pp.357-476. Lg.8vo., wraps. Small ink number at left margin of front wrap. VG. (a29039)
$60.00
(banks) . THE PROVIDENCE NATIONAL BANK 1791-1941
Providence 1941 Privately Printed. 8vo., 52pp., (xi)pp., wraps. VG. (a29978)
$27.00
(judaica) . TOURO SYNAGOGUE OF CONGREGATION JESHUAT ISRAEL
Newport 1972 9th Printing. Lg.4to., 65pp., illustrations, foldout plates, stiff wraps. VG, light cover wear and light soiling. (a32994)
$20.00
Jones, A. M. . AFRICAN MUSIC IN NORTHERN RHODESIA AND SOME OTHER PLACES
Livingstone 1949 1st. Rhodes-Livingston Museum Occasional Papers No. 4. 8vo., 78pp., foldout chart, wraps. Book purchase receipt tipped onto half title. Good. (a33499)
$45.00
Mangler, JoyceEllen . RHODE ISLAND MUSIC AND MUSICIANS 1733-1850
Detroit 1965 1st Detroit Studies in Music Bibliography 7. 8vo., 90pp., wraps. VG. (a36487)
$55.00
Cox, K.G. et al . THE GEOLOGY OF THE NUANETSI IGNEOUS PROVINCE
London 1965. Offprint from the Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London. Series A, No. 1078, Vol. 257, February 11, 1965. Lg.4to, pp. 71-218, photo plates, charts in rear pocket, wraps. VG. (a39191)
$32.00
Bartlett, John Russell . RECORDS OF THE STATE OF RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS IN NEW ENGLAND VOL I 1784-1792
NY 1968. AMS reprint of original 1865 ed. 8vo., 527pp., red buckram binding with gilt lettering on spine. VG, light soiling on cover. (a41632)
$40.00
(oxford) . THE AMERICAN OXONIAN 28 ISSUES
Claremont 1993. 28 issues of the Magazine of the Association of American Rhodes Scholars, published four times per year. October 1953 (Oxford Reunion Number), July 1969, July 1970, July 1971, July 1974, Number 2 1975, January 1976, July 1976, Spring 1981, Spring 1982, Spring 1984, Spring 1985, Winter, Spring, Fall 198, Winter 1987, Fall 1988, Winter, Summer 1989, Winter, Spring 1991, Spring, Summer 1992, Spring, Summer 1993, Spring, Summer 1994, Spring 1998. 8vo., wraps. VG. Set of 28 issues: (a43185)
$135.00
(design) . THE RISOD 1914 YEARBOOK OF THE RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
1914. Yearbook of the Rhode Island School of Design. 4to., about 60pp., monochrome photo illus., decorated art nouveau wraps. VG, light foxing. (a44412)
$95.00
Colt, Le Baron Bradford . ADDRESSES BY LE BARON BRADFORD COLT
Boston 1906 1st Little Brown. Essays include: The Protection of the President of the US; Contributions of Rhode Island to the American Union; America's Solution of the Problem of Government. 8vo., 155pp., hardcover. VG, some water staining on rear end papers, no DJ. (a45379)
$45.00
Buell, William Ackerman . MAKER OF SCHOOLS AND BENEDICTINE MONK THE LIFE OF JOHN BYRON DIMAN
1970. Complete issue of Newport History, No. 140, Vol 43, Part 4, Fall, 1970. 8vo., pp. 85-134, illustrations, wraps. Good, light soiling. (a49106)
$35.00
Halberg, H.N et al . WATER RESOURCES OF THE PROVIDENCE AREA OF RHODE ISLAND
Washington 1961. U.S.G.S Water-Supply Paper 1499-A. 8vo., 40pp., plates in rear pocket, wraps. A few ink numbers on front. VG. (a50239)
$35.00
Metcalf, Charles A. . ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT LETTER
Written March 5, 1850 from Winthrop, Maine, to His mother, Mrs. Chloe A. Metcalf in Providence, Rhode Island. In original envelop with postal cancel stamp. 2 page letter. Nice content--on business and family matters. VG. (a51578)
$50.00
Gauvey, Ralph E. Jr. . A SELECTION OF POEMS
1987. 8vo., 66pp., original printed wraps. Near Fine, slight residue of label on front. (a54586)
$35.00
Russell, Jonathan . AN ORATION PRONOUNCED JULY 4, 1800 IN THE BAPTIST MEETING HOUSE IN PROVIDENCE: IT BEING THE ANNIVERSARY OF AMERICAN INDEPENDENCE
Providence 1814 Fourteenth Edition. 8vo., 26pp., original wraps. Good, light foxing, light wear. (a54651)
$29.00
(providence) . HALF A CENTURY WITH THE PROVIDENCE JOURNAL: BEING A RECORD OF THE EVENTS AND ASSOCIATES CONNECTED WITH THE PAST FIFTY YEARS OF THE LIFE OF HENRY R. DAVIS, SECRETARY OF THE COMPANY
Providence 1904. Privately printed. Lg.8vo., 235pp., photo illustrations, boards. Inscribed and signed by H. R. Davis to Daniel Goodwin. Top edge gilt. Bookplate of Rhode Island historian Wilfred Harold Munro, and signed by him on the title page. Owner signature and date (Richard Brown Baker, February 6, 1939) on the front free blank. Near Fine. (a54984)
$150.00
Rayner, william . THE TRIBE AND ITS SUCCESSORS AN ACCOUNT OF AFRICAN TRADITIONAL LIFE AND EUROEPAN SETTLEMENT IN SOUTHERN RHODESIA
NY 1962 1st Praeger. 8vo., 239pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. VG in Good DJ. (a56235)
$20.00
Hazard, Caroline (editor) . MEMOIRS OF THE REV. J. LEWIS DIMAN DD
Boston 1887 (1886) Houghton. 8vo., 363pp., blue cloth. Top edge gilt, Small handmade library bookplate. VG. (a57817)
$45.00
Swan, Frank H. . WOODBURY KIDDER DANA A BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCH
Providence 1918 Livermore & Knight Co. Privately Printed. 4to., 106pp., illustrations, original gilt printed cloth. Fine, slight paperclip impression at top margin of a few initial leaves. (a57974)
$95.00
Hague, William . AN HISTORICAL DISCOURSE DELIVERED AT THE CELEBRATION OF THE SECOND CENTENNIAL ANNIVERSARY OF THE FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH IN PROVIDENCE NOVEMBER 7, 1839 (ORIGINAL WORK, NOT A MODERN REPRINT)
Providence 1839 1st Cranston. 12mo., 192pp., original blue cloth. Signed by Josiah H. Ormsbee. Good, new endpapers, some foxing, spine ends worn and frayed. Scarce. (a58116)
$95.00
Hubbard, Wynant Davis . IBAMBA
NY 1962 1st NY Graphic Society. About young american couple and their adventures with wild animals in Northern Rhodesia. Lg.8vo., 337pp., hardcover. VG in Near VG DJ, light wear. (a58594)
$25.00
Bartlett, John Russell . RECORDS OF THE COLONY OF RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS IN NEW ENGLAND VOL. IX 1780 TO 1783
NY 1968. AMS reprint. 8vo., 763pp., red buckram. Institution name stamp at fore-edges, label at heel of spine. VG, light soiling. (a60177)
$55.00
Bartlett, John Russell . RECORDS OF THE COLONY OF RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS IN NEW ENGLAND 6 VOL. VI 1757 TO 1769
NY 1968. AMS reprint. Hardcover. Octavo, 629pp., red buckram. Institution name stamp at fore-edges, label at heel of spine. VG, light soiling. (a60179)
$55.00
Arnold, Hon. Samuel Greene and George William Pettes . THE PROGRESS OF PROVIDENCE - A CENTENNIAL ADDRESS TO THE CITIZENS OF PROVIDENCE, R I ; WITH A POEM BY PETTES
Providence 1876 1st Providence Press Co. Octavo, 55pp., later wraps. Good. (a61887)
$95.00
Snow, Edwin M. M.D. . THIRTY-FIRST ANNUAL REPORT UPON THE BIRTHS, MARRIAGES AND DEATHS IN THE CITY OF PRVIDENCE FOR YEAR 1885
Providence 1886 Providence Press. Octavo, 102pp., original blue printed wraps. VG plus. light wear. (a61906)
$150.00
Pomfret, John E. . STUDENT INTERESTS AT BROWN 1789-1790
1932 Southworth Press. Offprint from New England Quarterly 1932. Facscinating reading - brief study of interests of Brown college students just before 1800. Octavo, pp.135-147, original green printed wraps. Inscribed and signed by Pomfret VG . Very scarce. (a62042)
$75.00
Durfee, Thomas . HISTORICAL DISCOURSE DELIVERED ON THE 250TH ANNIVERSSARY OF THE PLANTING OF PROVIDENCE
Providence 1887 1st Rider. Octavo, 69pp., later wraps. Good. (a62056)
$25.00
Fuller, Oliver .P ; Elder John Gorton . HISTORICAL SKETCHES OF THE CHURCHES OF WARWICK RHODE ISLAND TO WHICH IS ADDED A RECORD OF PERSONS JOINED IN MARRIAGE IN THAT TOWN BY ELDER JOHN GORTON FROM 1754 TO 1792
Providence 1880 Rider. Octavo, 106pp., original printed grey wraps (lacks rear wrap). Good, corners bumped. (a62091)
$85.00
Gammell, William . LIFE AND SERVICES OF THE HON. JOHN RUSSELL BARTLETT (1805-86)
Providence 1886 Press Co. Octavo, 20pp., original printed wraps. VG, light cover wear. (a62093)
$39.00
Buck, Rev. E. A. . AN HISTORICAL DISCOURSE...AND A TRIBUTE TO THE MEMORY OF MADAM RUTH SLATER WHO DIED JUNE 4, 1867
Woonsocket 1867 S. S. Foss. Octavo, 48pp., Original printed blue wraps. Good, some light chipping around edges. (a62096)
$50.00
Providence Rhode Island . A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE BROWN STREET BAPTIST CHURCH PROVIDENCE; WITH THE ARTICLES OF FAITH, CHURCH COVEMENT, RULES AND REGULATIONS AND LIST OF MEMBERS
Providence 1866 Knowles. Small octavo, 36pp., original printed tan wraps. V, light soiling on cover. (a62254)
$35.00
Rogers, Horatio . ORATION DELIVERED AT THE LAYING OF THE CORNER STONE OF THE NEW CITY HALL JUNE 24, 1875
Providence 1875 Angell. Octavo, 18pp., original blue printed wraps. Good, some fraying and light chipping around edges. (a62256)
$25.00
(college year book) . GRIST 1939 YEAR BOOK FOR RHODE ISLAND STATE COLLEGE
1939. Yearbook of 1939 for Rhode Island State college. 4to. 355pp., photo illustrations, decorated hardcover. Owner signed. VG. (a67067)
$45.00
Livingstone, W. P. . LAWS OF LIVINGSTONIA A NARRATIVE OF MISSIONARY ADVENTURE AND ACHIEVEMENT
London c.1922 Hodder and Stoughton. Large octavo, 385pp., photo illustrations, red cloth. hardcover. Owner signed on front free blank. Good, light wear. (a67500)
$30.00
Bronson, Walter C. . THE HISTORY OF BROWN UNIVERSITY 1764 - 1914
Providence 1914 1st University. Sm.4to., 548pp., hardcover. A few pencil notations in text. signed Compliments of Brown University in presentation to Hugh Moorison. Good, small old dry water stain on top margin of many pages (not near text), 3 leaves have tears in margin. (a67710)
$25.00
Randall-Maciver, David . MEDIEVAL RHODESIA
London 1906 1st Macmillan. Large 4to., 106pp., photo illustrations, drawings, original decorated green cover hardcover. Near Fine. Attractive, high quality book . (a68003)
$175.00
Harding, Colin . FAR BUGLES
Croyden 1933 1st (stated) H. R. Grubb. Octavo, 230pp., photo illustrations, maps, light orange cloth hardcover. VG, some light foxing on fore-edges, spine faded, no DJ. In later glassine jacket. (a68303)
$400.00
Anthony, Henry B. et al . MEMORIAL ADDRESSES ON AMBROSDE E BURNSIDE A SENATOR FROM RHODE ISLAND
Washington 1882. Addresses by Henry, Nelson Aldrich, Jonathan Chase and Henry Spooner. Octavo, 29pp., original blue printed wraps. Contemporary signature of J. Laiten Waters. Good, splitting at spine. (a68692)
$29.00
Morrison, George Austin Jr. . CLARKE GENEALOGIES - THE CLARKE FAMILIES OF RHODE ISLAND
NY (1902 preface) Evening Post Job Printing 4to., 337pp., hardcover. Good, new endpapers, covers soiled and a bit worn. Scarce. (a69229)
$425.00
A Farmer . AN ADDRESS TO THE FARMERS OF RHODE-ISLAND ON THE SUBJECT OF THE GENERAL ELECTION OF OFFICERS IN APRIL 1828
Providence 1828 1st H. H. Brown. Octavo, 12pp., original stringbound wraps. Pages not same size. Good, some marginal chipping on title page (no loss), some light toning in text, light wear. (a73642)
$75.00
Bartlett, John Russell . RECORDS OF THE COLONY OF RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS IN NEW ENGLAND 8 VOL. VIII 1776 TO 1779
NY 1968. AMS reprint. Hardcover. Octavo, 661pp., red buckram. Institution name stamp at fore-edges, label at heel of spine. VG plus, light soiling. (a75238)
$55.00
Comstock, Charles . A HISTORY OF SOUTH-KINGSTOWN
Kingston 1934. Reprint of original 1906 edition, with a foreword by William Davis Miller.Hardcover. Octavo, 41pp., marbled boards with cloth spine. Good plus. (a76747)
$45.00
Gifford, Wm. L. R. . THE DORR REBELLION IN RHODE ISLAND IN 1842
New York 1887. Article at pp. 213-226 in single complete issue of The Princeton Review. Several other articles in issue as well. Sm.4to., original printed wraps. VG, cover bumped. (a77636)
$35.00
Laurie, James . REPORT ON THE SURVEYS OF THE PROVIDENCE AND PLAINFIELD RAILROAD
Providence 1848 Knowles. Octavo, 28pp., folout map, folout chart of Statistics Connected with the Proposed Route, wraps. Good, small bit of water stain on front. (a77697)
$50.00
Degrand, P. P. F. . AN ADDRESS BY P. P. F. DERAND ON THE ADVANTAGES OF LOW FARES, AND LOW RATES OF FREIGHT PRACTICALLY ILLUSTRATED BY THE DEEP RESEARCHS OF THE BRITISH, FRENCH AND BELGIAN BOERNMENTS
Boston 1840 Dutton and Wentworth. Octavo, 39pp., original printed wraps with later paper spine. Good, light wear and soiling. (a77698)
$95.00
(books) . CATALOGUE DE LA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE L'UNION SAINT-JEAN-BAPTISTE D'AMERIQUE - COLLECTION MALLET
Woonsocket 1935 2nd. In French. Hardcover. Octavo, 302pp., cloth. VG, no DJ. (a79041)
$150.00
(cookoing) . HORSFORD COOK BOOK CONTAINING PRACTICAL RECEIPTS FOR MAKING SUPERIOR BREAD, BISCUIT AND ROLLS
Providence c. 1880 Rumford Chemical Works. 12mo., 36pp., pictorial wraps. Good, small hole in top right corner for string tie, text toned but legible. (a79613)
$20.00
Neave, S. A; James Cosmo Melvill and R. C. Wroughton . A JOURNEY TO NORTHEAST RHODESIA DURING 1904 AND 1905; NOTES ON A COLLECTION OF TERRESTRIAL AND FLUVIATILE MOLLUSCA MODE IN NORTHEASTERN RHODESIA DURING 1905; ON A COLLECTION OF MAMMALS MADE BY NAEVE IN RHODESIA
Manchester 1907. Three articles in a single issue of Memoirs and Proceedings of Manchester Literary and Philosophical Society 1906-7. Octavo, 7pp., 16pp., 39pp., 2 plates, original printed blue wraps. Good plus. (a79634)
$85.00
White, William C. . BITS AND PIECES BEING WHAT IS LEFT AFTER THE COBWEBS HAVE BEEN SWEPT OUT OF AN ANCIENT MENTAL ATTIC (signed)
Coventry 1979. Copy No. 39 of 150 made. 4to., 195pp., plastic spiral bound wraps.** Signed by White in presentation to Debby and Jim. VG. (a80123)
$200.00
Glocester, Rhode Island; Jubel Bowen , town clerk and surveyor . ORIGINAL HAND -DRAWN INK MAP OF GLOCESTER, RHODE ISLAND, DATED 1810
16x13 inches. Map key states "Plotted by Jubel (or Juber?) Bowen from the returns on the proprietors records, 1810. By scale of 30 Poles to an Inch." Map has four landowner's names: Daniel Jenckes, Zachariah Allen, John Fields, Joseph Snows. Good, creased in middle with tape resdidue on fold, frayed on all edges, one 7 inch closed tear on right edge in an empty area of the map. Unique. Original manuscript map of Glocester, Rhode Island. (a82205)
$2000.00